Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 10:27:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 10:27:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barauni- samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- siwan- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Gorakhpur- Kanpur- Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Nagpur- Secunderabad (HYDERABAD) - guntakal- hindupur- Yesvantpur (BANGALORE).

19701/Σ Hajipur-Gorakhpur- Hyderabad- Bangalore. [EASILY Availability of Seats] (CHAIN OF Gwalior Mail & Yesvantpur Express) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 12 2014 (12:26AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 3536 km  1 xfers
#1. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 396 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 2481 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# 9
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 09:45 +4 nights
Platform# 4
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR

1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+3910.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+1419:16+151m1127.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+1519:50+155m6151.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+2420:05+251m2164.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+2120:19+251m0178.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+321:35+85m31103.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+1822:14+211m21137.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+2122:29+241m11146.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#9%==%HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  22:53+1522:55+182m11157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+2023:07+212m01162.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+2623:28+271m11186.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+2400:30+2510m02216.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#13/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+4501:04+452m02260.05165mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+4401:30+445m02278.05869mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#15/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:52+4201:53+431m02299.03971mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:03+4302:04+441m02305.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+4202:16+431m02313.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#18/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+3502:45+345m02326.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+3103:10+335m22347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+2803:30+292m32362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:42+2603:43+271m02372.02286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:50+1405:05+1715m12396.04084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)/15015
98 intermediate stations-5:-5659.0
#23/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+0231055.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:20152.0
#24/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+109:00+55m131207.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#25/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+710:29+62m131296.035123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0136.0
#26/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+711:50+020m231332.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#27/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+2712:42+272m231386.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+3513:22+375m531404.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#29%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+5714:19+582m131462.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#30%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+1:1415:00+1:202m031510.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#31%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1:2616:55+1:4310m231624.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#32/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+1:3819:20+1:385m231777.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+1:1422:05+1:085m331916.046497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:1200:15+1:1610m242008.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1485.0
#35/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:29+1101:30+111m042093.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#36/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:44-01:45-1m042106.070642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:50199.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+2:0204:45+2:0610m242305.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:13195.0
#38/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:58+1:3708:00+1:372m142500.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#39/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+1:0409:10+1:0210m042514.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#40/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+1:1810:00+1:182m242583.068184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
23 intermediate stations02:25166.0
#41/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+1:1912:27+1:192m342749.048291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43131.0
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+4715:20+1:1210m242880.049539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
46 intermediate stations05:28274.0
#43%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:48+1720:50+1:142m043154.056332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#44/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+1:0622:35+1:235m443247.015454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations06:55102.0
#45%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:30-505:35+15m253349.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3391.0
#46%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  07:08+1307:10+152m253440.037635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3596.0
#47/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+10-453536.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site