Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:27:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:27:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barauni- samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- siwan- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Gorakhpur- Kanpur- Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- Vijayawada- Chennai- Katpadi(VELLORE) - Jolarpettai

19702/Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur- Chennai. (Chain of Gwalior mail & Gorakhpur Raptisagar Express) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 12 2014 (12:34AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 30m  61 halts  Distance: 3645 km  1 xfers
#1. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 396 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12511/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 58h 40m Distance: 3249 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
   WT S
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 17:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T   S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 530 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+50??10.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:1319:16+1:191m??127.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+1:1719:50+1:195m??151.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+1:1820:05+1:211m??164.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+1:2220:19+1:281m??178.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+5021:35+565m??1103.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+5422:14+561m??1137.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+5422:29+571m??1146.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#9%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+5422:55+1:032m??1157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+5623:07+1:002m??1162.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+1:0423:28+1:071m??1186.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1:2400:30+1:2710m??2216.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#13/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+1:2401:04+1:252m??2260.05165mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1:4101:30+1:415m??2278.05869mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#15/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:52+1:2201:53+1:221m??2299.03971mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:03+1:2102:04+1:221m??2305.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+1:2202:16+1:231m??2313.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#18/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1:1802:45+1:225m??2326.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+4303:10+415m??2347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+3703:30+372m??2362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:42+5103:43+511m??2372.02286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:50+4505:05+4615m??2396.04084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511
0 intermediate stations-5:-50.0
#23/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+1??2396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#24/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+907:15+92m??2430.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  07:40+1107:45+115m??2459.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#26/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+1708:29+172m??2520.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#27/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2009:00+205m??2548.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#28/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+2610:29+262m??2637.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#29/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+3610:58+352m??2662.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#30/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+3111:50+3420m??2673.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#31/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)12:40+1:0512:42+1:072m??2727.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:2513:22+1:295m??2745.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#33%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+1:5214:19+1:532m??2803.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#34%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:0715:00+2:122m??2851.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#35%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)16:45+2:3816:55+2:5510m??2965.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+2:5218:09+2:532m??21056.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:15+2:4121:20+2:435m??21257.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+2:2923:05+2:385m??21349.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+3:0300:09+3:072m??31419.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#40/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+3:4000:27+3:391m??31434.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#41/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+4:0600:44+4:061m??31447.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#42/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+3:1200:55+3:142m??31455.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#43/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3:1001:22+3:093m??31478.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#44/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3:1802:19+3:182m??31542.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#45/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3:2004:00+3:2110m??31646.079 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#46/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+3:4305:00+3:432m??31722.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#47/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+3:3105:40+3:342m??31755.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1686.0
#48/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+3:2206:58+3:222m??31841.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#49/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+2:2608:35+2:2010m??31855.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#50/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+2:3009:26+2:292m??31924.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#51/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+2:2610:04+2:262m??31963.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#52/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+2:2610:20+2:262m??31983.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#53/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+2:3110:30+2:312m??31997.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#54/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+2:2612:05+2:282m??32098.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#55/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+2:2113:37+2:222m??32205.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#56/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+1:5416:05+1:5515m??32306.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#57/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+2:1617:19+2:162m??32395.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#58/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+2:1518:04+2:152m??32444.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#59/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+1:3919:20+1:382m??32561.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#60/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1:4820:55+1:442m??32599.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#61/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+1:4223:50+1:3730m??32737.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#62/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2:0601:35+2:052m??42867.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#63/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+1:4403:10+1:452m??42951.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#64/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+1:5604:45+1:565m??43071.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#65/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+1:3806:10+1:3910m??43131.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#66/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+1:4706:55+1:472m??43181.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#67/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+1:4607:45+1:463m??43231.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#68/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+1:4109:00+1:415m??43287.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#69/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+1:4409:25+1:432m??43318.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#70/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+1:3710:10+1:5410m??43331.04326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#71/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+2:0610:35+2:052m??43347.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#72/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+2:0810:55+2:083m??43364.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#73/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+2:1811:16+2:172m??43388.07719mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#74/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+2:2011:23+2:202m??43394.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#75/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+2:2211:41+2:222m??43410.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#76/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+2:2811:51+2:282m??43419.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#77/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+2:2312:12+2:232m??43436.059mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:332.0
#78/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+2:0612:50+2:085m??43438.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#79/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+2:3213:22+2:342m??43472.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#80/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+2:2814:00+2:293m??43496.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#81/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+2:4014:10+2:432m??43508.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#82%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+2:5314:25+2:532m??43526.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#83/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+2:3015:00+2:302m??43539.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#84/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+2:2815:45+2:275m??43580.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#85/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+2:05-??43645.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site