Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:42:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:42:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Valsad- Udhna(Surat) - Bhusaval- Itarsi- Bhopal- bina- Jhansi- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Dehri- Sasaram- anugrah Narayan- Gaya.

19691/Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanpur- Gaya. [NOTE: Mahabodhi reaches Kanpur by 1-2 hours late] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 11 2014 (07:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 1859 km  1 xfers
#1. 12943/Udyogkarmi Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1307 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 22h 30m
#2. 12398/Mahabodhi SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 552 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Valsad/BL
Arrives @ 03:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyogkarmi Express/12943
#1/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -19:40+1??10.07312mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33+420:35+412m??165.04714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations03:20156.0
#3%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55+800:15+620m??1221.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:23150.0
#4%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-1303:40+102m??2371.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1104:20+1510m??2396.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:25-206:30+115m??2519.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+1308:55+185m??2702.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3510:40+3510m??2794.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:50+2412:55+255m??2933.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+5615:07+1:0512m??21086.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:26114.0
#11%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  16:33+1:3116:35+1:332m??21200.041139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:35107.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:10+1:24-??21307.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Mahabodhi SF Express/12398 - Buffer: 22h 30m
0 intermediate stations17:350.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)17:35+2:1417:40+2:195m??31307.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+2:4620:15+2:535m??31501.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0383.0
#15/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:18+3:0721:20+3:172m??31584.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0570.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+3:3123:40+3:2815m??31654.04984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#17/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)00:01+3:4200:02+3:431m??41671.08979mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:27+3:5800:29+3:592m??41708.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#19/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  00:45+4:0300:47+4:032m??41731.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:06+4:0801:08+4:082m??41756.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:25+4:1301:27+4:132m??41774.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#22/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:38+4:2101:40+4:232m??41790.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#23/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  02:02+4:1902:04+4:202m??41821.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#24/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  02:16+4:2102:18+4:232m??41837.023113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5722.0
#25/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  03:15+3:55-??41859.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site