Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 02:02:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 02:02:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barauni- samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- siwan- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Gorakhpur- Kanpur- Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Nagpur- kazipet- Secunderabad (Hyderabad).

19703/Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur to Hyderabad(Secunderabad). [Chain of Gwalior Mail & Secunderabad Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 12 2014 (00:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 2222 km  1 xfers
#1. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 396 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12589/Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1826 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+42??10.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+5919:16+1:011m??127.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+5519:50+585m??151.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+1:0520:05+1:061m??164.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+1:0920:19+1:111m??178.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+5421:35+585m??1103.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+1:0122:14+1:051m??1137.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+1:0122:29+1:041m??1146.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#9/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+5422:55+592m??1157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+5923:07+1:022m??1162.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+5923:28+1:001m??1186.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+1:0300:30+1:0310m??2216.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#13/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+1:2401:04+1:252m??2260.05164mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1:2401:30+1:255m??2278.05869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#15/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:52+1:2501:53+1:271m??2299.03971mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:03+1:2702:04+1:281m??2305.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+1:2902:16+1:301m??2313.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#18/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1:2002:45+1:205m??2326.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+1:1703:10+1:165m??2347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+1:1503:30+1:152m??2362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:42+1:1203:43+1:131m??2372.02286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:50+1:1105:05+1:1315m??2396.04084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express/12589
0 intermediate stations-5:-50.0
#23/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+3??2396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#24/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+1607:15+162m??2430.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+1907:45+195m??2459.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#26/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2608:29+262m??2520.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#27/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+2709:00+312m??2548.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#28/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+3610:29+362m??2637.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#29/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+5010:58+502m??2662.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#30/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+5311:50+5320m??2673.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#31/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:2912:42+1:292m??2727.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:5113:22+1:565m??2745.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#33/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:4814:19+2:482m??2803.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#34/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+3:0015:00+3:052m??2851.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#35%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)16:45+3:5316:55+4:0710m??2965.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+4:2118:09+4:242m??21056.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+4:3521:20+4:355m??21257.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+4:2723:05+4:325m??21349.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+4:5000:09+4:522m??31419.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#40/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+4:5500:55+4:562m??31456.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#41/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+4:5301:22+4:523m??31479.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#42/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+4:4002:19+4:402m??31542.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31105.0
#43/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+5:1004:00+5:1110m??31647.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#44/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+5:3105:00+5:322m??31723.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#45/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+5:2405:40+5:292m??31756.054229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#46/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:15+5:0307:17+5:032m??31842.08194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:4313.0
#47/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+3:4609:10+3:5610m??31855.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#48/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+4:2210:00+4:212m??31925.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#49/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:35+4:2010:37+4:192m??31964.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#50/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:51+4:2410:53+4:242m??31984.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#51/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  11:02+4:3211:04+4:312m??31997.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2193.0
#52/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+4:4212:27+4:422m??32090.048290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43132.0
#53/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  15:10+3:54-??32222.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site