Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:41:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:41:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain except Sunday

1972/Σ Howrah-Jaisalmer via Delhi Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 18 2012 (11:29)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  37 halts  Distance: 2368 km  1 xfers
#1. 12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1451 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 7h 35m
#2. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 917 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)/12301
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:55+0??10.09310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
73 intermediate stations03:01259.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)19:56+720:01+85m??1259.090236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#3/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  20:33+1320:34+141m??1307.075281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:01151.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:35+622:38+123m??1458.096115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:09206.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)00:47+2500:57+2910m??2664.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46152.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:43+3602:46+373m??2816.098100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59195.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)04:45+3804:53+398m??21011.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:07440.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:00+40-??21451.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Malani Express/14659
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9|--|DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -17:35+6??21451.018219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#10%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  17:50+1517:52+152m??21455.042223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#11%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  18:06+1718:08+172m??21465.037219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  18:14+1718:16+172m??21469.057221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#13%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:30+2018:32+202m??21482.074219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+2018:42+202m??21492.071221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  18:59+2319:01+232m??21512.059228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#16%==%KIPKhalilpur (2 PFs)  19:12+2419:14+262m??21523.022236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#17%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+2819:45+282m??21533.066246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#18/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  19:59+3520:01+352m??21549.086266mNWRBawal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#19/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  20:18+4220:20+412m??21573.054287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  20:29+4220:31+422m??21581.076308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#21/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  20:52+4320:55+443m??21608.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#22!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  21:08+4921:10+492m??21627.072264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#23!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:24+5521:26+562m??21644.045298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#24!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:42+5621:44+572m??21656.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:57+5721:59+582m??21669.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#26%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  22:19+1:0322:21+1:042m??21698.070334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#27%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:09+5923:11+1:002m??21754.014424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#28%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+5023:45+5010m??21759.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#29%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  00:11+5200:13+512m??31796.024378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#30%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+2401:00+262m??31814.081388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#31|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  01:26+4601:28+462m??31849.068390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#32|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  01:54+4801:56+492m??31879.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#33|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+4902:41+493m??31922.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#34|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+5303:20+545m??31966.070322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#35|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  03:37+5803:39+582m??31986.082324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#36|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+1:4704:40+1:472m??32067.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#37|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+1:0905:20+1:0130m??32069.053241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#38|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+1:4705:22+1:470m??32071.053237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#39|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+1:0405:59+1:052m??32102.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#40|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+1:0506:13+1:062m??32112.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#41|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+1:0606:36+1:062m??32133.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#42|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+1:1007:12+1:102m??32177.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#43|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+5308:00+525m??32206.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#44|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+4608:49+522m??32252.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#45|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)09:20+3909:45+3425m??32263.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#46|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+3609:53+362m??32267.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#47|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+3810:24+392m??32306.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#48#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+16-??32368.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.