Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:18:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:18:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via re

19713/Σ Cdg ju ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Huge respect for Anil Kumble Legend^~  Sep 12 2014 (20:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 881 km  1 xfers
#1. 19718/Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 345 km
xfer @ RE/Rewari Junction  Buffer: 3h 2m
#2. 12461/Mandore Superfast Express
Travel Time: 8h 28m Distance: 536 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 16 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express/19718
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:45+0??10.045334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+213:55+510m??145.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#3/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)14:30+1915:00+930m??187.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#4|--|KLEKaithal (3 PFs)  15:38+3415:40+342m??1136.034237mNRSH-11, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#5|--|NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:45+1716:47+182m??1173.062230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#6%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  17:20+2417:25+235m??1207.062228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#7%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+1218:25+145m??1264.048220mNRRohtak, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4637.0
#8|--|JHJJhajjar (3 PFs)  19:11+019:13+02m??1301.040216mNRJhajjar, Haryana
3 intermediate stations01:0744.0
#9|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+1120:25+135m??1345.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
Mandore Superfast Express/12461 - Buffer: 3h 2m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#10%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+1523:22+152m??1345.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#11/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+2300:17+243m??2420.076272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#12!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2901:07+302m??2480.082284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#13%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  01:28+3501:30+352m??2509.057334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#14%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+2002:45+1910m??2571.069436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:32105.0
#15|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  04:17+3604:19+362m??2676.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  04:33+3704:35+372m??2690.073426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#17|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  05:11+3605:14+363m??2734.064340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#18|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+3306:00+335m??2778.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#19|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  06:15+3806:17+382m??2798.054324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#20|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  07:50+15-??2881.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.