Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:20:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:20:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barauni- samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- siwan- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Gorakhpur- Kanpur- Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- Vijayawada- Chennai- Katpadi(VELLORE) - Jolarpettai

19702/Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur- Chennai. (Chain of Gwalior mail & Gorakhpur Raptisagar Express) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 12 2014 (00:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 30m  61 halts  Distance: 3646 km  1 xfers
#1. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 396 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 58h 40m Distance: 3250 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
   WT S
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 17:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T   S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+1:56??10.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+2:0919:16+2:111m??127.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+2:1419:50+2:165m??151.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+2:1920:05+2:241m??164.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+2:2320:19+2:271m??178.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1:5721:35+2:025m??1103.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+2:0722:14+2:101m??1137.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+2:0722:29+2:091m??1146.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#9%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+2:0122:55+2:052m??1157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+2:0623:07+2:112m??1162.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+2:1523:28+2:201m??1186.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+2:2100:30+2:2210m??2216.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#13/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+2:5701:04+2:582m??2260.05164mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2:5201:30+2:535m??2278.05869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#15/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:52+2:5901:53+3:001m??2299.03971mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:03+3:0302:04+3:041m??2305.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+2:5702:16+3:031m??2313.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#18/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2:4802:45+2:525m??2326.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+2:4903:10+2:495m??2347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+2:5003:30+2:502m??2362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:42+2:4403:43+2:451m??2372.02286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:50+2:4905:05+2:5015m??2396.04084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511
0 intermediate stations-5:-50.0
#23/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+55??2396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#24/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+3807:15+382m??2430.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+3907:45+395m??2459.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#26/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+5008:29+502m??2520.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#27/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+5609:00+565m??2548.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#28/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+4910:29+492m??2637.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#29/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+5710:58+1:012m??2662.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#30/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+5811:50+1:0420m??2673.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#31/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)12:40+1:1912:42+1:202m??2727.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:4313:22+1:525m??2745.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#33%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:2614:19+2:342m??2804.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#34%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:3115:00+2:422m??2851.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#35%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)16:45+2:5916:55+3:1410m??2965.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+3:2618:09+3:272m??21056.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:15+3:1821:20+3:185m??21257.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+3:3123:05+3:355m??21349.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+3:4500:09+3:462m??31419.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#40/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+5:0400:27+5:031m??31435.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#41/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+3:4400:44+3:431m??31448.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#42/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+3:5100:55+3:532m??31456.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#43/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3:4501:22+3:443m??31479.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#44/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+4:0102:19+4:012m??31543.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#45/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3:5204:00+3:5410m??31647.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#46/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4:1505:00+4:152m??31723.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#47/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+4:0705:40+4:092m??31756.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1686.0
#48/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+4:1406:58+4:142m??31842.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#49/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+3:0308:35+3:0510m??31856.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#50/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+3:3009:26+3:282m??31925.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#51/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+3:2710:04+3:172m??31964.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#52/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+3:3010:20+3:292m??31984.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#53/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+3:3110:30+3:302m??31998.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#54/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+3:3812:05+3:392m??32099.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#55/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+2:5113:37+2:512m??32206.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#56/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+3:0316:05+2:5915m??32307.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#57/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+3:2217:19+3:212m??32396.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#58/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+3:2018:04+3:222m??32445.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#59/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+3:2319:20+3:222m??32562.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#60/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+2:4020:55+2:412m??32600.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#61/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+2:2523:50+2:2330m??32738.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#62/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2:4101:35+2:412m??42868.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#63/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2:2403:10+2:242m??42952.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#64/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2:3004:45+2:295m??43072.048284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#65/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:0506:10+2:0910m??43132.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#66/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2:1206:55+2:122m??43182.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#67/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2:1607:45+2:173m??43233.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#68/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2:2609:00+2:275m??43288.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#69/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:3309:25+2:352m??43320.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#70/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2:3610:10+3:0410m??43332.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#71/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+3:1010:35+3:112m??43349.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#72/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+3:1810:55+3:183m??43366.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#73/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+3:1611:16+3:252m??43389.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#74/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+3:1811:23+3:272m??43396.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#75/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+3:2011:41+3:292m??43411.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#76/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+3:2511:51+3:342m??43420.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#77/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+3:2612:12+3:362m??43437.059mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:332.0
#78/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+3:1512:50+3:165m??43439.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#79/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+3:1813:22+3:282m??43473.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#80/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+3:0614:00+3:153m??43497.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#81/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+3:2214:10+3:332m??43509.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#82%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+3:3214:25+3:412m??43527.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#83/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+3:1515:00+3:252m??43540.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#84/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+3:1815:45+3:275m??43581.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#85/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+3:07-??43646.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site