Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:27:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:27:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT - kalyan- Bhusaval- Nagpur- gondia- durg- Raipur- titlagarh- SAMBALPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia Ranchi- Bokaro- Dhanbad.

19719/Σ Mumbai - Sambalpur(odisha) To Ranchi- bokaro- Dhanbad. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 13552 at Sambalpur, Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 13 2014 (14:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  95 halts  Distance: 2000 km  1 xfers
#1. 12145/Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1504 km
xfer @ SBP/Sambalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 496 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 95 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFast Express (PT)/12145
#1 LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:35+0??10.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:15+1321:18+173m??135.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)22:20+3322:25+285m??1102.026293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:58+2023:00+242m??1117.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:48+2323:50+252m??1167.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+2703:10+3210m??2424.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+5605:00+565m??2563.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:10+407:15+65m??2642.049336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:35174.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-511:05+015m??2816.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36131.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:41+1312:43+142m??2947.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#11/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+914:55+125m??21081.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+2315:50+2120m??21118.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#13!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  16:48+4716:50+482m??21172.081302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#14!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  17:28+1:0417:30+1:042m??21224.064325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#15%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  18:30+1:0718:35+1:085m??21288.050304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#16%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)19:15+1:1919:40+1:4225m??21321.060212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#17%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  20:00+1:4720:02+1:482m??21341.061209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#18%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  20:45+1:4020:50+1:425m??21385.083185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#19%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  21:45+1:5421:47+2:012m??21461.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#20%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+1:4723:00+1:4810m??21504.018160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#21%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:2801:40+1:2810m??31504.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#22%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+3301:57+332m??31506.054161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#23%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+1:2602:22+1:262m??31526.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5303:40+5710m??31553.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#25/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+5604:12+571m??31589.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#26/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+3504:51+371m??31624.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#27/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)05:15+5105:35+4520m??31654.053198mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#28/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+4606:08+471m??31682.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#29/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+1:0206:55+1:041m??31723.076440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#30/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  07:37+1:0107:38+1:041m??31777.060577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#31/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+1:0008:25+1:005m??31818.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#32/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+5908:55+5615m??31825.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#33/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+4410:10+462m??31885.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#34/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+4510:30+471m??31898.058297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#35/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+4710:55+481m??31921.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#36/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+4311:25+4110m??31938.032246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#37/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+4511:56+472m??31953.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#38/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)12:25+1:0812:45+1:0920m??31970.040240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#39/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:30+37-??32000.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.