Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:53:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:53:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barauni- samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- siwan- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - ayodhya- Lucknow- Kanpur- Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Nagpur- Kazipet- Hyderabad Kacheguda - kurnool- anantpur- Yesvantpur (BANGALORE).

19704/Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur to Hyderabad- Bangalore(yesvantpur) [Chain of 11123 Gwalior Mail & 15023 GKP- YPR Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 12 2014 (12:45AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 2878 km  1 xfers
#1. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 396 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 15023/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 50h 30m Distance: 2482 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 11:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 24 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+50??10.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:1319:16+1:191m??127.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+1:1719:50+1:195m??151.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+1:1820:05+1:211m??164.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+1:2220:19+1:281m??178.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+5021:35+565m??1103.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+5422:14+561m??1137.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+5422:29+571m??1146.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#9%==%HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  22:53+5422:55+1:032m??1157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+5623:07+1:002m??1162.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+1:0423:28+1:071m??1186.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1:2400:30+1:2710m??2216.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#13/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+1:2401:04+1:252m??2260.05165mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1:4101:30+1:415m??2278.05869mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#15/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:52+1:2201:53+1:221m??2299.03971mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:03+1:2102:04+1:221m??2305.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+1:2202:16+1:231m??2313.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#18/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1:1802:45+1:225m??2326.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+4303:10+415m??2347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+3703:30+372m??2362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:42+5103:43+511m??2372.02286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:50+4505:05+4615m??2396.04084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express/15023
0 intermediate stations-5:-50.0
#23/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:45+11??2396.06084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#24/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1510:55+175m??2520.052104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#25%--%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+2011:40+402m??2558.01499mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#26|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  12:10+4212:15+475m??2565.038104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:35135.0
#27/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)15:50+916:20+030m??2700.045126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:55+1318:05+2010m??2772.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#29%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:33+5219:35+552m??2878.053139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:10114.0
#30%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)21:45+2921:55+4810m??2992.070259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1890.0
#31/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+4323:15+542m??21082.034373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5063.0
#32/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2001:10+195m??31145.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+4003:05+455m??31284.039497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+405:30+225m??31376.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2485.0
#35/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)06:54+1:3606:55+1:351m??31461.059477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#36/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)07:08+4407:09+441m??31474.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#37/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  07:16+4307:18+442m??31482.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:17191.0
#38/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+2910:45+3410m??31673.068315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:51195.0
#39/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:36+2313:38+242m??31868.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:30-414:40+910m??31881.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5970.0
#41/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:39+1315:41+122m??31951.063184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
23 intermediate stations02:37165.0
#42/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+2418:20+242m??32116.034291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations04:00138.0
#43/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  22:20-622:30+2610m??32254.062493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:43106.0
#44!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:13+4000:15+402m??42360.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#45|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:23+3802:25+402m??42491.045293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:43166.0
#46%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:08+1906:10+192m??42657.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#47%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15-907:20+25m??42691.048371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:55187.0
#48/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:15+15-??42878.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site