Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:26:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:26:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro- koderma- Gaya- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Jabalpur- Itarsi- BHUSAVAL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Surat- Vadodara- Ahmedabad.

19692/Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM Ahmedabad. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12656 Navjeevan Express at Bhusaval, Maharastra] [Chain 18609 12656] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 11 2014 (7:23AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 2146 km  1 xfers
#1. 18609/Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1581 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 565 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express/18609
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:05+1??10.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:15-122:20+05m??160.052256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  23:20-123:30+010m??1112.035245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:57+023:59+32m??1128.050227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+700:30+810m??2145.090240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:00+1401:02+142m??2190.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+1601:41+162m??2239.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  03:10+003:15+45m??2315.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#9/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:07+504:09+72m??2383.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+1504:26+152m??2400.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+1804:41+191m??2418.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:15+2305:17+232m??2465.03580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3355.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:50-707:00+1210m??2520.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:45+1208:00+1015m??2538.04182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4772.0
#15!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  09:47+3209:48+381m??2610.02688mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0253.0
#16!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:50+5412:20+1:0630m??2663.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20177.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+1:1515:50+1:1510m??2840.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1:3817:05+1:385m??2939.040387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:1591.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+5919:30+5310m??21030.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0984.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  20:39+5320:41+532m??21114.069364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2293.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:03+4222:05+452m??21207.045339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3068.0
#22%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:35+4823:45+1:0410m??21275.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+4302:35+425m??31458.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+4204:20+4510m??31581.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+808:05+1315m??31581.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+508:45+162m??31605.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#27%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+410:02+72m??31660.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#28/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+1110:55+122m??31721.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#29%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+1211:40+155m??31755.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#30/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22+613:24+82m??31855.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#31/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+214:26+52m??31912.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+214:50+410m??31916.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#33/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+1915:26+192m??31966.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+2316:41+235m??32046.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#35/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+2417:14+242m??32081.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#36/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+2417:31+242m??32100.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#37/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+018:23+02m??32142.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:224.0
#38/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+9-??32146.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site