Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:10:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:10:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barauni- samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- siwan- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - ayodhya- Lucknow- Kanpur- Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Nagpur- Kazipet- Hyderabad Kacheguda - kurnool- anantpur- Yesvantpur (BANGALORE).

19704/Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur to Hyderabad- Bangalore(yesvantpur) [Chain of 11123 Gwalior Mail & 15023 GKP- YPR Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 12 2014 (00:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 2878 km  1 xfers
#1. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 396 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 15023/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 50h 30m Distance: 2482 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 11:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 22 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+3:42??10.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+3:5619:16+3:571m??127.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+3:5419:50+3:555m??151.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+3:5620:05+4:041m??164.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+3:5820:19+4:071m??178.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+3:3621:35+3:385m??1103.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+3:4022:14+3:431m??1137.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+3:4222:29+3:431m??1146.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#9%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+3:4322:55+3:472m??1157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+3:3923:07+3:482m??1162.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+3:4823:28+3:551m??1186.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4:0400:30+4:0410m??2216.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#13/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+4:2501:04+4:252m??2260.05164mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+4:1701:30+4:175m??2278.05869mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#15/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:52+4:2001:53+4:211m??2299.03971mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:03+4:2102:04+4:161m??2305.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+4:0902:16+4:181m??2313.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#18/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+4:1002:45+4:175m??2326.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+4:0403:10+4:115m??2347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+4:2003:30+4:202m??2362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:42+4:2303:43+4:261m??2372.02286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:50+4:1905:05+4:2415m??2396.04084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express/15023
0 intermediate stations-5:-50.0
#23/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:45+53??2396.06084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#24/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1:0510:55+1:055m??2520.052104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#25%--%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+1:2011:40+1:262m??2558.01499mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#26|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  12:10+1:3812:15+1:455m??2565.038104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:35135.0
#27/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)15:50+1:1016:20+1:0930m??2700.045126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:55+2:0818:05+2:1510m??2772.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#29%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:33+3:1019:35+3:172m??2878.053139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:10114.0
#30%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)21:45+3:1521:55+3:3110m??2992.070259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1890.0
#31/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+3:4723:15+3:482m??21082.034373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5063.0
#32/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2:4901:10+2:485m??31145.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3:4903:05+3:535m??31284.039497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+3:1605:30+3:195m??31376.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46106.0
#35/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  07:16+2:5507:18+2:552m??31482.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:17191.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+3:3610:45+3:3910m??31673.068315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:51195.0
#37/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:36+3:5713:38+3:572m??31868.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#38/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3:0014:40+3:1010m??31881.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5970.0
#39/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:39+3:2915:41+3:282m??31951.063184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:37165.0
#40/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+3:4118:20+3:432m??32116.034291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations04:00138.0
#41/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)22:20+2:2822:30+2:4110m??32254.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:43106.0
#42!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:13+2:5600:15+2:562m??42360.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#43|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:23+3:0502:25+3:102m??42491.045293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:43166.0
#44%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:08+2:3806:10+2:382m??42657.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#45%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2:1107:20+2:125m??42691.048371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:55187.0
#46/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:15+2:28-??42878.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site