Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:30:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:30:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link suggested by blogger Pramodhk: TPJ - ED- GKP/KRBA/INDB/ BJU ... Link through 56847 TPJ-PGTN Fast Passenger & Raptisagar/Ahilyanagari/KRBA Express.

197/Σ Trichy-Erode-Gorakhpur-Indore-Korba link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Jan 02 2012 (17:54)
1713
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 182h 30m  54 halts  Distance: 7164 km  3 xfers
#1. 56713/Trichy - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12512/Trivandrum - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 5m Distance: 2736 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#3. 22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 0m Distance: 2138 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 12h 0m
#4. 22648/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 15m Distance: 1988 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 03:30 +8 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Korba/KRBA


3 xfers. 54 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Trichy - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56713
#1%--%TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:00-210.02885mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m114.010473mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#3%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  13:24-13:25-1m0128.06085mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m1137.05390mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#5%--%SEVSithalavai  13:54-13:55-1m0154.039107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:30-14:35-5m0176.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m1191.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#8%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  15:09-15:10-1m11103.083134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#9%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  15:24-15:25-1m01122.032153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#10%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:00-16:10-10m41141.043174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Trivandrum - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 11m
122 intermediate stations00:55161.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05-17:15-10m12302.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05-18:10-5m02362.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m02482.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m22567.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05-23:25-20m02696.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35-01:37-2m23834.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:01-02:03-2m23872.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29-03:30-1m13989.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#19/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05-04:06-1m331038.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5990.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05-06:20-15m1031128.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m231228.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m231335.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14102.0
#23/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m131437.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#24/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36-10:37-1m131450.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#25/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m131470.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25-11:26-1m131509.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05-13:15-10m431579.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m031592.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#29/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34-14:35-1m031678.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19-15:20-1m231711.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45-17:00-15m131787.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#32/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m031892.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#33/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17-19:19-2m331955.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#34/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34-19:35-1m031978.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#35/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m132015.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15-22:20-5m332085.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m442177.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#38/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m342378.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18-04:30-12m042469.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#40/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01-06:03-2m042583.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#41/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m142631.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#42/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15-08:20-5m442689.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#43/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42-08:44-2m342707.054 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#44/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45-10:05-20m142761.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#45/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31-10:32-1m142772.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#46/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m342797.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#47/==/GD•Gonda Junction (3 PFs)•  12:20-12:25-5m242886.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#48/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49-12:51-2m142914.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#49/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40-13:45-5m342975.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#50/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m043004.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#51/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:20--743038.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)/22646 - Buffer: 11m
97 intermediate stations17:050.0
#52/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05-17:15-10m153038.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#53/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05-18:10-5m053098.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#54/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m253218.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#55/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m253303.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.0
#56/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05-23:25-20m653432.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#57/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35-01:37-2m263570.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#58/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m263608.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#59/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29-03:30-1m163725.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#60/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05-04:06-1m063774.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#61/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:54-04:55-1m463832.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#62/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05-06:20-15m1063864.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#63/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m263964.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#64/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m364071.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14102.0
#65/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m164173.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#66/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36-10:37-1m164186.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#67/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m164206.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#68/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25-11:26-1m164245.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#69/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05-13:15-10m064315.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#70/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m064328.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#71/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m164414.034229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#72/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:34-15:35-1m164447.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#73/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:50-17:00-10m064523.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:23105.0
#74/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:23-18:25-2m064628.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#75/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:31-19:33-2m264691.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#76/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m264714.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#77/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m164751.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#78/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15-22:20-5m164821.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#79/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m474913.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#80/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  01:24-01:26-2m174993.060455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#81/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:10-03:30-20m675096.058492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#82/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:12-04:14-2m175137.038540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#83/==/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  05:15--375176.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express/22648 - Buffer: 11m
94 intermediate stations17:050.0
#84/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05-17:15-10m175176.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#85/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05-18:10-5m275236.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#86/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m075356.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#87/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m275441.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.0
#88/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05-23:25-20m475570.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#89/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35-01:37-2m285708.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#90/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m285746.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#91/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29-03:30-1m185863.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#92/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05-04:06-1m085912.0748mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#93/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m485970.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#94/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05-06:20-15m086002.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#95/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m286102.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#96/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m286209.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14102.0
#97/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m186311.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#98/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36-10:37-1m186324.056159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#99/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m186344.097204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#100/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:24-11:26-2m186383.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#101/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05-13:15-10m086453.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#102/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m086466.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#103/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34-14:35-1m086552.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#104/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19-15:20-1m086585.046279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#105/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00-17:10-10m686661.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#106/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:54-17:56-2m086723.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#107/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-18:12-2m086742.065266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#108/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  18:58-19:03-5m086791.080319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#109/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m086864.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#110/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  20:23-20:25-2m086896.033314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#111/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  21:20-21:30-10m386926.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#112/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m086963.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#113/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m087027.035273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#114/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:40-01:00-20m297074.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#115/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:24-01:26-2m097101.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#116/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:39-01:41-2m097116.032273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#117/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:01-02:06-5m097127.026264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2437.0
#118/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  03:30--397164.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site