Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:38:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:38:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Valsad- Udhna(Surat) - Bhusaval- Itarsi- Bhopal- bina- Jhansi- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Dehri- Sasaram- anugrah Narayan- Gaya.

19691/Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanpur- Gaya. [NOTE: Mahabodhi reaches Kanpur by 1-2 hours late] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 11 2014 (07:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 1858 km  1 xfers
#1. 12943/Udyogkarmi Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1306 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 22h 30m
#2. 12398/Mahabodhi SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 552 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Valsad/BL
Arrives @ 03:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyogkarmi Express/12943
#1/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -19:40+30??10.07312mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33+4120:35+1:252m??165.04714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations03:20156.0
#3%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55+3600:15+2820m??1221.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:23150.0
#4%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38+1103:40+212m??2371.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)T04:10+2204:20+2810m??2396.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+606:30+105m??2519.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+1708:55+195m??2702.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+4710:40+4810m??2794.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:50+4412:55+445m??2933.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+1:3515:07+1:5112m??21086.079260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:26114.0
#11%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  16:33+2:1916:35+2:292m??21200.041139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:35106.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:10+2:45-??21306.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Mahabodhi SF Express/12398 - Buffer: 22h 30m
0 intermediate stations17:350.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)17:35+2:2917:40+2:415m??31306.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+3:0020:15+3:085m??31500.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0383.0
#15/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:18+2:4621:20+2:522m??31583.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0570.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+3:1123:40+3:0915m??31653.04984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#17/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  00:01+3:2700:02+3:391m??41670.08979mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:27+3:4700:29+3:572m??41707.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#19/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  00:45+3:4100:47+4:002m??41730.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:06+3:4501:08+3:462m??41755.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:25+3:4201:27+3:522m??41773.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#22/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:38+3:4501:40+4:052m??41789.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#23/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  02:02+3:3902:04+4:102m??41820.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#24/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  02:16+3:4002:18+4:142m??41836.023113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5722.0
#25/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  03:15+3:41-??41858.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site