Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:27:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:27:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Visakhapatnam- vizianagaram- titlagarh- Raipur- durg- gondia- Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Kanpur- Lucknow- gorakhpur- Siwan- Chhapra- Sonpur- hajipur- Muzaffarpur- samastipur- Barauni.

19706/Σ Visakhapatnam- Raipur- gondia- Nagpur - Jhansi TO Kanpur- gorakhpur- Chhapra- hajipur- Barauni. [Chain of 12807 Samanta Express & 11124 Gwalior-Barauni Mail] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 12 2014 (2:16AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 35m  46 halts  Distance: 2477 km  1 xfers
#1. 12807/Samata Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 53m Distance: 1519 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 37m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 46 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samata Express (PT)/12807
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:25+5??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+1507:30+155m??161.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#4/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  08:15+1608:20+145m??1115.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#5/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  08:41+1208:43+162m??1139.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#6/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  08:47+008:49+02m??1141.066122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  09:30+1009:40+1210m??1186.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  09:51+1309:53+142m??1196.056253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9/==/THVTherubali  10:03+2010:05+202m??1205.048269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda  10:50+1310:52+152m??1241.071359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#11/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  11:13+1711:15+172m??1266.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12%==%NRLRNorla Road  11:36+1211:38+132m??1291.040248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:48+1411:50+142m??1297.065233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  12:05+1612:07+182m??1314.036184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#15!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+1312:40+1710m??1328.065210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#16!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  13:10+3213:20+3410m??1360.077304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  13:38+3913:40+392m??1383.099337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#18!==!KRARKhariar Road  14:05+4814:07+492m??1424.045325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#19!==!BGBRBagbahra  14:35+4114:37+412m??1445.0102361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1831.0
#20!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:55+5114:57+522m??1476.031302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:4353.0
#21/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:40+2117:00+2520m??1529.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#22|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1618:00+185m??1573.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:21+3518:26+345m??1603.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#24/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:48+4018:50+422m??1634.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+3720:05+365m??1707.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#26/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+4220:40+422m??1757.060266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:58+3921:00+402m??1775.044265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#28/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)22:25+2022:50+2225m??1838.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55145.0
#29/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:45+3500:47+382m??2983.0137757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2046.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:07+5401:10+543m??21029.041643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:35106.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+1403:50+265m??21135.044329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+2206:00+245m??21227.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+2008:10+235m??21365.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#34/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+3009:04+321m??21428.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1491.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:18+3710:28+3910m??21519.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 3h 37m
0 intermediate stations03:020.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)13:30+4413:55+4325m??21519.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#37%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+5614:22+572m??21551.074192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#38%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+5714:43+572m??21574.082175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#39%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+5015:10+512m??21608.053154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#40%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+4715:40+522m??21633.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#41%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+1:0016:05+1:002m??21666.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#42%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+5916:25+1:002m??21681.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#43%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+4916:53+492m??21696.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#44%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+5117:09+512m??21710.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#45%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+2317:56+232m??21725.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#46/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+018:10+02m??21735.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#47/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+3118:35+385m??21739.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#48/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+5118:59+532m??21757.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#49/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+5820:25+1:0110m??21811.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#50/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+1:0521:12+1:052m??21840.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#51/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+1:1721:38+1:172m??21867.072120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#52/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+1:2122:08+1:222m??21900.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#53/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1:1622:50+1:165m??21929.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#54/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+1:2323:16+1:232m??21957.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#55/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+1:0023:30+591m??21971.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#56/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+1:3423:40+1:352m??21987.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#57/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  00:10+1:2800:15+1:285m??32017.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#58/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+1:3100:45+1:312m??32047.03184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#59/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+1:0502:05+1:0815m??32081.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#60/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+1:2202:35+1:272m??32105.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#61/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+1:2602:48+1:262m??32115.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#62/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+1:3003:05+1:332m??32130.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#63/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:2903:35+1:295m??32151.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#64/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+1:3303:47+1:332m??32164.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#65/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+1:3303:58+1:352m??32172.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#66/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+1:2204:23+1:252m??32178.02571mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5221.0
#67/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+5805:20+595m??32199.07669mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#68/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+1:1605:36+1:162m??32217.03565mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#69/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+4807:05+5115m??32261.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#70/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+1:0107:45+1:042m??32291.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#71/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+5708:30+1:015m??32315.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#72/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+5808:45+1:052m??32320.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#73%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+1:1108:58+1:162m??32331.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#74%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+1:1109:16+1:132m??32340.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#75/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+1:1110:35+1:145m??32374.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#76/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:1911:01+1:202m??32399.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#77/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+1:2311:15+1:232m??32413.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#78/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+1:3011:45+1:315m??32426.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#79/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+1:3112:07+1:312m??32449.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#80/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+1:28-??32477.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site