Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:15:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:15:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- Nagpur- Raipur- titlagarh- SAMBALPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia(Ranchi).

19696/Σ IIM Ahmedabad to IIM Ranchi (Hatia). [Chain of 18422/ Ajmer-Puri 12836/ Yesvantpur-Hatia] [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12836 at Sambalpur, Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 11 2014 (21:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 2450 km  1 xfers
#1. 18422/Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2136 km
xfer @ SBP/Sambalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12836/Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 19:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 24 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Express/18422
#1!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#2!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  18:02+1518:04+162m??152.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2188.0
#3%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:25+2219:30+225m??1140.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#4!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  20:06+2620:08+262m??1192.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  20:20+2920:22+302m??1206.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  21:11+3321:13+332m??1261.056370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  22:00+3422:10+3510m??1305.035264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+623:42+152m??1358.053216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2300:57+242m??2423.05993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#10!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  02:01+3302:03+332m??2486.0655mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:576.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)03:00-403:20+820m??2492.04751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:07100.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:27+605:32+125m??2592.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:13130.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:45+507:53+188m??2722.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:47160.0
#14%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  10:40+810:50+1210m??2882.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0296.0
#15/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  12:52+1212:55+133m??2978.047187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#16%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:05+1214:10+195m??21032.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1514:50+1910m??21057.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#18/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  15:33+3415:35+342m??21106.080252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#19/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  15:56+3615:57+371m??21134.086268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#20/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  16:40+3916:45+395m??21196.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:15+1118:20+145m??21275.055336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4495.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:04-120:07+63m??21370.042288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5379.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:00-622:10+210m??21449.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  23:55+2123:57+212m??21579.059319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:18135.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+1102:20+145m??31714.041300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)03:10-303:35+325m??31751.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#27!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  04:23+3004:25+302m??31804.069302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#28!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  05:10+3905:12+392m??31856.073325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#29%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  06:05+4906:15+5010m??31920.050304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#30%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)06:55+1:0307:20+1:0725m??31954.076212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#31%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  08:10+1:2208:15+1:235m??32017.059185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#32%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  09:32+1:1409:34+1:162m??32093.042184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#33%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:0210:45+1:0510m??32136.057160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12836 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#34%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+3213:45+3510m??32136.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+3415:05+405m??32185.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#36/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+5016:31+505m??32286.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
22 intermediate stations02:34164.0
#37/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  19:05+58-??32450.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.