Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:59:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:59:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- warangal- Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Kanpur- Lucknow- gorakhpur- Siwan- Chhapra- Sonpur- hajipur- Muzaffarpur- samastipur- Barauni.

19707/Σ vskp- Vijayawada- warangal- Jhansi to Hajipur- Barauni. [Chain of 12803 vskp-nzm & 11124 Gwalior-Barauni Mail] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 12 2014 (2:38AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 40m  46 halts  Distance: 2648 km  1 xfers
#1. 12803/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 26h 8m Distance: 1690 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 27m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 46 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express/12803
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:20+0??10.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+1210:26+131m??1150.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  11:20+1911:22+212m??1200.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:54+4411:55+441m??1243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:27+5112:28+521m??1290.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4760.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:15+614:35+420m??1350.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+2617:35+245m??1558.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+621:25+1010m??1801.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+500:30+1110m??21009.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:17105.0
#10/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:47+1701:48+171m??21114.070478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#11/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+2203:03+231m??21200.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+3604:45+415m??21307.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  05:03+4705:05+472m??21325.055309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4906:30+505m??21399.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+5108:25+515m??21537.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+1:0410:38+1:0510m??21690.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 3h 27m
0 intermediate stations02:520.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)13:30+4813:55+4625m??21690.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#18%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+1:0114:22+1:022m??21722.074192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#19%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+1:0214:43+1:022m??21745.082175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#20%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+5515:10+572m??21779.053154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#21%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+5315:40+1:022m??21804.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#22%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+1:0716:05+1:102m??21837.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#23%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+1:0616:25+1:092m??21852.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#24%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+5916:53+1:012m??21867.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+1:0217:09+1:042m??21881.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#26%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+3217:56+342m??21896.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#27/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+018:10+02m??21906.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+4018:35+495m??21910.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#29/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+5118:59+522m??21928.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+1:0320:25+1:0510m??21982.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#31/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+1:0521:12+1:062m??22011.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#32/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+1:1621:38+1:172m??22038.072120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#33/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+1:2122:08+1:222m??22071.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#34/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1:2122:50+1:215m??22100.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#35/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+1:2323:16+1:232m??22128.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#36/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+1:0023:30+591m??22142.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#37/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+1:3423:40+1:352m??22158.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#38/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  00:10+1:3200:15+1:325m??32188.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#39/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+1:3100:45+1:302m??32218.03184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#40/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+1:0802:05+1:1115m??32252.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#41/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+1:2102:35+1:262m??32276.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#42/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+1:2402:48+1:242m??32286.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#43/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+1:2803:05+1:312m??32301.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#44/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:2403:35+1:245m??32322.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#45/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+1:3103:47+1:312m??32335.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+1:3103:58+1:332m??32343.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#47/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+1:2004:23+1:222m??32349.02571mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5221.0
#48/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1:0005:20+1:025m??32370.07669mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+1:1505:36+1:152m??32388.03565mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#50/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+4707:05+5015m??32432.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#51/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+1:0207:45+1:052m??32462.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#52/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+5808:30+1:025m??32486.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#53/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+5908:45+1:062m??32491.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#54%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+1:1308:58+1:182m??32502.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#55%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+1:1309:16+1:152m??32511.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#56/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+1:1310:35+1:165m??32545.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#57/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:1711:01+1:172m??32570.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#58/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+1:2011:15+1:202m??32584.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#59/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+1:2511:45+1:265m??32597.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#60/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+1:2812:07+1:282m??32620.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#61/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+1:25-??32648.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site