Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:32:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:32:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Trivandrum- Ernakulam- Katpadi- Tirupati- Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Kanpur- Lucknow- gorakhpur- Siwan- Chhapra- Sonpur- hajipur- Muzaffarpur- samastipur- Barauni.

19708/Σ Trivandrum- Ernakulam(Kerala) - Jhansi to Hajipur-Barauni(Bihar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 12 2014 (2:45AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 45m  46 halts  Distance: 3566 km  1 xfers
#1. 12643/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 13m Distance: 2608 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 27m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 46 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12643
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:15+1??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:10+915:15+85m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1415:52+142m??1105.08711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  16:22+2816:25+333m??1149.0238mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations02:3057.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  18:55+819:00+105m??1206.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:22+1319:24+142m??1226.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:07+2720:10+273m??1280.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:35+2021:40+255m??1356.03580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1323:20+155m??1411.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+2300:05+232m??2462.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+3100:55+315m??2512.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3501:55+345m??2572.058283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:28-405:30+32m??2776.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  05:59+1406:00+141m??2809.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#15/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+207:35+35m??2881.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+808:00+1210m??2891.054115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+209:35+42m??2974.07818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:35+311:36+51m??21129.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39139.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+414:35+920m??21268.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+2717:35+275m??21476.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+821:25+910m??21719.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+500:30+710m??31927.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:32191.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+1703:03+191m??32118.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37106.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2604:45+315m??32224.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3106:30+325m??32316.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+2108:25+245m??32455.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+4610:38+4910m??32608.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 3h 27m
0 intermediate stations02:520.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)13:30+4413:55+4325m??32608.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#29%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+5614:22+572m??32640.074192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#30%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+5714:43+572m??32663.082175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#31%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+5015:10+512m??32697.053154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#32%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+4715:40+522m??32722.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#33%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+1:0016:05+1:002m??32755.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#34%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+5916:25+1:002m??32770.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#35%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+4916:53+492m??32785.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#36%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+5117:09+512m??32799.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#37%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+2317:56+232m??32814.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#38/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+018:10+02m??32824.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+3118:35+385m??32828.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#40/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+5118:59+532m??32846.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#41/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+5820:25+1:0110m??32900.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#42/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+1:0521:12+1:052m??32929.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#43/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+1:1721:38+1:172m??32956.072120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#44/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+1:2122:08+1:222m??32989.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#45/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1:1622:50+1:165m??33018.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#46/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+1:2323:16+1:232m??33046.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#47/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+1:0023:30+591m??33060.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#48/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+1:3423:40+1:352m??33076.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#49/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  00:10+1:2800:15+1:285m??43106.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#50/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+1:3100:45+1:312m??43136.03184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#51/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+1:0502:05+1:0815m??43170.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#52/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+1:2202:35+1:272m??43194.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#53/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+1:2602:48+1:262m??43204.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#54/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+1:3003:05+1:332m??43219.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#55/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:2903:35+1:295m??43240.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#56/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+1:3303:47+1:332m??43253.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#57/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+1:3303:58+1:352m??43261.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#58/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+1:2204:23+1:252m??43267.02571mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5221.0
#59/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+5805:20+595m??43288.07669mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#60/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+1:1605:36+1:162m??43306.03565mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#61/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+4807:05+5115m??43350.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#62/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+1:0107:45+1:042m??43380.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#63/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+5708:30+1:015m??43404.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#64/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+5808:45+1:052m??43409.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#65%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+1:1108:58+1:162m??43420.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#66%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+1:1109:16+1:132m??43429.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#67/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+1:1110:35+1:145m??43463.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#68/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:1911:01+1:202m??43488.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#69/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+1:2311:15+1:232m??43502.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#70/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+1:3011:45+1:315m??43515.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#71/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+1:3112:07+1:312m??43538.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#72/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+1:28-??43566.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site