Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 05:50:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 05:50:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barauni- samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- siwan- Gorakhpur- Lucknow Charbagh- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- Vijayawada- Chennai.

19700/Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- Nagpur- Warangal- Chennai. [Chain of 11123/ Barauni-Gwalior & 16094/ Lucknow-Chennai]. (NOTE: Catch 2nd train 16094 at Kanpur, U.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 12 2014 (00:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 35m  46 halts  Distance: 2754 km  1 xfers
#1. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 738 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 16094/Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express
Travel Time: 40h 15m Distance: 2016 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 10:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+3:20??10.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+3:3719:16+3:391m??127.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+3:4319:50+3:455m??151.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+3:4620:05+3:531m??164.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+3:4820:19+3:561m??178.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+3:2221:35+3:255m??1103.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+3:2322:14+3:261m??1137.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+3:2422:29+3:261m??1146.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#9%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+3:2022:55+3:242m??1157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+3:2223:07+3:302m??1162.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+3:3123:28+3:381m??1186.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3:3900:30+3:3910m??2216.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#13/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+3:5901:04+3:592m??2260.05164mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3:5101:30+3:525m??2278.05869mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#15/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:52+3:5201:53+3:531m??2299.03971mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:03+3:5402:04+3:491m??2305.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+3:4202:16+3:501m??2313.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#18/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+3:4202:45+3:485m??2326.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+3:4103:10+3:495m??2347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+3:5303:30+3:532m??2362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:42+3:5503:43+3:571m??2372.02286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:50+3:5005:05+3:5515m??2396.04084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#23/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  05:31+4:0405:33+3:552m??2413.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#24/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  05:53+4:0005:55+4:012m??2430.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#25/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  06:30+3:5906:35+4:055m??2460.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#26/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:01+4:2507:03+4:262m??2490.04399mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#27/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  07:25+4:2307:26+4:241m??2506.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+4:2607:42+4:272m??2520.029104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#29/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+4:0108:45+4:095m??2548.069110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#30/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:10+4:0809:12+4:092m??2577.038109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#31/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+4:1610:07+4:162m??2610.043120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#32/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+4:1910:47+4:222m??2637.032123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:40+4:0811:50+3:5810m??2666.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0754.0
#34/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:57+4:3812:58+4:471m??2720.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:35+4:1913:45+4:3110m??2738.018129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express/16094 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#36/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:55+1:0118:05+1:0410m??2738.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#37%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:32+1:5619:34+1:592m??2844.052139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:11114.0
#38%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+1:5521:55+2:0010m??2958.070259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#39/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+2:0423:15+2:042m??21049.034373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5063.0
#40/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:3001:10+1:315m??31112.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:4503:05+1:495m??31250.039497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#42/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1:3305:30+1:385m??31342.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#43/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:28+1:5606:30+1:592m??31412.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#44/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)06:48+2:3006:49+2:291m??31428.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#45/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)07:06+2:3007:07+2:291m??31440.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  07:16+2:0507:18+2:062m??31448.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#47/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  07:44+2:1707:46+2:182m??31471.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#48/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  08:03+2:0608:05+2:092m??31494.057757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#49/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  08:48+2:1908:50+2:192m??31535.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45104.0
#50/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+2:2010:45+2:2210m??31639.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#51/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+2:1411:49+2:152m??31716.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#52/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  12:16+2:1412:18+2:152m??31749.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#53/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  12:48+2:0912:50+2:092m??31788.053215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#54/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:04+2:0913:06+2:092m??31800.068198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#55/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:36+2:1013:38+2:102m??31834.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#56/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:4414:40+1:4410m??31848.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5970.0
#57/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:39+1:5915:41+2:032m??31918.086184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#58/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  16:08+2:1216:10+2:122m??31956.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#59/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:24+2:3416:26+2:352m??31976.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#60/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  16:35+2:2516:37+2:242m??31990.088170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#61/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  16:49+2:3316:51+2:332m??32007.088230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#62/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  17:18+2:3917:20+2:402m??32047.034242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#63/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:38+2:1218:43+2:125m??32091.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#64/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  19:16+2:2319:18+2:282m??32136.089223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#65/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  19:28+2:3719:30+2:472m??32151.051198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#66/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  19:59+2:3820:01+2:442m??32176.081154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#67/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  20:18+3:0220:20+3:032m??32198.023118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations04:20101.0
#68/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:40+5701:00+5320m??42299.03326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#69/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  01:55+2:2101:57+2:212m??42329.02330mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#70%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+3803:05+392m??42354.07816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#71/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  03:22+4903:24+512m??42376.0689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#72/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  03:42+5303:44+542m??42396.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#73/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  03:55+5703:57+592m??42411.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#74/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:40+1:0004:42+1:012m??42461.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#75/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  05:04+1:0805:06+1:072m??42489.010326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#76/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  05:28+3905:30+392m??42527.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#77/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  05:42+3405:44+362m??42543.06616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#78/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:15+3906:17+382m??42578.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#79/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+3507:40+365m??42616.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#80/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  08:03+4808:05+482m??42644.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#81/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:23+5108:25+512m??42671.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#82/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  10:20+26-??42754.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site