Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:48:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:48:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via rewari

19717/Σ Porbandar Chandigarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Sep 13 2014 (12:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 1660 km  1 xfers
#1. 19263/Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
Travel Time: 26h 20m Distance: 1315 km
xfer @ RE/Rewari Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 19717/Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 345 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 15 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express/19263
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.0636mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  15:42+415:43+41m??134.07355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58+816:00+72m??152.06162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#4|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:35+816:37+82m??187.03376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#5|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:58-1518:03+05m??1131.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#6|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:15+218:22+27m??1140.07015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#7|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27+919:32+125m??1216.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07+2520:09+252m??1258.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#9!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+1421:40+142m??1332.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-1223:05+32m??1397.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20-600:50+330m??2463.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#12%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+801:07+92m??2469.05755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#13!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:13+3002:15+382m??2532.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-204:10+12m??2597.039217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+1105:40+1310m??2649.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#16!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:20+1807:22+182m??2748.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#17!%%!%MJ•Marwar Junction (4 PFs)•  08:30+1408:35+135m??2815.072267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1387.0
#18!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  09:48+1809:50+182m??2902.048445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#19!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+511:05+210m??2955.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#20%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  11:36+1311:38+132m??2984.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+1512:19+162m??21035.064388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1813:20+2010m??21090.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#23!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+5015:43+503m??21240.065273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#24/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  16:08+5016:10+502m??21267.036308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#25/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1418:02+032m??21315.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express/19717 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:280.0
#26/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:30+020:35+15m??21315.035246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#27|--|JHJJhajjar (3 PFs)  21:50+021:52+02m??21359.040216mNRJhajjar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:5637.0
#28/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  22:48-522:50+42m??21396.069220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#29%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+323:45+45m??21453.066228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#30%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)00:02+400:03+51m??31472.061229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#31%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:18+400:20+42m??31487.054230mNRKKDE, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#32|--|KLEKaithal (3 PFs)  01:01+801:03+82m??31525.051237mNRSH-11, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#33|--|KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)02:00+1602:30+1830m??31573.031259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:50-104:12+222m??31615.062276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#35/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  04:55+1-??31660.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site