Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:42:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:42:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Trivandrum- Ernakulam- Katpadi- Tirupati- Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Kanpur- Lucknow- gorakhpur- Siwan- Chhapra- Sonpur- hajipur- Muzaffarpur- samastipur- Barauni.

19708/Σ Trivandrum- Ernakulam(Kerala) - Jhansi to Hajipur-Barauni(Bihar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 12 2014 (02:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 45m  47 halts  Distance: 3567 km  1 xfers
#1. 12643/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 13m Distance: 2609 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 27m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 47 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12643
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:15+5??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:10+1015:15+95m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1515:52+152m??1105.08711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  16:22+5116:25+563m??1149.0238mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations02:3057.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  18:55-319:00+25m??1206.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:22+619:24+62m??1225.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:07+2620:10+263m??1280.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:35+3821:40+415m??1355.03581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+3223:20+335m??1411.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+4000:05+402m??2462.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+3800:55+385m??2512.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3701:55+385m??2571.058282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations03:33205.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:28-505:30+52m??2776.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  05:59+1206:00+121m??2809.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#15/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+407:35+55m??2881.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1008:00+1510m??2891.054116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+909:35+102m??2974.07819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:35+1511:36+181m??21129.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39139.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15-614:35+020m??21268.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+1617:35+155m??21476.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+421:25+810m??21719.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+1000:30+1110m??31927.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:32191.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+1903:03+201m??32118.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2204:45+285m??32225.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3606:30+385m??32317.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+2708:25+275m??32456.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+4010:38+4210m??32609.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 3h 27m
0 intermediate stations02:520.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)13:30+3513:55+3925m??32609.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#29%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+1:0114:22+1:032m??32641.074193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#30%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+1:0314:43+1:042m??32664.082177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#31%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+1:0815:10+1:102m??32698.053156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#32%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+1:0915:40+1:152m??32723.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#33%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+1:2216:05+1:252m??32756.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#34%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+1:2916:25+1:302m??32771.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#35%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+1:3016:53+1:322m??32786.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#36%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+1:3317:09+1:342m??32800.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#37%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+1:0817:56+1:102m??32815.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#38/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+018:10+02m??32826.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:203.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+1:2318:35+1:325m??32829.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#40/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+2:0118:59+2:012m??32847.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#41/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+2:2320:25+2:2810m??32901.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#42/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+2:3221:12+2:332m??32930.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#43/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+2:4221:38+2:442m??32957.072120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#44/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+3:0322:08+3:042m??32990.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#45/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+3:0422:50+3:055m??33019.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#46/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+3:1823:16+3:182m??33047.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#47/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+3:2823:30+3:271m??33061.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#48/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+3:3023:40+3:312m??33077.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#49/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  00:10+3:2700:15+3:275m??43108.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#50/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+3:3400:45+3:342m??43137.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#51/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+3:1902:05+3:2115m??43171.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#52/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+3:4002:35+3:422m??43195.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#53/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+3:4202:48+3:432m??43205.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#54/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+3:4303:05+3:462m??43220.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#55/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3:4503:35+3:455m??43241.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#56/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+3:4903:47+3:502m??43254.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#57/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+3:5003:58+3:512m??43262.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#58/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+3:4404:23+3:452m??43268.02571mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5222.0
#59/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3:2105:20+3:225m??43290.07669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#60/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+3:2805:36+3:282m??43307.03564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#61/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+3:0207:05+2:5815m??43351.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#62/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+3:0707:45+3:082m??43381.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#63/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+3:0708:30+3:075m??43405.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#64/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+3:0708:45+3:112m??43410.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#65%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+3:1008:58+3:132m??43421.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#66%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+3:0809:16+3:112m??43430.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#67/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3:0910:35+3:135m??43464.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#68/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+3:2611:01+3:262m??43489.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#69/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+3:3011:15+3:312m??43503.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#70/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+3:3311:45+3:355m??43516.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#71/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+3:4312:07+3:442m??43540.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#72/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+3:46-??43567.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site