Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:37:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:37:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barauni- samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- siwan- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Gorakhpur- Kanpur- Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- Vijayawada- Chennai- Katpadi(VELLORE) - Jolarpettai

19702/Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur- Chennai. (Chain of Gwalior mail & Gorakhpur Raptisagar Express) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 12 2014 (00:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 30m  61 halts  Distance: 3645 km  1 xfers
#1. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 396 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 58h 40m Distance: 3249 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
   WT S
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 17:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T   S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 530 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+4:46??10.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+4:5319:16+5:001m??127.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+4:5419:50+4:555m??151.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+5:2020:05+5:221m??164.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+5:1620:19+5:181m??178.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+4:3821:35+4:405m??1103.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+5:0522:14+5:091m??1137.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+5:0022:29+5:021m??1146.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#9%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+4:5322:55+4:372m??1157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+4:2423:07+4:262m??1162.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+4:3723:28+4:391m??1186.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4:3200:30+4:3010m??2216.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#13/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+4:3501:04+4:362m??2260.05164mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+4:3401:30+4:335m??2278.05869mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#15/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:52+4:2701:53+4:281m??2299.03971mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:03+4:1502:04+4:061m??2305.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+4:3102:16+4:331m??2313.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#18/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+4:1402:45+4:195m??2326.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+4:2803:10+4:425m??2347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+4:5103:30+4:512m??2362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:42+4:5403:43+4:551m??2372.02286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:50+4:2605:05+4:1915m??2396.04084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511
0 intermediate stations-5:-50.0
#23/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+1:56??2396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#24/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+2:1407:15+2:142m??2430.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  07:40+2:1607:45+2:165m??2459.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#26/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2:3008:29+2:302m??2520.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#27/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2:3409:00+2:355m??2548.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#28/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+2:5110:29+2:512m??2637.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#29/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+3:0910:58+3:092m??2662.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#30/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+3:0711:50+3:1120m??2673.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#31/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)12:40+4:0112:42+4:102m??2727.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+4:2713:22+4:325m??2745.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#33%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+4:2914:19+4:332m??2803.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#34%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+5:0215:00+4:552m??2851.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#35%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)16:45+5:1016:55+5:2710m??2965.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+5:1418:09+5:142m??21056.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:15+4:5721:20+4:555m??21257.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+5:1323:05+5:165m??21349.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+5:2300:09+5:252m??31419.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#40/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+6:0200:27+6:011m??31434.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#41/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+5:4900:44+5:481m??31447.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#42/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+5:3200:55+5:332m??31455.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#43/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+5:3101:22+5:303m??31478.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#44/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+5:4002:19+5:402m??31542.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#45/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+5:4704:00+5:5110m??31646.079317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#46/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+6:0605:00+6:062m??31722.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#47/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+6:0405:40+6:042m??31755.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1686.0
#48/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+5:5906:58+5:592m??31841.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#49/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+4:5008:35+4:5310m??31855.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#50/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+4:4909:26+4:482m??31924.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#51/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+4:4410:04+4:452m??31963.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#52/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+4:5010:20+4:502m??31983.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#53/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+4:5710:30+4:582m??31997.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#54/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+5:0012:05+5:012m??32098.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#55/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+4:4413:37+4:462m??32205.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#56/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+4:4616:05+4:4615m??32306.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#57/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+4:4917:19+4:492m??32395.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#58/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+4:5018:04+4:502m??32444.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#59/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+4:4219:20+4:412m??32561.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#60/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+4:2620:55+4:262m??32599.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#61/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+4:3323:50+4:2730m??32737.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#62/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+4:4801:35+4:482m??42867.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#63/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+4:1203:10+4:122m??42951.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#64/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4:1904:45+4:205m??43071.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#65/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+4:0506:10+4:0410m??43131.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#66/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+4:1106:55+4:112m??43181.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#67/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+4:0907:45+4:103m??43231.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#68/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+4:2309:00+4:245m??43287.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#69/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+4:0909:25+4:092m??43318.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#70/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+4:3510:10+4:4610m??43331.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#71/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+4:4110:35+4:402m??43347.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#72/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+4:5410:55+4:543m??43364.0752mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#73/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+4:3411:16+4:332m??43388.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#74/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+4:4911:23+5:002m??43394.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#75/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+5:0611:41+5:092m??43410.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#76/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+5:0311:51+5:032m??43419.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#77/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+5:1112:12+5:112m??43436.059mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:332.0
#78/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+4:5312:50+4:595m??43438.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#79/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+5:2613:22+5:282m??43472.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#80/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+5:1814:00+5:193m??43496.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#81/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+5:3514:10+5:392m??43508.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#82%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+5:3214:25+5:322m??43526.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#83/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+5:4615:00+5:472m??43539.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#84/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+5:3815:45+5:375m??43580.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#85/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+5:17-??43645.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site