Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:14:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:14:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barauni- samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- siwan- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Gorakhpur- Kanpur- Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Nagpur- kazipet- Secunderabad (Hyderabad).

19703/Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur to Hyderabad(Secunderabad). [Chain of Gwalior Mail & Secunderabad Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 12 2014 (12:38AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  31 halts  Distance: 2221 km  1 xfers
#1. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 396 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12589/Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1825 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 31 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+1:07??10.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:2419:16+1:311m??127.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+1:2719:50+1:295m??151.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+1:3020:05+1:341m??164.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+1:3520:19+1:421m??178.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1:0621:35+1:125m??1103.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+1:1022:14+1:121m??1137.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+1:0922:29+1:141m??1146.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#9%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+1:0822:55+1:062m??1157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+1:0423:07+1:082m??1162.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+1:0723:28+1:111m??1186.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1:2500:30+1:2810m??2216.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#13/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+1:2501:04+1:272m??2260.05165mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1:4601:30+1:465m??2278.05869mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#15/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:52+1:2401:53+1:251m??2299.03971mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:03+1:2302:04+1:251m??2305.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+1:2502:16+1:261m??2313.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#18/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1:1702:45+1:225m??2326.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+4003:10+395m??2347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+3603:30+362m??2362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:42+5203:43+531m??2372.02286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:50+4505:05+4715m??2396.04084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express/12589
0 intermediate stations-5:-50.0
#23/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+7??2396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#24/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+1407:15+152m??2430.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  07:40+1507:45+155m??2459.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#26/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2108:29+212m??2520.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#27/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+1609:00+182m??2548.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#28/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+2510:29+252m??2637.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#29/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+3510:58+352m??2662.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#30/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+3611:50+3920m??2673.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#31/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:0512:42+1:052m??2727.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:1913:22+1:225m??2745.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#33%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+1:5314:19+1:532m??2803.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#34%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:0615:00+2:112m??2851.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#35%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+2:1616:55+2:2810m??2965.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+2:3718:09+2:372m??21056.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+2:3521:20+2:365m??21257.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+2:3823:05+2:415m??21349.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+3:0700:09+3:082m??31419.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#40/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26-00:27-1m??31434.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#41/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43-00:44-1m??31447.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#42/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+3:0400:55+3:052m??31455.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#43/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3:0101:22+2:593m??31478.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#44/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3:1102:19+3:122m??31542.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#45/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3:1704:00+3:1710m??31646.079317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#46/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+3:2605:00+3:282m??31722.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#47/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+3:1505:40+3:152m??31755.032229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:3886.0
#48/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:18+1:4008:20+1:402m??31841.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#49/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+1:2109:10+1:2510m??31855.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#50/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+1:4610:00+1:452m??31924.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#51/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:35+1:3110:37+1:302m??31963.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#52/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:51+1:3610:53+1:352m??31983.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#53/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  11:02+1:4111:04+1:402m??31997.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2193.0
#54/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+1:3912:27+1:392m??32090.048291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43131.0
#55/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  15:10+52-??32221.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site