Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:18:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:18:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barauni- samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- siwan- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Gorakhpur- Kanpur- Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Nagpur- kazipet- Secunderabad (Hyderabad).

19703/Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur to Hyderabad(Secunderabad). [Chain of Gwalior Mail & Secunderabad Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 12 2014 (00:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 2222 km  1 xfers
#1. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 396 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12589/Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1826 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+1:56??10.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+2:0919:16+2:111m??127.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+2:1419:50+2:165m??151.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+2:1920:05+2:241m??164.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+2:2320:19+2:271m??178.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1:5721:35+2:025m??1103.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+2:0722:14+2:101m??1137.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+2:0722:29+2:091m??1146.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#9%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+2:0122:55+2:052m??1157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+2:0623:07+2:112m??1162.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+2:1523:28+2:201m??1186.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+2:2100:30+2:2210m??2216.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#13/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+2:5701:04+2:582m??2260.05164mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2:5201:30+2:535m??2278.05869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#15/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:52+2:5901:53+3:001m??2299.03971mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:03+3:0302:04+3:041m??2305.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+2:5702:16+3:031m??2313.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#18/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2:4802:45+2:525m??2326.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+2:4903:10+2:495m??2347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+2:5003:30+2:502m??2362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:42+2:4403:43+2:451m??2372.02286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:50+2:4905:05+2:5015m??2396.04084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express/12589
0 intermediate stations-5:-50.0
#23/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+45??2396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#24/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+5407:15+542m??2430.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+5507:45+555m??2459.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#26/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+1:0108:29+1:012m??2520.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#27/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+1:0309:00+1:072m??2548.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#28/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+1:1910:29+1:192m??2637.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#29/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+1:2410:58+1:252m??2662.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#30/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+1:1811:50+1:2320m??2673.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#31/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:3812:42+1:382m??2727.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+2:0413:22+2:095m??2745.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#33%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:5714:19+2:592m??2804.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#34%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+3:2915:00+3:372m??2851.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#35%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)16:45+4:1616:55+4:2910m??2965.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+4:3718:09+4:372m??21056.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+4:3421:20+4:355m??21257.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+4:2723:05+4:315m??21349.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+4:5200:09+4:552m??31419.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#40/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+4:5600:55+4:562m??31456.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#41/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+4:5301:22+4:533m??31479.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#42/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3:5202:19+3:522m??31543.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#43/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+4:2104:00+4:2210m??31647.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#44/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4:3705:00+4:382m??31723.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#45/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+4:2905:40+4:292m??31756.054229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#46/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:15+4:4607:17+4:462m??31842.08194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:4314.0
#47/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+3:2409:10+3:3610m??31856.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#48/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+3:4910:00+3:482m??31925.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#49/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:35+3:4710:37+3:462m??31964.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#50/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:51+4:0110:53+4:002m??31984.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#51/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  11:02+4:0111:04+4:012m??31998.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2192.0
#52/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+4:0512:27+4:062m??32090.048290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43132.0
#53/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  15:10+3:21-??32222.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site