Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:58:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:58:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connection

19716/Σ Jaipur-Ambala-Jammu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 13 2014 (09:43)
37
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 903 km  1 xfers
#1. 19717/Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 526 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12237/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 377 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 10 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express/19717
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:40+3??10.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:48+916:50+92m??15.084424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#3%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  17:30+1217:32+122m??162.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#4%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1717:57+242m??190.093283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#5!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:13+3718:15+402m??1115.057298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#6!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+3318:56+333m??1151.070271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#7/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  19:19+3119:21+302m??1178.042308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#8/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:30+020:35+15m??1226.035246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#9|--|JHJJhajjar (3 PFs)  21:50+021:52+02m??1270.040216mNRJhajjar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:5637.0
#10/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  22:48-522:50+52m??1307.069220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#11%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+423:45+45m??1364.066228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#12%==%UCA•Uchana (2 PFs)•00:02+500:03+51m??2383.061229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:18+400:20+42m??2398.054230mNRKKDE, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#14|--|KLEKaithal (3 PFs)  01:01+801:03+82m??2435.051237mNRSH-11, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#15|--|KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)02:00+1502:30+1630m??2484.031259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:50-204:12+222m??2526.062276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Begampura Express (PT)/12237 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations23:580.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+5004:20+5210m??2526.052276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:10114.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+5506:40+1:0410m??2640.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#19/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:32+1:0507:35+1:073m??2692.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#20/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  09:15+1:0309:20+1:035m??2803.048326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05100.0
#21/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  11:25+38-??2903.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site