Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:39:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:39:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT - kalyan- Bhusaval- Nagpur- gondia- durg- Raipur- titlagarh- SAMBALPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia Ranchi- Bokaro- Dhanbad.

19719/Σ Mumbai - Sambalpur(odisha) To Ranchi- bokaro- Dhanbad. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 13552 at Sambalpur, Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Sep 13 2014 (14:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 112h 40m  94 halts  Distance: 2375 km  1 xfers
#1. 12145/Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1511 km
xfer @ SBP/Sambalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 489 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# 3
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 13:15 +5 nights
Platform# 5
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 94 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFast Express (PT)/12145
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:35-310.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:15-21:18-3m6137.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  22:58-23:00-2m01119.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:48-23:50-2m21169.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m22426.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#6/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55-05:00-5m22566.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m22645.049335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:35174.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-11:05-15m12819.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:41-12:43-2m02949.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07135.0
#10/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:50-14:55-5m021084.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30-15:50-20m021127.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#12!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m021180.081302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#13!==!KRARKhariar Road  17:28-17:30-2m021232.064325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#14!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  18:30-18:35-5m021296.049304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#15!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)19:15-19:40-25m021329.060210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#16%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  20:00-20:02-2m021349.061209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#17%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  20:45-20:50-5m021392.083185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#18%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  21:45-21:47-2m021468.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#19%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:50-23:00-10m021511.017160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 23m
403 intermediate stations02:30375.0
#20%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30-01:40-10m061886.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#21%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m061888.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#22%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20-02:22-2m061909.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30-03:40-10m061935.070235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#24/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11-04:12-1m061971.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#25/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50-04:51-1m262006.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15-05:35-20m562036.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#27/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07-06:08-1m062066.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#28/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m062108.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#29/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m362203.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#30/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40-08:55-15m162210.049635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1359.0
#31/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m162269.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#32/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m062282.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#33/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54-10:55-1m162305.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#34/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15-11:25-10m162322.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#35/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54-11:56-2m162337.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#36/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m162362.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#37/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15--562375.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site