Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:03:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:03:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Trivandrum- Ernakulam- Jolarpettai- Katpadi- Tirupati- Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Kanpur- Lucknow- gorakhpur- Siwan- Chhapra- Sonpur- hajipur- Muzaffarpur- samastipur- Barauni.

19709/Σ Jolarpettai (150 kms from Bangalore) to Jhansi - Hajipur (20 kms from Patna) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 12 2014 (02:49)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 0m  47 halts  Distance: 3361 km  1 xfers
#1. 12645/Millennium SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 28m Distance: 2403 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 27m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
      S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 47 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Millennium SF Express/12645
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -19:00+0??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:22+219:24+22m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:07+1620:10+173m??174.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:35+1721:40+205m??1149.03581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1023:20+125m??1205.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+1800:05+182m??2256.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+1800:55+205m??2306.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1501:55+155m??2365.067284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+903:45+112m??2486.049405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:28-1405:30+02m??2570.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#11/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  05:59+806:00+91m??2603.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#12/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+907:35+105m??2675.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+2008:00+2610m??2685.054116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1909:35+212m??2768.07819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:35+1711:36+191m??2923.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39139.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+114:35+520m??21062.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+717:35+85m??21270.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15-221:25+410m??21513.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+100:30+410m??31721.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:32191.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+1803:03+201m??31912.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2504:45+325m??32019.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4606:30+485m??32111.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+5608:25+585m??32250.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+1:1610:38+1:1710m??32403.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 3h 27m
0 intermediate stations02:520.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)13:30+1:4113:55+1:4425m??32403.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#26%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+1:4614:22+1:482m??32435.074193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#27%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+1:4914:43+1:502m??32458.082177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#28%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+1:5315:10+1:572m??32492.053156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#29%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+1:5315:40+1:582m??32517.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#30%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+2:0816:05+2:102m??32550.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#31%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+2:1316:25+2:142m??32565.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#32%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+2:1416:53+2:162m??32580.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+2:1017:09+2:132m??32594.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#34%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+1:5017:56+1:572m??32609.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#35/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+018:10+02m??32620.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:203.0
#36/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+2:0718:35+2:175m??32623.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#37/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+2:4118:59+2:412m??32641.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#38/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+3:2220:25+3:2610m??32695.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#39/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+3:3021:12+3:322m??32724.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#40/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+3:3421:38+3:352m??32751.072120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#41/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+3:5622:08+3:572m??32784.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#42/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+4:0122:50+4:025m??32813.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#43/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+4:1223:16+4:132m??32841.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#44/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+5:2023:30+5:191m??32855.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#45/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+4:2223:40+4:242m??32871.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#46/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  00:10+4:2600:15+4:205m??42902.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#47/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+4:3100:45+4:312m??42931.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#48/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+4:2402:05+4:2815m??42965.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#49/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+4:4202:35+4:502m??42989.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#50/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+4:4402:48+4:512m??42999.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#51/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+4:4203:05+4:522m??43014.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#52/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+4:4603:35+4:535m??43035.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#53/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+4:5103:47+5:002m??43048.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+4:4803:58+4:552m??43056.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#55/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+4:4804:23+4:572m??43062.02571mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5222.0
#56/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+4:3205:20+4:345m??43084.07669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#57/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+4:4205:36+4:422m??43101.03564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#58/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+4:0507:05+4:0315m??43145.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#59/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+4:2907:45+4:312m??43175.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#60/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+4:3208:30+4:325m??43199.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#61/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+4:2708:45+4:312m??43204.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#62%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+4:2908:58+4:312m??43215.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#63%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+4:2609:16+4:272m??43224.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#64/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+4:1610:35+4:195m??43258.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#65/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+4:4211:01+4:422m??43283.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#66/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+4:4611:15+4:482m??43297.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#67/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+4:4111:45+4:445m??43310.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#68/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+5:0212:07+5:022m??43334.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#69/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+5:00-??43361.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site