Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:19:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:19:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connection from Bilaspur to Yesvantpur Junction....Buffer Time 1Hr 20Mints.....

19694/Σ BSP-BPQ-KZJ-YPR Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting for New Budget2017  Sep 11 2014 (15:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 1529 km  1 xfers
#1. 12851/Bilaspur-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 533 km
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12252/Wainganga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1535 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
S      
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 24 halts. 237 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)/12851
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:55+0??10.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#2/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+310:35+55m??1111.048296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#3/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:25-211:30+05m??1148.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#4/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:51+1311:53+132m??1178.068314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:32105.0
#5/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:25+1513:35+1810m??1283.075319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#6/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  14:12+2014:13+211m??1329.077271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#7/--/AJUArjuni (2 PFs)  14:39+1714:40+181m??1363.057244mSECRDist. Gondia 441701, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#8/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  15:05+1215:07+122m??1386.074230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#9/--/NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  15:30+1715:32+172m??1415.055250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:08118.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40-317:50+410m??1533.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Wainganga SF Express (PT)/12252 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1219:10+1710m??1533.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:00235.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:1622:12+1:162m??1768.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:13138.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25+3001:35+3910m??2906.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32105.0
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+1:0003:09+1:032m??21011.050515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:36131.0
#15|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+4105:47+432m??21142.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#16|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2407:05+355m??21196.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:09113.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:14+4109:15+421m??21309.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#18%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1810:20+165m??21342.068371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#19%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+3512:55+352m??21517.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#20/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+21-??21529.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site