Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:53:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:53:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro- koderma- Gaya- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Jabalpur- Itarsi- BHUSAVAL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Surat- Vadodara- Ahmedabad.

19692/Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM Ahmedabad. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12656 Navjeevan Express at Bhusaval, Maharastra] [Chain 18609 12656] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 11 2014 (07:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 2145 km  1 xfers
#1. 18609/Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1580 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 565 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express/18609
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:05+0??10.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:15-122:20+15m??160.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  23:20-123:30+010m??1112.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+1123:57+142m??1128.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:20+2000:30+2110m??2145.090240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:00+3601:02+352m??2190.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+3301:41+332m??2239.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  03:10+1903:15+225m??2315.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#9/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:07+2704:09+282m??2384.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+3704:26+372m??2400.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:39+4404:41+442m??2418.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:13+5305:15+532m??2465.03480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2007:00+2310m??2520.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:45+2508:00+2415m??2538.04182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4772.0
#15!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  09:47+1609:48+201m??2610.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0252.0
#16!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:50+3512:20+1:2630m??2662.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20177.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+1:1915:50+1:1810m??2839.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1:5017:05+1:515m??2938.040387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:1591.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1:0119:30+1:0410m??21029.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0984.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  20:39+1:0820:41+1:142m??21113.069364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2293.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:03+1:0922:05+1:112m??21206.045339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3068.0
#22%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:35+1:1623:45+1:3510m??21274.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1:0802:35+1:095m??31457.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1:1204:20+1:1310m??31580.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+508:05+1115m??31580.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+208:45+132m??31604.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#27%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00-110:02+42m??31659.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#28/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+810:55+92m??31720.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#29%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+411:40+105m??31754.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#30/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22+1013:24+132m??31854.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#31/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+514:26+92m??31911.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+514:50+710m??31915.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#33/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+2115:26+212m??31965.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+2516:41+255m??32045.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#35/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+2617:14+262m??32080.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#36/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+2517:31+252m??32099.05138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#37/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+018:23+02m??32141.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:224.0
#38/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+10-??32145.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site