Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 20:39:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 20:39:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barauni- samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- siwan- Gorakhpur- Lucknow Charbagh- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- Vijayawada- Chennai.

19700/Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- Nagpur- Warangal- Chennai. [Chain of 11123/ Barauni-Gwalior & 16094/ Lucknow-Chennai]. (NOTE: Catch 2nd train 16094 at Kanpur, U.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 12 2014 (00:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 35m  46 halts  Distance: 2755 km  1 xfers
#1. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 738 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 16094/Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express
Travel Time: 40h 15m Distance: 2017 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 10:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+48??10.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:0519:16+1:061m??127.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+1:0119:50+1:045m??151.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+1:1120:05+1:121m??164.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+1:1520:19+1:171m??178.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1:0021:35+1:035m??1103.054 ECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+1:0722:14+1:111m??1137.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+1:0722:29+1:101m??1146.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#9/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+1:0022:55+1:042m??1157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+1:0523:07+1:082m??1162.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+1:0523:28+1:061m??1186.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+1:0900:30+1:0810m??2216.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#13/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+1:3001:04+1:302m??2260.05164mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1:2801:30+1:295m??2278.05869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#15/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:52+1:3101:53+1:321m??2299.03971mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:03+1:3102:04+1:331m??2305.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+1:3402:16+1:351m??2313.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#18/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1:2402:45+1:245m??2326.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+1:2303:10+1:235m??2347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+1:2003:30+1:202m??2362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:42+1:1703:43+1:181m??2372.02286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:50+1:1405:05+1:1615m??2396.04084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#23/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  05:31+1:2105:33+1:222m??2413.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#24/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  05:53+1:2305:55+1:232m??2430.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#25/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  06:30+1:2506:35+1:255m??2460.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#26/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:01+1:2607:03+1:302m??2490.04399mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#27/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  07:25+1:2507:26+1:291m??2506.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1:3107:42+1:322m??2520.029104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#29/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1:2108:45+1:265m??2548.069110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#30/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:10+1:2809:12+1:302m??2577.038109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#31/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+1:2510:07+1:262m??2610.043120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#32/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+1:2710:47+1:282m??2637.032123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:40+1:3511:50+1:2710m??2666.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0754.0
#34/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:57+1:3312:58+1:341m??2720.028 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:35+1:5013:45+1:5310m??2738.018129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express/16094 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#36/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:55+4718:05+5210m??2738.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#37/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:32+1:3119:34+1:362m??2845.052139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:11113.0
#38%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+1:4621:55+1:5010m??2958.070259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#39/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+1:4523:15+1:462m??21049.034373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5063.0
#40/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:0301:10+1:045m??31112.076 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:1003:05+1:165m??31250.039497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#42/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+4505:30+505m??31342.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#43/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:28+1:0006:30+1:032m??31413.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#44/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)06:48+1:0706:49+1:061m??31428.046479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#45/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)07:06+3307:07+321m??31441.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  07:16+1:0807:18+1:092m??31449.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#47/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  07:44+1:0507:46+1:092m??31472.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#48/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  08:03+1:1308:05+1:142m??31495.057757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#49/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  08:48+1:1608:50+1:162m??31536.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:45104.0
#50/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:0210:45+1:0510m??31640.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#51/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+1:1611:49+1:152m??31716.074 CRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#52/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  12:16+1:1412:18+1:142m??31749.078 CRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#53/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  12:48+1:1212:50+1:112m??31789.053 CRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#54/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:04+1:0813:06+1:072m??31801.068 CRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#55/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:36+1:1213:38+1:122m??31835.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#56/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4014:40+4510m??31849.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#57/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:39+5815:41+1:002m??31918.086184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#58/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  16:08+1:1016:10+1:092m??31957.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#59/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:24+1:1516:26+1:152m??31977.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#60/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  16:35+1:2216:37+1:222m??31991.088170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#61/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  16:49+1:3016:51+1:302m??32008.088230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#62/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  17:18+1:3617:20+1:362m??32048.034242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#63/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:38+1:1718:43+1:175m??32092.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#64/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  19:16+1:2819:18+1:292m??32137.089223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#65/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  19:28+1:3419:30+1:342m??32152.051198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#66/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  19:59+1:3220:01+1:392m??32176.081154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#67/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  20:18+1:4420:20+1:532m??32199.023118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations04:20101.0
#68/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:40+3601:00+3220m??42300.03326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#69/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  01:55+2001:57+202m??42330.02329mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#70%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+1403:05+212m??42355.07815mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#71/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  03:22+2703:24+282m??42377.0689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#72/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  03:42+3103:44+312m??42397.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#73/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  03:55+3403:57+332m??42412.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#74/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:40+3504:42+352m??42462.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#75/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  05:04+3505:06+352m??42490.010326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#76/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  05:28+4705:30+502m??42528.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#77/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  05:42+3005:44+312m??42544.06616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#78/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:15+1206:17+122m??42578.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#79/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+1007:40+125m??42617.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#80/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  08:03+1808:05+182m??42645.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#81/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:23+2308:25+322m??42672.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#82/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  10:20+11-??42755.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site