Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 12:40:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 12:40:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hosur- Banaswadi- Yesvantpur- dhone- Hyderabad- kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Kanpur- Lucknow- gorakhpur- Siwan- Chhapra- Sonpur- hajipur- Muzaffarpur- samastipur- Barauni.

19705/Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi to Hajipur-Muzaffarpur. [Chain of 12647 Kongu Express & 11124 Barauni Mail]. (Catch 2nd train 11124 at Jhansi, U.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 12 2014 (01:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 55m  47 halts  Distance: 3230 km  1 xfers
#1. 12647/Kongu SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 30m Distance: 2272 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 6h 20m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
S      
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 47 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kongu SF Express/12647
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:05+12??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:43+2515:45+252m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+2416:35+305m??1101.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:33+3217:38+335m??1160.053282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  18:53+3518:55+372m??1227.051466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#6|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  20:43+3720:45+432m??1319.033896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3352.0
#7/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:18+4022:20+362m??1371.030912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)22:50+4423:40+3250m??1386.063918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#9%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:12+3201:13+321m??2482.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+3602:45+422m??2573.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+5003:20+552m??2606.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20113.0
#12/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4505:45+485m??2719.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+5406:35+552m??2773.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+5108:35+522m??2903.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+3910:40+5010m??21009.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+5113:20+522m??21147.058290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations04:05235.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3117:35+3210m??21382.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+3721:10+4110m??21590.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:21191.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:31+1:0823:32+1:111m??21781.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+4701:45+525m??31888.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+5603:30+575m??31980.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+5505:25+535m??32119.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+5607:45+5710m??32272.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 6h 20m
0 intermediate stations05:450.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)13:30+3313:55+3625m??32272.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#25%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+1:0014:22+1:002m??32304.074193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+1:0114:43+1:022m??32327.082177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#27%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+1:0715:10+1:082m??32361.053156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#28/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+1:0615:40+1:132m??32386.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#29/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+1:2116:05+1:222m??32419.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#30/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+1:2416:25+1:262m??32434.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#31/--/LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+1:2416:53+1:262m??32449.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#32/--/PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+1:2917:09+1:302m??32463.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#33/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+1:0217:56+1:102m??32478.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#34/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+1:1818:10+1:172m??32489.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:203.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+1:1818:35+1:255m??32492.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#36/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+1:5018:59+1:502m??32510.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#37/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+2:0820:25+2:1310m??32564.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#38/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+2:1721:12+2:212m??32593.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#39/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+2:3221:38+2:332m??32620.071120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#40/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+2:5022:08+2:512m??32653.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#41/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+2:4622:50+2:475m??32682.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#42/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+3:0323:16+3:042m??32710.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#43/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+2:4923:30+2:481m??32724.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#44/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+3:1623:40+3:172m??32740.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#45/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  00:10+3:1200:15+3:125m??42771.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#46/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+3:1500:45+3:162m??42800.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#47/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+2:5302:05+2:5515m??42834.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#48/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+3:2002:35+3:212m??42858.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#49/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+3:2202:48+3:242m??42868.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#50/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+3:2803:05+3:312m??42883.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#51/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3:2703:35+3:275m??42904.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#52/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+3:3103:47+3:322m??42917.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#53/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+3:3203:58+3:332m??42925.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#54/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+3:1904:23+3:202m??42931.02571mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5222.0
#55/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2:5505:20+2:565m??42953.07669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#56/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+3:0005:36+3:002m??42970.03564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#57/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2:3407:05+2:3115m??43014.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#58/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+2:4207:45+2:432m??43044.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#59/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+2:3608:30+2:375m??43068.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#60/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+2:3608:45+2:402m??43073.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#61%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+2:4908:58+2:532m??43084.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#62%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+2:4809:16+2:512m??43093.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#63/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+2:4110:35+2:445m??43127.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#64/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+3:0011:01+3:012m??43152.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#65/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+3:0711:15+3:082m??43166.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#66/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+3:1211:45+3:155m??43179.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#67/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+3:2512:07+3:262m??43203.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#68/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+3:24-??43230.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site