Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 22:08:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 22:08:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Use this Chain for Malda Town, Kishanganj, NGP, Siliguri, Alipurduar etc. etc.

1970/Σ Chopan - Kamakhya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NISHEETH SINGH*^  Jan 18 2012 (10:19)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 1552 km  1 xfers
#1. 18614/Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 416 km
xfer @ MURI/Muri Junction  Buffer: 3h 32m
#2. 15661/Ranchi - Kamakhya Express
Travel Time: 24h 38m Distance: 1136 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
S  W   
Chopan/CPU
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 25 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Chopan and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved)/18614
#1!%%!%CPU»Chopan (3 PFs)»  -09:00+4??10.074194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  09:34+2309:39+235m??142.037313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#3!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  10:13+1310:15+132m??163.061265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#4!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  10:49+1310:50+151m??197.048245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5!%%!%RMFRamna (1 PFs)  11:04+1311:05+141m??1109.072245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  11:24+1511:26+162m??1131.033212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#7!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:44+1311:49+145m??1141.053190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#8/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  12:27+1212:29+132m??1175.053234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#9/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+1613:05+175m??1202.061296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#10/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  13:45+1713:47+182m??1242.063381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#11/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  14:18+1714:20+172m??1275.065516mECR829203, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#12/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  14:40+1814:41+211m??1297.038478mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  14:51+1914:52+211m??1303.045459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#14/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  15:40+1115:45+145m??1339.037373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#15/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)16:15+1316:35+720m??1357.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:45+2116:50+215m??1363.035352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#17/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+2218:22+302m??1416.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Kamakhya Express/15661 - Buffer: 3h 32m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#18/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:47+821:52+85m??1416.054256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  22:50+622:55+95m??1469.028246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#20/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+1023:30+122m??1484.028227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#21/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  00:50-100:55+75m??2522.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+1502:00+175m??2580.069114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#23/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:16+1902:17+191m??2598.035100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.0
#24/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  02:29+1:2002:31+1:252m??2605.02885mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#25/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶03:07+1:2503:12+1:215m??2622.05476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#26/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  03:31+1:2003:31+1:250m??2639.05485mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#27/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  04:31+2104:32+221m??2693.02772mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#28/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+2305:20+225m??2712.06257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#29/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  05:47+3705:52+365m??2740.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#30/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:33+1:0306:35+1:042m??2793.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5936.0
#31%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  07:34+3607:36+362m??2829.04330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#32%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:25+2508:40+2315m??2864.07731mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#33%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  09:50+1:0509:52+1:052m??2954.075 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#34%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:38+1:1910:43+1:195m??21012.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5787.0
#35%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+5112:55+5115m??21099.010 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#36|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+3313:45+345m??21106.044120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#37|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+5014:52+522m??21154.060161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#38|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  15:36+5915:38+1:002m??21198.049133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#39|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  16:20+1:0116:22+1:032m??21233.031123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0834.0
#40|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+5017:35+525m??21267.07553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0582.0
#41%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  18:40+5718:42+582m??21349.04449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#42%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:20+1:1019:30+1:1210m??21376.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#43!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  20:13+1:2820:15+1:282m??21428.05549mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#44!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  22:30+1:30-??21552.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site