Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:08:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:08:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barauni- samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- siwan- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - ayodhya- Lucknow- Kanpur- Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Nagpur- Kazipet- Hyderabad Kacheguda - kurnool- anantpur- Yesvantpur (BANGALORE).

19704/Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur to Hyderabad- Bangalore(yesvantpur) [Chain of 11123 Gwalior Mail & 15023 GKP- YPR Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 12 2014 (00:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 2860 km  1 xfers
#1. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 396 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 15023/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 30m Distance: 2464 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 11:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 22 halts. 364 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+54??10.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:0819:16+1:101m??127.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+1:0219:50+1:055m??151.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+1:1220:05+1:131m??164.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+1:1520:19+1:171m??178.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1:0121:35+1:045m??1103.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+1:1122:14+1:131m??1137.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+1:1022:29+1:121m??1146.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#9/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+1:0122:55+1:052m??1157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+1:0623:07+1:092m??1162.07156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+1:0623:28+1:081m??1186.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+1:0800:30+1:0610m??2216.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#13/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+1:2201:04+1:222m??2260.05164mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1:2201:30+1:235m??2278.05869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#15/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:52+1:2301:53+1:251m??2299.03971mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:03+1:2402:04+1:161m??2305.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+1:2502:16+1:261m??2313.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#18/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1:1402:45+1:155m??2326.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+1:1303:10+1:135m??2347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+1:1003:30+1:112m??2362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:42+1:0903:43+1:111m??2372.02286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:50+1:1005:05+1:1415m??2396.04084mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)/15023
0 intermediate stations-5:-50.0
#23/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:45+5??2396.06084mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#24/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+210:55+55m??2520.052104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#25%--%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+1411:40+222m??2558.01499mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#26!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  12:10+2112:15+365m??2565.034104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:45127.0
#27/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  16:00+1916:20+1420m??2692.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:55+3418:05+4110m??2764.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#29/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:33+1:2419:35+1:282m??2871.053139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:10114.0
#30%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)21:45+1:3421:55+1:5310m??2985.070259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1890.0
#31/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+1:5523:15+1:562m??21075.034373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5063.0
#32/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:1301:10+1:135m??31138.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:3403:05+1:415m??31277.039497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1:1305:30+1:205m??31369.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46107.0
#35/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  07:16+1:4707:18+1:482m??31476.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:17191.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:2210:45+1:2410m??31667.068315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:51194.0
#37/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:36+1:2813:38+1:282m??31861.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#38/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+5514:40+1:0110m??31875.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5970.0
#39/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:39+1:0815:41+1:082m??31945.063184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:37165.0
#40/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+1:3118:20+1:352m??32110.034290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations04:00138.0
#41/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)22:20+3522:30+1:0210m??32248.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:43105.0
#42!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:13+1:0700:15+1:072m??42353.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#43|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:23+1:0602:25+1:052m??42484.045293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:43167.0
#44%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:08+4906:10+492m??42651.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#45%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2407:20+325m??42684.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:55176.0
#46/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:15+1:31-??42860.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.