Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:25:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:25:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barauni- samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- siwan- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Gorakhpur- Kanpur- Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- Vijayawada- Chennai- Katpadi(VELLORE) - Jolarpettai

19702/Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur- Chennai. (Chain of Gwalior mail & Gorakhpur Raptisagar Express) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 12 2014 (00:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 30m  61 halts  Distance: 3646 km  1 xfers
#1. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 396 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 58h 40m Distance: 3250 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
   WT S
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 17:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T   S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 539 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+58??10.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:1319:16+1:151m??127.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+1:1019:50+1:125m??151.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+1:2020:05+1:211m??164.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+1:2320:19+1:251m??178.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1:0421:35+1:105m??1103.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+1:1322:14+1:181m??1137.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+1:1422:29+1:171m??1146.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#9/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+1:0822:55+1:122m??1157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+1:1223:07+1:142m??1162.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+1:1223:28+1:131m??1186.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+1:2200:30+1:2210m??2216.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#13/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+1:4901:04+1:492m??2260.05164mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1:5001:30+1:515m??2278.05869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#15/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:52+1:5301:53+1:541m??2299.03971mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:03+1:5502:04+1:561m??2305.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+1:5402:16+1:561m??2313.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#18/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1:4502:45+1:455m??2326.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+1:4103:10+1:415m??2347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+1:4003:30+1:402m??2362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:42+1:3803:43+1:381m??2372.02286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:50+1:3605:05+1:3815m??2396.04084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511
0 intermediate stations-5:-50.0
#23/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+4??2396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#24/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+1307:15+132m??2430.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+1507:45+165m??2459.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#26/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2408:29+242m??2520.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#27/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+3009:00+305m??2548.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#28/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+4610:29+462m??2637.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#29/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+5810:58+592m??2662.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#30/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+5611:50+5920m??2673.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#31/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)12:40+1:1212:42+1:112m??2727.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:3513:22+1:435m??2745.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#33/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:2914:19+2:302m??2803.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#34/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:5315:00+3:002m??2851.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#35%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)16:45+3:3116:55+3:4510m??2965.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+3:5918:09+3:592m??21056.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:15+3:5721:20+3:595m??21257.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+3:4923:05+3:545m??21349.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+4:0900:09+4:102m??31419.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#40/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+4:2300:27+4:221m??31434.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#41/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+4:2900:44+4:281m??31447.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+4:1400:55+4:152m??31456.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#43/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+4:0701:22+4:073m??31479.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#44/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+4:2502:19+4:242m??31542.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31105.0
#45/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+4:3104:00+4:3310m??31647.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#46/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4:5105:00+4:512m??31723.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#47/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+4:4105:40+4:422m??31756.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1686.0
#48/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+4:3306:58+4:322m??31842.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2713.0
#49/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+3:2408:35+3:2810m??31855.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#50/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+3:5109:26+3:502m??31925.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#51/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+3:4910:04+3:482m??31964.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#52/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+3:5210:20+3:522m??31984.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#53/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+4:0110:30+4:012m??31997.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#54/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+3:5812:05+4:002m??32099.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#55/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+3:3313:37+3:332m??32206.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#56/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+3:3716:05+3:3415m??32306.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#57/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+3:3917:19+3:392m??32396.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#58/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+3:4418:04+3:452m??32445.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#59/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+3:2919:20+3:292m??32562.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#60/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+3:0420:55+3:042m??32600.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#61/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+2:4723:50+2:4430m??32738.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43129.0
#62/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2:5901:35+2:592m??42867.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#63/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2:4203:10+2:422m??42952.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#64/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2:4504:45+2:445m??43072.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#65/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:2706:10+2:2510m??43132.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#66/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2:2906:55+2:292m??43182.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#67/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2:3307:45+2:343m??43233.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#68/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2:3709:00+2:375m??43288.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#69/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:4409:25+2:462m??43320.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#70/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2:4910:10+3:1310m??43333.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#71/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+3:1910:35+3:192m??43349.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#72/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+3:2610:55+3:273m??43366.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#73/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+3:3611:16+3:352m??43389.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#74/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+3:3811:23+3:372m??43396.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#75/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+3:3911:41+3:382m??43411.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#76/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+3:4411:51+3:442m??43420.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#77/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+3:4612:12+3:462m??43437.059mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:333.0
#78/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+3:2612:50+3:295m??43440.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#79/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+3:4213:22+3:412m??43473.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#80/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+3:3514:00+3:373m??43497.0918mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#81/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+3:4614:10+3:482m??43509.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#82%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+3:5714:25+3:562m??43527.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#83/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+3:4015:00+3:402m??43540.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#84/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+3:4315:45+3:425m??43581.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
17 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#85/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+3:23-??43646.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site