Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:26:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:26:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via rewari

19717/Σ Porbandar Chandigarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King Kohli^~  Sep 13 2014 (12:55PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 1660 km  1 xfers
#1. 19263/Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
Travel Time: 26h 20m Distance: 1315 km
xfer @ RE/Rewari Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 19717/Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 345 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 15 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express/19263
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.0637mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  15:42+515:43+51m??134.07355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58+916:00+82m??152.06162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#4|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:35+916:37+82m??187.03376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#5|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:58-918:03+15m??1131.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#6|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:15+418:22+37m??1140.07015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#7|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27+1219:32+155m??1216.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07+2720:09+272m??1258.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#9!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+1221:40+122m??1332.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-1223:05+22m??1397.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20+100:50+930m??2463.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#12%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1801:07+232m??2469.05657mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+4402:17+462m??2532.03594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5165.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-404:10+02m??2597.039217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#15!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+1105:40+1310m??2649.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#16!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:20+1607:22+172m??2748.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#17|==|MJ•Marwar Junction (4 PFs)•  08:30+1608:35+165m??2815.072267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1387.0
#18!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  09:48+2209:50+222m??2902.048445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#19!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+811:05+510m??2954.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#20%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  11:36+1511:38+152m??2983.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+1712:19+182m??21035.064388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1913:20+2010m??21089.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20151.0
#23|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+2815:43+283m??21240.065273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#24/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  16:08+2916:10+292m??21267.036308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#25/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+118:02+032m??21315.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express/19717 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:280.0
#26/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:30+120:35+25m??21315.035246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#27|--|JHJJhajjar (3 PFs)  21:50+121:52+12m??21359.040216mNRJhajjar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:5637.0
#28/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+022:50+82m??21396.068220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#29%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1423:45+145m??21453.066229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#30%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)00:02+1400:03+141m??31472.061229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#31%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:18+1700:20+182m??31487.054230mNRKKDE, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#32|--|KLEKaithal (3 PFs)  01:01+2201:03+222m??31525.051237mNRSH-11, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#33|--|KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)02:00+3102:30+2930m??31573.031259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+904:12+822m??31615.062276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#35/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  04:55+8-??31660.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site