Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:42:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:42:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barauni- samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- siwan- Gorakhpur- Lucknow Charbagh- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- Vijayawada- Chennai.

19700/Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- Nagpur- Warangal- Chennai. [Chain of 11123/ Barauni-Gwalior & 16094/ Lucknow-Chennai]. (NOTE: Catch 2nd train 16094 at Kanpur, U.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 12 2014 (12:07AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 35m  46 halts  Distance: 2754 km  1 xfers
#1. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 738 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 16094/Lucknow - Chennai (Gomtisagar) Express
Travel Time: 40h 15m Distance: 2016 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 10:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+50??10.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:1319:16+1:191m??127.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+1:1719:50+1:195m??151.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+1:1820:05+1:211m??164.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+1:2220:19+1:281m??178.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+5021:35+565m??1103.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+5422:14+561m??1137.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+5422:29+571m??1146.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#9%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+5422:55+1:032m??1157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+5623:07+1:002m??1162.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+1:0423:28+1:071m??1186.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1:2400:30+1:2710m??2216.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#13/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+1:2401:04+1:252m??2260.05165mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1:4101:30+1:415m??2278.05869mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#15/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:52+1:2201:53+1:221m??2299.03971mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:03+1:2102:04+1:221m??2305.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+1:2202:16+1:231m??2313.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#18/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1:1802:45+1:225m??2326.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+4303:10+415m??2347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+3703:30+372m??2362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:42+5103:43+511m??2372.02286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:50+4505:05+4615m??2396.04084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#23/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  05:31+3405:33+342m??2413.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#24/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  05:53+3305:55+332m??2430.05184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#25/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  06:30+4706:35+485m??2460.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#26/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:01+3407:03+342m??2490.04399mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#27/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  07:25+2907:26+341m??2506.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3607:42+382m??2520.029104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#29/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+4908:45+575m??2548.069110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#30/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:10+3109:12+352m??2577.038109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#31/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+2110:07+262m??2610.043120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#32/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+3810:47+412m??2637.032123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:40+4711:50+4810m??2666.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0754.0
#34/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:57+4312:58+431m??2720.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:35+1:3513:45+1:3510m??2738.018129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Chennai (Gomtisagar) Express/16094 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#36/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:55+2118:05+2310m??2738.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#37%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:32+5219:34+552m??2844.052139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:11114.0
#38%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+4021:55+4410m??2958.070259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#39/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+5723:15+592m??21049.034373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5062.0
#40/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1301:10+155m??31111.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2003:05+245m??31250.039497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#42/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:25-205:30+105m??31342.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#43/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:28+1906:30+202m??31412.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#44/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)06:48-06:49-1m??31428.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#45/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)07:06+1707:07+161m??31440.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  07:16+2207:18+222m??31448.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#47/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  07:44+1907:46+212m??31471.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#48/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  08:03+2408:05+262m??31494.057757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#49/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  08:48+2908:50+322m??31535.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45104.0
#50/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+2310:45+2810m??31639.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#51/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+4011:49+412m??31715.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#52/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  12:16+4012:18+402m??31749.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#53/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  12:48+3712:50+372m??31788.053215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#54/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:04+3413:06+342m??31800.068198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#55/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:36+4013:38+402m??31834.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#56/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+614:40+1210m??31848.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5970.0
#57/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:39+2015:41+192m??31918.086184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#58/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  16:08+3016:10+292m??31956.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#59/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:24+3016:26+292m??31976.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#60/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  16:35+3616:37+352m??31990.088170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#61/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  16:49+3916:51+382m??32007.088230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#62/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  17:18+4717:20+482m??32047.034242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#63/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:38+2618:43+265m??32091.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#64/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  19:16+3419:18+342m??32136.089223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#65/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  19:28+4119:30+402m??32151.051198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#66/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  19:59+3520:01+472m??32176.081154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#67/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  20:18+4920:20+492m??32198.023118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations04:20101.0
#68/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:40+1601:00+1520m??42299.03326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#69/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??42329.02330mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#70%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+1803:05+232m??42354.07816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#71/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  03:22+3403:24+372m??42376.0689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#72/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  03:42+3403:44+372m??42396.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#73/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  03:55+3703:57+372m??42411.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#74/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:40+3404:42+362m??42461.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#75/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  05:04+4005:06+402m??42489.010326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#76/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  05:28+3:2705:30+3:262m??42527.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#77/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  05:42+2305:44+282m??42543.06616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#78/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:15+1906:17+192m??42578.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#79/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+1607:40+185m??42616.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#80/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  08:03+2408:05+242m??42644.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#81/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:23+2508:25+252m??42671.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#82/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  10:20+11-??42754.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site