Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:58:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:58:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- warangal- Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Kanpur- Lucknow- gorakhpur- Siwan- Chhapra- Sonpur- hajipur- Muzaffarpur- samastipur- Barauni.

19707/Σ vskp- Vijayawada- warangal- Jhansi to Hajipur- Barauni. [Chain of 12803 vskp-nzm & 11124 Gwalior-Barauni Mail] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 12 2014 (02:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 40m  46 halts  Distance: 2648 km  1 xfers
#1. 12803/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 26h 8m Distance: 1690 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 27m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 46 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express/12803
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:20+51??10.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+1:0010:26+1:011m??1150.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  11:20+1:0311:22+1:032m??1200.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:54+1:2311:55+1:231m??1243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:27+1:3212:28+1:331m??1290.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4760.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:15+4914:35+4420m??1350.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+5817:35+575m??1558.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+4021:25+4510m??1801.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+1:1300:30+1:1510m??21009.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:17105.0
#10/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:47+5601:48+571m??21114.070478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#11/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+1:0403:03+1:051m??21200.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1:1904:45+1:255m??21307.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  05:03+1:3005:05+1:302m??21325.055309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:4506:30+1:455m??21399.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+2:0208:25+2:055m??21537.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+2:4210:38+2:5010m??21690.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 3h 27m
0 intermediate stations02:520.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)13:30+2:4113:55+2:4525m??21690.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#18%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+2:4414:22+2:452m??21722.074193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#19%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+2:4814:43+2:492m??21745.082177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#20%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+2:5515:10+2:562m??21779.053156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#21%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+2:5215:40+2:562m??21804.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#22%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+3:0316:05+3:002m??21837.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#23%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+3:0316:25+3:042m??21852.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#24%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+3:0216:53+3:042m??21867.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+2:5517:09+3:002m??21881.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#26%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+2:4517:56+2:512m??21896.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#27/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+9:5318:10+9:532m??21906.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+2:5218:35+3:025m??21910.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#29/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+3:3118:59+3:322m??21928.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+4:1120:25+4:1710m??21982.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#31/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+4:2121:12+4:232m??22011.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#32/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+4:2521:38+4:262m??22038.072120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#33/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+4:4022:08+4:402m??22071.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#34/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+4:3922:50+4:405m??22100.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#35/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+5:0123:16+5:032m??22128.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#36/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+5:5123:30+5:501m??22142.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#37/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+5:1223:40+5:142m??22158.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#38/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  00:10+5:1800:15+5:135m??32188.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#39/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+5:2800:45+5:282m??32218.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#40/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+5:1402:05+5:2815m??32252.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#41/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+5:3902:35+5:502m??32276.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#42/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+5:4702:48+5:582m??32286.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#43/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+5:3103:05+5:522m??32301.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#44/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5:5103:35+6:025m??32322.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#45/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+5:5503:47+6:072m??32335.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+6:0303:58+6:142m??32343.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#47/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+5:5304:23+6:152m??32349.02571mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5222.0
#48/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+5:3605:20+5:375m??32371.07669mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#49/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+5:5105:36+5:522m??32388.03564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#50/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+5:1707:05+5:1715m??32432.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#51/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+5:4807:45+5:502m??32462.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#52/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+6:0108:30+6:035m??32486.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#53/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+5:5208:45+5:562m??32491.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#54%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+6:0408:58+6:042m??32502.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#55%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+5:5909:16+6:012m??32511.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#56/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+5:2710:35+5:305m??32545.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#57/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+6:0811:01+6:082m??32570.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#58/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+6:1411:15+6:172m??32584.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#59/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+5:4311:45+5:415m??32597.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#60/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+6:1912:07+6:192m??32621.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#61/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+6:19-??32648.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site