Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:53:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:53:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- Nagpur- Raipur- titlagarh- SAMBALPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia- Ranchi - ramgarh- Barkakana- Tori junction- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Dehri- Sasaram (Bihar).

19697/Σ IIM Ahmedabad to IIM Ranchi. [Chain of 18422 Ajmer-Puri 18311 Sambalpur-Varanasi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 11 2014 (9:11PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 3032 km  1 xfers
#1. 18422/Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2141 km
xfer @ SBP/Sambalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 18311/Sambalpur - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 891 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 08:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 35 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Express/18422
#1!==!AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:10+6??10.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#2!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  18:02+1418:04+152m??152.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2188.0
#3!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:25+1819:30+175m??1140.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#4!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  20:06+2220:08+232m??1192.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  20:20+2620:22+262m??1206.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#6|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  21:11+2621:13+262m??1261.056370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#7!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  22:00+2622:10+2610m??1305.035264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#8!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+523:42+102m??1358.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2500:57+262m??2423.05994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#10|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  02:01+3402:03+342m??2486.0657mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:576.0
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:00+003:20+920m??2492.04751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:07100.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:27+505:32+85m??2592.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:13129.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:45+207:53+68m??2721.06018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:42161.0
#14%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  10:35+710:40+175m??2882.043203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:1296.0
#15%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  12:52+112:55+43m??2978.047187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#16%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:05+414:10+105m??21032.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+314:50+810m??21056.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  15:33+1415:35+142m??21106.080252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#19/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  15:56+1815:57+201m??21134.086268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#20/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  16:40+2116:45+215m??21196.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:15+418:20+95m??21275.055335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4495.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:04-620:07+53m??21370.042288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5379.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:00-922:10+010m??21449.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  23:55+1723:57+182m??21579.059318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:18135.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  02:15-102:20+45m??31714.052300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:10-403:35+225m??31757.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#27!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  04:23+1704:25+172m??31811.069302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#28!==!KRARKhariar Road  05:10+3905:12+562m??31862.073325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#29!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  06:05+1:1006:15+1:1510m??31926.049304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#30!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)06:55+1:1907:20+1:3025m??31959.076210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#31%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  08:10+1:4408:15+1:465m??32022.059185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#32%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  09:32+1:5009:34+1:502m??32098.042184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#33%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:2110:45+1:2210m??32141.057160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Sambalpur - Varanasi Express/18311
0 intermediate stations-10:-450.0
#34%==%SBP»Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:10+3??32141.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#35%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  13:33+813:35+82m??32164.035206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#36/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+814:25+135m??32190.079236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5471.0
#37/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  15:19+1915:20+201m??32261.059237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1516:10+720m??32291.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#39/--/NXNNuagaon  16:42+716:43+81m??32321.046218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#40/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:37+1617:38+181m??32362.069440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#41/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  18:07+2318:08+241m??32395.045548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2262.0
#42/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  19:30+919:35+125m??32457.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#43/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1420:05+1215m??32464.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#44/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+221:25+65m??32524.058256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#45/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:20+422:25+55m??32577.013352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#46/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  22:50-123:00+710m??32582.048341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#47/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:19+723:24+95m??32598.062373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#48/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:59+1200:01+142m??32634.065459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#49/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  00:27+2100:32+225m??42662.072515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#50/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  00:59+2601:04+255m??42695.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#51/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+3401:45+335m??42735.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#52/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+2502:27+265m??42762.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#53/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+103:40+910m??42796.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#54/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+1703:54+181m??42812.041169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#55/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:11+1604:12+171m??42824.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#56/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:24+1904:25+201m??42836.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#57/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+1904:34+231m??42843.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#58/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:46+1804:47+201m??42850.054140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:56+1904:57+201m??42858.045140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#60/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:15+1905:16+201m??42872.039123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#61/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:42+1705:43+251m??42889.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#62/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+2905:54+292m??42895.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#63/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+3206:09+331m??42912.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#64/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:29+3706:30+411m??42938.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#65/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:47+4306:48+441m??42960.06080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#66/==/DGODurgauti  06:57+4306:58+441m??42969.06378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#67/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:09+4407:10+451m??42980.03977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#68/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+2908:12+3710m??43014.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#69/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:40+1508:41+191m??43027.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#70/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  08:55+42-??43032.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site