Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:10:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:10:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
kakinada to bikaner via Warangal....Buffer time 2hr 40mints....End to End AC SF Express only on Fridays....

19695/Σ CCT-WL-BKN Weekly AC SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RDM Power House of TELANGANA  Sep 11 2014 (3:24PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 2370 km  1 xfers
#1. 12775/Cocanada AC Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 447 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 22631/Anuvrat AC SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 1923 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 30 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cocanada AC Express/12775
#1/==/CCT»Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.06810mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#2/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  21:05+2521:08+313m??163.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#3|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  21:48+4621:50+452m??1102.04814mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#4|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  22:28+3822:30+382m??1132.0448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#5!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  22:54+3122:55+311m??1150.0509mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#6!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  23:15+2923:16+291m??1167.0437mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#7!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  23:57+1923:58+221m??1196.04213mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0243.0
#8!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:00+301:15+215m??2239.09426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:04101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:19+5202:20+541m??2340.068118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:55+1:1103:57+1:142m??2447.048271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Anuvrat AC SF Express/22631 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:460.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+1406:45+162m??2447.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  08:08+1608:10+162m??2548.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1372.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:23+2609:25+292m??2620.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:25-1311:40+015m??2690.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:58+011:59+11m??2704.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:46195.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45-214:55+310m??2899.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05297.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+1720:05+235m??21196.038329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2592.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+422:35+95m??21288.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#19/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:00+1323:01+151m??21298.081524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#20/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  23:22+2023:24+212m??21326.062502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#21/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:04+1300:06+132m??31368.054455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:54103.0
#22/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  02:00-2102:10+010m??31471.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#23/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)03:20-703:50+230m??31527.095469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#24/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  04:48+1604:50+172m??31619.089465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:30133.0
#25/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+2206:30+2010m??31752.054256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#26/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶08:30-208:45+115m??31860.096265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4166.0
#27|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  09:26+1809:28+192m??31926.073314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#28|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  10:16+1710:18+182m??31984.017403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:278.0
#29|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+710:55+1210m??31992.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#30|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  11:48-111:50+02m??32046.076388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#31|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  12:41+2112:42+261m??32111.073426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#32|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+3213:20+352m??32155.061340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3899.0
#33|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  14:58+3315:03+365m??32254.050296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0252.0
#34|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  16:05+2716:07+342m??32306.034322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5364.0
#35|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  18:00+2-??32370.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site