Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:05:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:05:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barauni- samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- siwan- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Gorakhpur- Kanpur- Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Nagpur- Secunderabad (HYDERABAD) - guntakal- hindupur- Yesvantpur (BANGALORE).

19701/Σ Hajipur-Gorakhpur- Hyderabad- Bangalore. [EASILY Availability of Seats] (CHAIN OF Gwalior Mail & Yesvantpur Express) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 12 2014 (00:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 3583 km  1 xfers
#1. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 396 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 2527 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# 9
      S
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 09:45 +4 nights
Platform# 4
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+48910.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:0519:16+1:061m1127.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+1:0119:50+1:045m6151.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+1:1120:05+1:121m2164.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+1:1520:19+1:171m0178.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1:0021:35+1:035m31103.054 ECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+1:0722:14+1:111m21137.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+1:0722:29+1:101m11146.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#9/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+1:0022:55+1:042m11157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+1:0523:07+1:082m01162.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+1:0523:28+1:061m11186.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+1:0900:30+1:0810m02216.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#13/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+1:3001:04+1:302m02260.05164mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1:2801:30+1:295m02278.05869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#15/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:52+1:3101:53+1:321m02299.03971mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:03+1:3102:04+1:331m02305.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+1:3402:16+1:351m02313.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#18/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1:2402:45+1:245m02326.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+1:2303:10+1:235m22347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+1:2003:30+1:202m32362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:42+1:1703:43+1:181m02372.02286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:50+1:1405:05+1:1615m12396.04084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)/15015
98 intermediate stations-5:-5660.0
#23/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+3231056.06684mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:20152.0
#24/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1309:00+145m131208.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#25/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+2910:29+292m131297.035123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0136.0
#26/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+3311:50+4920m231333.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#27/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+5812:42+582m231387.030 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:1613:22+1:225m531405.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#29/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:1014:19+2:122m131463.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#30/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:2215:00+2:272m031511.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#31%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+2:3816:55+2:5810m231625.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#32/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+3:3819:20+3:385m231778.052 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+3:0422:05+3:075m331917.046497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2:5500:15+3:0310m242009.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1485.0
#35/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:29-01:30-1m042094.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#36/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:44+3:4701:45+3:461m042107.070644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50200.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+3:2404:45+3:2910m242307.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:13195.0
#38/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:58+3:0008:00+2:592m142502.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#39/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+2:1909:10+2:2210m042515.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#40/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+2:3810:00+2:392m242585.068184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#41/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+2:4312:27+2:492m342750.048290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43132.0
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+2:2715:20+2:4410m242882.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
63 intermediate stations07:10412.0
#43/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+3:2522:35+3:345m443294.015455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations06:55102.0
#44%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1905:35+395m253396.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3391.0
#45%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  07:08+3107:10+332m253487.037635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3596.0
#46/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+29-453583.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site