Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 01:58:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 01:58:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barauni- samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- siwan- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Gorakhpur- Kanpur- Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Nagpur- Secunderabad (HYDERABAD) - guntakal- hindupur- Yesvantpur (BANGALORE).

19701/Σ Hajipur-Gorakhpur- Hyderabad- Bangalore. [EASILY Availability of Seats] (CHAIN OF Gwalior Mail & Yesvantpur Express) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 12 2014 (00:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 2878 km  1 xfers
#1. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 396 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 2482 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
S      
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 09:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 24 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+1:56??10.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+2:0919:16+2:111m??127.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+2:1419:50+2:165m??151.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+2:1920:05+2:241m??164.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+2:2320:19+2:271m??178.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1:5721:35+2:025m??1103.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+2:0722:14+2:101m??1137.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+2:0722:29+2:091m??1146.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#9%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+2:0122:55+2:052m??1157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+2:0623:07+2:112m??1162.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+2:1523:28+2:201m??1186.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+2:2100:30+2:2210m??2216.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#13/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+2:5701:04+2:582m??2260.05164mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2:5201:30+2:535m??2278.05869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#15/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:52+2:5901:53+3:001m??2299.03971mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:03+3:0302:04+3:041m??2305.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+2:5702:16+3:031m??2313.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#18/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2:4802:45+2:525m??2326.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+2:4903:10+2:495m??2347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+2:5003:30+2:502m??2362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:42+2:4403:43+2:451m??2372.02286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:50+2:4905:05+2:5015m??2396.04084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)/15015
0 intermediate stations-5:-50.0
#23/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+0??2396.06684mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:20152.0
#24/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1909:00+195m??2548.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#25/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+3710:29+372m??2637.035123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0136.0
#26/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+4511:50+4720m??2673.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#27/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+5412:42+542m??2727.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:1313:22+1:365m??2745.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#29%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:1414:19+2:182m??2804.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#30%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:2715:00+2:322m??2851.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#31%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+2:4316:55+2:5810m??2965.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#32/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+3:1619:20+3:175m??21119.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+2:4422:05+2:445m??21257.046497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2:4200:15+2:4110m??31349.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#35/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:29+4701:30+461m??31435.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#36/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:44-01:45-1m??31448.070644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:50199.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+3:1404:45+3:1810m??31647.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:13195.0
#38/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:58+2:3208:00+2:312m??31842.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#39/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+2:1609:10+2:1910m??31856.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#40/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+2:3810:00+2:372m??31925.068184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#41/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+2:3712:27+2:392m??32090.048290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43132.0
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+2:1515:20+2:3510m??32222.049539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
58 intermediate stations07:10367.0
#43/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+3:1322:35+3:245m??32589.015454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations06:55101.0
#44%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+5205:35+525m??42690.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3391.0
#45%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  07:08+1:0607:10+1:092m??42781.037635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3597.0
#46/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+31-??42878.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site