Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:33:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:33:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Every Thursday

19715/Σ Jammu-Ambala-Jaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 13 2014 (09:39)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 903 km  1 xfers
#1. 12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 377 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 19718/Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 526 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 00:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express/12550
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -05:00+12??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:40+2106:45+215m??199.066328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+1608:30+203m??1212.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:35+1009:45+1310m??1264.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+111:50+810m??1377.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express/19718 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+513:45+810m??1377.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#7/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)14:20+2214:50+1230m??1419.061259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#8|--|KLEKaithal (3 PFs)  15:38+3015:40+302m??1468.034237mNRSH-11, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#9|--|NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:45+1316:47+132m??1505.070230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)17:00+1917:01+191m??1520.059229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#11%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  17:20+1717:25+165m??1539.062228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#12%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+718:25+105m??1596.048220mNRRohtak, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4637.0
#13|--|JHJJhajjar (3 PFs)  19:11+019:13+02m??1633.040216mNRJhajjar, Haryana
3 intermediate stations01:0744.0
#14|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+820:25+105m??1677.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#15/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  20:59+2321:01+242m??1725.076308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#16/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  21:22+2521:25+263m??1752.043272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#17!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  22:16+2222:18+292m??1788.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#18!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  22:37+3922:39+412m??1813.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#19%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  22:59+4623:01+502m??1842.065334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#20%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:53+4223:55+492m??1898.06424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:555.0
#21%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  00:50+12-??2903.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site