Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:00:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:00:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barauni- samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- siwan- Gorakhpur- Lucknow Charbagh- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- Vijayawada- Chennai.

19700/Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- Nagpur- Warangal- Chennai. [Chain of 11123/ Barauni-Gwalior & 16094/ Lucknow-Chennai]. (NOTE: Catch 2nd train 16094 at Kanpur, U.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 12 2014 (00:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 35m  46 halts  Distance: 2755 km  1 xfers
#1. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 738 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 16094/Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express
Travel Time: 40h 15m Distance: 2017 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 10:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+2:02??10.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+2:1519:16+2:171m??127.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+2:1919:50+2:215m??151.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+2:2420:05+2:281m??164.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+2:2720:19+2:321m??178.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+2:0121:35+2:065m??1103.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+2:1122:14+2:141m??1137.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+2:1122:29+2:131m??1146.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#9%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+2:0522:55+2:102m??1157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+2:1023:07+2:162m??1162.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+2:2123:28+2:261m??1186.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+2:2900:30+2:3010m??2216.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#13/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+3:0701:04+3:072m??2260.05164mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2:5701:30+2:585m??2278.05869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#15/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:52+3:0801:53+3:091m??2299.03971mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:03+3:1202:04+3:131m??2305.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+3:0602:16+3:121m??2313.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#18/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2:5702:45+3:015m??2326.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+2:5903:10+2:585m??2347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+3:0003:30+3:002m??2362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:42+2:5503:43+2:561m??2372.02286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:50+2:5605:05+2:5815m??2396.04084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#23/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  05:31+3:1205:33+3:132m??2413.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#24/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  05:53+3:1505:55+3:162m??2430.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#25/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  06:30+3:1106:35+3:155m??2460.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#26/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:01+3:1907:03+3:192m??2490.04399mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#27/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  07:25+3:1507:26+3:181m??2506.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3:2107:42+3:212m??2520.029104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#29/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2:5708:45+3:005m??2548.069110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#30/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:10+3:0909:12+3:102m??2577.038109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#31/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+2:5710:07+2:592m??2610.043120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#32/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+3:0210:47+3:042m??2637.032123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:40+3:0211:50+2:5910m??2666.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0754.0
#34/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:57+3:1512:58+3:211m??2720.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:35+3:1813:45+3:2610m??2738.018129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express/16094 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#36/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:55+4218:05+4410m??2738.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#37%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:32+1:3419:34+1:382m??2845.052139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:11113.0
#38%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+1:3821:55+1:4310m??2958.070259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#39/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+1:3823:15+1:382m??21049.034373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5063.0
#40/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+5801:10+595m??31112.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:1103:05+1:165m??31250.039497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#42/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+4205:30+485m??31342.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#43/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:28+1:0106:30+1:072m??31413.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#44/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)06:48+1:4706:49+1:461m??31428.046479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#45/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)07:06+1:4507:07+1:441m??31441.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  07:16+1:1407:18+1:142m??31449.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#47/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  07:44+1:1007:46+1:132m??31472.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#48/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  08:03+1:1708:05+1:172m??31495.057757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#49/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  08:48+1:1908:50+1:192m??31536.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45104.0
#50/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:1310:45+1:1610m??31640.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#51/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+1:2411:49+1:242m??31716.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#52/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  12:16+1:2412:18+1:242m??31750.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#53/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  12:48+1:2412:50+1:252m??31789.053215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#54/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:04+1:2013:06+1:192m??31801.068198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#55/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:36+1:2713:38+1:272m??31835.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#56/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+5214:40+5410m??31849.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5970.0
#57/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:39+1:1615:41+1:162m??31919.086184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#58/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  16:08+1:2516:10+1:252m??31957.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#59/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:24+1:3216:26+1:312m??31977.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#60/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  16:35+1:3716:37+1:372m??31991.088170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#61/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  16:49+1:4816:51+1:472m??32008.088230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#62/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  17:18+1:5317:20+1:532m??32048.034242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#63/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:38+1:2918:43+1:285m??32092.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#64/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  19:16+1:3519:18+1:382m??32137.089223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#65/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  19:28+1:4319:30+1:422m??32152.051198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#66/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  19:59+1:3720:01+1:432m??32176.081154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#67/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  20:18+1:5720:20+1:582m??32199.023118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations04:20101.0
#68/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:40+2501:00+2220m??42300.03326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#69/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??42330.02330mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#70%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+703:05+132m??42355.07816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#71/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  03:22+2003:24+212m??42377.0689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#72/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  03:42+2303:44+222m??42397.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#73/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  03:55+2503:57+262m??42412.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#74/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:40+2604:42+262m??42462.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#75/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  05:04+2905:06+292m??42490.010326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#76/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  05:28+3005:30+292m??42528.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#77/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  05:42+2605:44+282m??42544.06616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#78/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:15+3506:17+352m??42578.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#79/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+407:40+65m??42617.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#80/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  08:03+1708:05+172m??42645.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#81/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:23+2308:25+232m??42672.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#82/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  10:20+2-??42755.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site