Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 21:00:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 21:00:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hosur- Banaswadi- Yesvantpur- dhone- Hyderabad- kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Kanpur- Lucknow- gorakhpur- Siwan- Chhapra- Sonpur- hajipur- Muzaffarpur- samastipur- Barauni.

19705/Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi to Hajipur-Muzaffarpur. [Chain of 12647 Kongu Express & 11124 Barauni Mail]. (Catch 2nd train 11124 at Jhansi, U.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 12 2014 (01:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 55m  46 halts  Distance: 3229 km  1 xfers
#1. 12647/Kongu SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 30m Distance: 2271 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 6h 20m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
S      
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 46 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kongu SF Express/12647
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:05+0??10.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:43+2715:45+272m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+2716:35+315m??1101.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:33+2817:38+295m??1160.053283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  18:53+3118:55+312m??1227.051466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#6|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  20:43+2820:45+382m??1319.033896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3351.0
#7/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:18+2322:20+232m??1370.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)22:50+3023:40+1750m??1385.063919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:3297.0
#9%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:12+1801:13+181m??2482.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+2102:45+242m??2573.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+3103:20+312m??2606.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#12%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2605:45+215m??2718.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+1906:35+192m??2772.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+1408:35+162m??2903.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+910:40+1810m??21009.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1513:20+182m??21147.058291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations04:05235.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-217:35+710m??21382.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+721:10+1610m??21590.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:21191.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:31+4023:32+421m??21781.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08106.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2401:45+315m??31887.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+3303:30+345m??31979.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+4705:25+455m??32118.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1:2207:45+1:2510m??32271.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 6h 20m
0 intermediate stations05:450.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)13:30+2:4113:55+2:4525m??32271.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#25%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+2:4414:22+2:452m??32303.074193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+2:4814:43+2:492m??32326.082177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#27%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+2:5515:10+2:562m??32360.053156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#28%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+2:5215:40+2:562m??32385.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#29%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+3:0316:05+3:002m??32418.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#30%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+3:0316:25+3:042m??32433.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#31%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+3:0216:53+3:042m??32448.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#32%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+2:5517:09+3:002m??32462.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#33%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+2:4517:56+2:512m??32477.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#34/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+9:5318:10+9:532m??32487.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+2:5218:35+3:025m??32491.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#36/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+3:3118:59+3:322m??32509.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#37/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+4:1120:25+4:1710m??32563.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#38/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+4:2121:12+4:232m??32592.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#39/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+4:2521:38+4:262m??32619.072120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#40/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+4:4022:08+4:402m??32652.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#41/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+4:3922:50+4:405m??32681.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#42/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+5:0123:16+5:032m??32709.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#43/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+5:5123:30+5:501m??32723.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#44/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+5:1223:40+5:142m??32739.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#45/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  00:10+5:1800:15+5:135m??42769.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#46/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+5:2800:45+5:282m??42799.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#47/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+5:1402:05+5:2815m??42833.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#48/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+5:3902:35+5:502m??42857.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#49/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+5:4702:48+5:582m??42867.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#50/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+5:3103:05+5:522m??42882.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#51/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5:5103:35+6:025m??42903.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#52/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+5:5503:47+6:072m??42916.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#53/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+6:0303:58+6:142m??42924.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#54/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+5:5304:23+6:152m??42930.02571mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5222.0
#55/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+5:3605:20+5:375m??42952.07669mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#56/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+5:5105:36+5:522m??42969.03564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#57/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+5:1707:05+5:1715m??43013.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#58/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+5:4807:45+5:502m??43043.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#59/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+6:0108:30+6:035m??43067.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#60/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+5:5208:45+5:562m??43072.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#61%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+6:0408:58+6:042m??43083.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#62%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+5:5909:16+6:012m??43092.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#63/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+5:2710:35+5:305m??43126.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#64/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+6:0811:01+6:082m??43151.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#65/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+6:1411:15+6:172m??43165.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#66/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+5:4311:45+5:415m??43178.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#67/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+6:1912:07+6:192m??43202.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#68/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+6:19-??43229.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site