Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:24:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:24:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- Nagpur- Raipur- titlagarh- SAMBALPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia- Ranchi - ramgarh- Barkakana- Tori junction- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Dehri- Sasaram (Bihar).

19697/Σ IIM Ahmedabad to IIM Ranchi. [Chain of 18422 Ajmer-Puri 18311 Sambalpur-Varanasi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 11 2014 (21:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 3034 km  1 xfers
#1. 18422/Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2142 km
xfer @ SBP/Sambalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 18311/Sambalpur - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 892 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 08:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 35 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Express/18422
#1!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:10+5??10.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#2!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  18:02+1918:04+192m??152.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2188.0
#3%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:25+2519:30+265m??1140.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#4!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  20:06+2920:08+302m??1192.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  20:20+3320:22+332m??1206.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  21:11+3521:13+352m??1261.056370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  22:00+3322:10+3110m??1305.035264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+323:42+142m??1358.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2400:57+252m??2423.05994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#10|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  02:01+3002:03+312m??2486.0655mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:576.0
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)03:00-403:20+620m??2492.04751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:07100.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:27+1005:32+145m??2592.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:13130.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:45+807:53+118m??2722.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:47160.0
#14%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  10:40+710:50+1410m??2882.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0296.0
#15%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  12:52+212:55+43m??2978.047187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#16%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:05+314:10+65m??21032.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+314:50+610m??21057.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#18/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  15:33+1715:35+182m??21106.080252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#19/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  15:56+2115:57+221m??21134.086268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#20/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  16:40+2616:45+255m??21196.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:15-118:20+35m??21275.055335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4495.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:04-120:07+53m??21370.042288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5379.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:00-722:10+010m??21449.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  23:55+1923:57+192m??21579.059319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:18135.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  02:15-202:20+35m??31714.052300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)03:10-503:35+425m??31757.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#27!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  04:23+2204:25+252m??31811.069302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#28!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  05:10+4105:12+432m??31862.073325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#29!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  06:05+5706:15+1:0010m??31927.050304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#30!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)06:55+1:0307:20+1:1425m??31960.076212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#31%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  08:10+1:2608:15+1:285m??32023.059185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1777.0
#32%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  09:32+1:2409:34+1:252m??32100.042184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#33%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:0310:45+1:0410m??32142.057160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Sambalpur - Varanasi Express/18311
0 intermediate stations-10:-450.0
#34%==%SBP»Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:10+27??32142.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#35%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  13:33+1:1113:35+1:112m??32164.035206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#36/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+3514:25+405m??32191.079236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5471.0
#37/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  15:19+4615:20+471m??32262.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+4216:10+3320m??32292.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#39/--/NXNNuagaon  16:42+3216:43+341m??32322.046218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#40/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:37+4317:38+451m??32364.069440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#41/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  18:07+4418:08+461m??32397.045548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2262.0
#42/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  19:30+2219:35+295m??32459.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#43/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+3120:05+2915m??32466.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#44/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+2421:25+285m??32525.058256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#45/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:20+2922:25+295m??32578.013352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#46/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+2323:00+2710m??32584.048341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#47/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:19+3523:24+345m??32599.062373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#48/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:59+3600:01+372m??32635.065459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#49/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  00:27+4400:32+425m??42663.072515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#50/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  00:59+4701:04+455m??42696.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#51/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+4501:45+455m??42736.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#52/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+3602:27+375m??42763.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#53/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+1503:40+2310m??42797.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#54/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+3003:54+311m??42813.041169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#55/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:11+3004:12+311m??42825.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#56/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:24+3304:25+341m??42837.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#57/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+3504:34+391m??42844.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#58/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:46+3504:47+361m??42852.054140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:56+3504:57+361m??42860.045140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#60/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:15+3605:16+371m??42873.039123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#61/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:42+3305:43+351m??42890.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#62/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+4005:54+402m??42896.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#63/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+4406:09+451m??42914.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#64/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:29+4506:30+461m??42939.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#65/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:47+4706:48+481m??42961.06080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#66/==/DGODurgauti  06:57+4706:58+481m??42970.06378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#67/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:09+4807:10+491m??42982.03977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#68/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+3308:12+3710m??43016.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#69/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:40+4508:41+461m??43028.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#70/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  08:55+40-??43034.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site