Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:32:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:32:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity from Bangalore

19710/Σ SBC CMGR Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nasir*^  Sep 12 2014 (16:10)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 250 km  1 xfers
#1. 16201/KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town InterCity Express
Travel Time: 3h 24m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ DRU/Kadur Junction  Buffer: 1h 6m
#2. 56271/Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 45 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chikkamagaluru/CMGR


1 xfers. 11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Chikkamagaluru

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town InterCity Express/16201
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.038904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:39+615:41+62m??16.067919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  16:38+516:40+62m??169.073826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  17:38+3417:40+352m??1140.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+4318:10+435m??1166.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  18:54+3018:55+311m??1205.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56271 - Buffer: 1h 6m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#7|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  19:58+1120:00+112m??1205.052774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8|--|BLHIBisalehalli (2 PFs)20:11-20:12-1m??1214.064810mSWRChikkabukkasagara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9|--|SHYPSakarayapatna (2 PFs)  20:19+1320:20+141m??1222.029820mSWRSakharayapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#10|--|KNVHKanivehalli (1 PFs)20:50-20:51-1m??1236.028956mSWRState Highway 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#11|--|CMGR•Chikkamagaluru (3 PFs)•  21:20-2-??1250.0-1009mSWRChikkamagalur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.