Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:24:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:24:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Use this Chain for Malda Town, Kishanganj, NGP, Siliguri, Alipurduar etc. etc.

1970/Σ Chopan - Kamakhya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NISHEETH SINGH*^  Jan 18 2012 (10:19)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 1550 km  1 xfers
#1. 18614/Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 413 km
xfer @ MURI/Muri Junction  Buffer: 3h 32m
#2. 15661/Ranchi - Kamakhya Express
Travel Time: 24h 38m Distance: 1137 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
S  W   
Chopan/CPU
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 25 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Chopan and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved)/18614
#1!==!CPU»Chopan (3 PFs)»  -09:00+1??10.074194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  09:34+2309:39+235m??142.037313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#3!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)10:13+1310:15+142m??163.061265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#4!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  10:49+1110:50+141m??197.048245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5!==!RMFRamna (1 PFs)  11:04+1211:05+151m??1109.072245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  11:24+1611:26+172m??1131.033212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#7/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:44+1311:49+155m??1141.053190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#8/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  12:27+1312:29+152m??1175.052234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#9/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+1813:05+195m??1202.061296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#10/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)13:45+1913:47+222m??1242.063381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#11/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  14:18+1914:20+192m??1275.066515mECR829203, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#12/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  14:40+2014:41+221m??1297.037476mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  14:51+2114:52+231m??1303.045459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#14/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  15:40+1415:45+165m??1339.030373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#15/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+1216:35+1120m??1354.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:45+2316:50+235m??1360.035352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#17/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+1618:22+202m??1413.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Kamakhya Express/15661 - Buffer: 3h 32m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#18/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:47+121:52+25m??1413.054256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  22:50+022:55+25m??1465.028245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#20/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+1323:30+212m??1481.028227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#21/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+700:55+185m??2519.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2902:00+295m??2577.069114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#23/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:16+3202:17+331m??2595.035100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.0
#24/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  02:29+1:3102:31+1:362m??2602.02885mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#25/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)03:07+1903:12+325m??2619.05477mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#26/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  03:31+1:3103:31+1:360m??2636.05485mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#27/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  04:31+3304:32+341m??2690.02772mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#28/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+2905:20+295m??2709.06257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#29/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  05:47+3605:52+345m??2737.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#30%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:33+4306:35+432m??2790.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5936.0
#31%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  07:34+3407:36+342m??2826.04330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#32%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:25+2308:40+2615m??2861.07831mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#33%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  09:50+1:0809:52+1:082m??2952.07537mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#34%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:38+1:2610:43+1:265m??21009.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5788.0
#35%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+1:1112:55+1:1515m??21097.010114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#36|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+5513:45+565m??21104.044120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#37|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1:2114:52+1:222m??21152.060161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#38|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  15:36+1:3615:38+1:382m??21196.049133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#39|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  16:20+1:4816:22+1:492m??21230.031123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#40|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+1:4017:35+1:425m??21265.07553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0581.0
#41%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  18:40+1:5018:42+1:522m??21346.04449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#42|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:20+1:5219:30+1:5210m??21374.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#43!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  20:13+2:0420:15+2:062m??21426.05549mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#44!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  22:30+2:10-??21550.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site