Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:05:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:05:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Valsad- Udhna(Surat) - Bhusaval- Itarsi- Bhopal- bina- Jhansi- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Allahabad- Varanasi- Siwan- Chhapra- Sonpur- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur- Sitamarhi.

19690/Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kanpur- Muzaffarpur- Sitamarhi(Nepal Border). [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 14006 Lichchavi Express at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Sep 11 2014 (07:11)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  39 halts  Distance: 2074 km  1 xfers
#1. 12943/Udyogkarmi Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1306 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 14006/Lichchavi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 767 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Valsad/BL
Arrives @ 20:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Sitamarhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyogkarmi Express/12943
#1/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -19:40+1??10.07312mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33+520:35+532m??165.04714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations03:20156.0
#3%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55+1400:15+820m??1221.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:23150.0
#4%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-1503:40+102m??2371.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)T04:10+1504:20+1910m??2396.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+806:30+115m??2519.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+1808:55+225m??2702.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+4610:40+4610m??2794.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:50+4612:55+465m??2933.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+1:3715:07+1:5412m??21086.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:26114.0
#11%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  16:33+2:2216:35+2:272m??21200.041139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:35106.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:10+2:27-??21306.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Lichchavi Express (PT)/14006 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations23:250.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:25-23:35-10m??21306.065129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:00194.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:35-02:55-20m??31500.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#15!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  03:05-03:07-2m??31503.04689mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0650.0
#16!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m??31553.05288mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1767.0
#17!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  05:32-05:34-2m??31620.0986mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:415.0
#18!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  06:15-06:25-10m??31625.07182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#19!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  07:19-07:21-2m??31689.03682mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#20!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  08:10-08:15-5m??31718.05374mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#21!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  08:55-08:57-2m??31754.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#22!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  09:10-09:12-2m??31767.04475mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#23!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  09:25-09:27-2m??31776.02276mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#24!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)09:55-10:27-32m??31786.07075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#25/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??31799.06273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#26/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  10:54-10:56-2m??31814.05071mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  11:09-11:11-2m??31825.06968mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  11:20-11:25-5m??31835.05669mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#29/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  11:44-11:46-2m??31853.03464mNER841233, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#30/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m??31868.02262mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#31/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:30-13:45-15m??31896.01658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#32/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m??31898.03458mNERSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#33/==/GJHGoldinganj (2 PFs)  14:11-14:13-2m??31907.04758mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#34/==/DRIDumri Juara (2 PFs)  14:19-14:21-2m??31912.05057mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#35/==/BAGLBaragopal (2 PFs)  14:26-14:28-2m??31916.04256mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#36/==/ATNRAwatarnagar (2 PFs)  14:35-14:37-2m??31921.04857mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#37/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  14:44-14:46-2m??31927.04559mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#38/==/STLRSitalpur (2 PFs)  14:52-14:54-2m??31931.06557mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#39/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  15:01-15:03-2m??31939.04656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#40/==/PMUParmanandpur (2 PFs)  15:09-15:11-2m??31944.02156mECRParmanandpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#41/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  15:31-15:33-2m??31950.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#42/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  15:46-15:48-2m??31956.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#43%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  16:03-16:05-2m??31975.01757mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:309.0
#44%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  16:35-16:37-2m??31984.01559mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:4326.0
#45/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)18:20-18:50-30m??32010.06157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#46|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  19:31-19:33-2m??32051.02459mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5723.0
#47|--|SMI•Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)•  20:30--??32074.0-70mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site