Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:18:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:18:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- Nagpur- Raipur- titlagarh- SAMBALPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia(Ranchi).

19696/Σ IIM Ahmedabad to IIM Ranchi (Hatia). [Chain of 18422/ Ajmer-Puri 12836/ Yesvantpur-Hatia] [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12836 at Sambalpur, Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 11 2014 (21:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 2459 km  1 xfers
#1. 18422/Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2142 km
xfer @ SBP/Sambalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12836/Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 317 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 19:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 24 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Express/18422
#1!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:10+4??10.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#2!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  18:02+1518:04+162m??152.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2188.0
#3%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:25+2219:30+225m??1140.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#4!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  20:06+2520:08+252m??1192.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  20:20+3020:22+302m??1206.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  21:11+3021:13+302m??1261.056370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  22:00+2822:10+2710m??1305.035264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40-223:42+92m??1358.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2200:57+242m??2423.05994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#10|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  02:01+2402:03+262m??2486.0657mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:576.0
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)03:00-803:20+220m??2492.04751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:07100.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:27+605:32+85m??2592.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:13130.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:45+707:53+108m??2722.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:47160.0
#14%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  10:40+3210:50+3710m??2882.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0296.0
#15%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  12:52+712:55+113m??2978.047187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#16%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:05+1014:10+145m??21032.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1114:50+1510m??21057.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#18/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  15:33+2315:35+232m??21106.080252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#19/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  15:56+2615:57+261m??21134.086268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#20/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  16:40+3316:45+335m??21196.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:15+418:20+85m??21275.055335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4495.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:04+520:07+93m??21370.042288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5379.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:00-522:10+210m??21449.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  23:55+2323:57+232m??21579.059 SECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:18135.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  02:15-102:20+65m??31714.052300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#26/==/R•Raipur Junction (7 PFs)•03:10+303:35+1225m??31757.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#27!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  04:23+3304:25+342m??31811.069302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#28!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  05:10+5305:12+552m??31862.073325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#29!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  06:05+1:1106:15+1:1410m??31927.050304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#30!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)06:55+1:1807:20+1:3125m??31960.076212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#31%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  08:10+1:3808:15+1:415m??32023.059185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1777.0
#32%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  09:32+1:4509:34+1:472m??32100.042184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#33%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:1210:45+1:1310m??32142.057160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12836 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#34%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+2213:45+2610m??32142.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+4715:05+545m??32191.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#36/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+4216:31+425m??32292.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:34167.0
#37/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  19:05+44-??32459.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site