Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:27:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:27:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Trivandrum- Ernakulam- Jolarpettai- Katpadi- Tirupati- Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Kanpur- Lucknow- gorakhpur- Siwan- Chhapra- Sonpur- hajipur- Muzaffarpur- samastipur- Barauni.

19709/Σ Jolarpettai (150 kms from Bangalore) to Jhansi - Hajipur (20 kms from Patna) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 12 2014 (2:49AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 3360 km  1 xfers
#1. 12645/Millennium SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 28m Distance: 2402 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 27m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
      S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 46 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Millennium SF Express/12645
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -19:00+3??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:22+819:24+82m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:07+1920:10+193m??174.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:35+1921:40+205m??1149.03580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+923:20+125m??1205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+1900:05+192m??2256.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+2300:55+255m??2306.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2701:55+265m??2365.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+2403:45+262m??2486.049404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:28+305:30+72m??2570.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#11/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  05:59+2006:00+211m??2603.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3071.0
#12/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+1107:35+115m??2674.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1708:00+2410m??2684.054115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1609:35+162m??2768.07818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:35+1711:36+191m??2923.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39139.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15-1314:35+020m??21062.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55207.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+317:35+55m??21269.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:40244.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15-521:25+210m??21513.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20-100:30+410m??31721.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:32191.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+1403:03+161m??31912.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37106.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2204:45+285m??32018.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3106:30+335m??32110.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+4708:25+575m??32249.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+1:2310:38+1:2410m??32402.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 3h 27m
0 intermediate stations02:520.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)13:30+4413:55+4325m??32402.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#26%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+5614:22+572m??32434.074192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#27%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+5714:43+572m??32457.082175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#28%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+5015:10+512m??32491.053154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#29%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+4715:40+522m??32516.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#30%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+1:0016:05+1:002m??32549.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#31%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+5916:25+1:002m??32564.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#32%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+4916:53+492m??32579.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+5117:09+512m??32593.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#34%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+2317:56+232m??32608.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#35/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+018:10+02m??32618.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#36/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+3118:35+385m??32622.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#37/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+5118:59+532m??32640.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#38/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+5820:25+1:0110m??32694.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#39/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+1:0521:12+1:052m??32723.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#40/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+1:1721:38+1:172m??32750.072120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#41/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+1:2122:08+1:222m??32783.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#42/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1:1622:50+1:165m??32812.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#43/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+1:2323:16+1:232m??32840.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#44/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+1:0023:30+591m??32854.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#45/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+1:3423:40+1:352m??32870.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#46/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  00:10+1:2800:15+1:285m??42900.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#47/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+1:3100:45+1:312m??42930.03184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#48/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+1:0502:05+1:0815m??42964.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#49/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+1:2202:35+1:272m??42988.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#50/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+1:2602:48+1:262m??42998.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#51/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+1:3003:05+1:332m??43013.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#52/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:2903:35+1:295m??43034.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#53/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+1:3303:47+1:332m??43047.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+1:3303:58+1:352m??43055.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#55/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+1:2204:23+1:252m??43061.02571mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5221.0
#56/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+5805:20+595m??43082.07669mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#57/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+1:1605:36+1:162m??43100.03565mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#58/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+4807:05+5115m??43144.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#59/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+1:0107:45+1:042m??43174.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#60/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+5708:30+1:015m??43198.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#61/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+5808:45+1:052m??43203.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#62%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+1:1108:58+1:162m??43214.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#63%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+1:1109:16+1:132m??43223.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#64/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+1:1110:35+1:145m??43257.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#65/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:1911:01+1:202m??43282.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#66/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+1:2311:15+1:232m??43296.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#67/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+1:3011:45+1:315m??43309.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#68/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+1:3112:07+1:312m??43332.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#69/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+1:28-??43360.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site