Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:23:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:23:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain except Sunday

1972/Σ Howrah-Jaisalmer via Delhi Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 18 2012 (11:29AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  37 halts  Distance: 2373 km  1 xfers
#1. 12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 7h 35m
#2. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 917 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12301
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:55+1??10.08810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
70 intermediate stations03:01265.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)19:56-220:01+25m??1265.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#3/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  20:33+420:34+51m??1312.075281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:35-822:38+33m??1464.095115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:09205.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)00:47+1500:57+1510m??2669.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:43+4802:46+483m??2822.098100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)04:45+1:1004:53+1:108m??21016.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:07440.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:00+1:16-??21456.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Malani Express/14659
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -17:35+5??21456.017219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#10%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  17:50+1617:52+162m??21460.042223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#11%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  18:06+1918:08+192m??21470.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  18:14+2018:16+212m??21474.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#13%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:30+2218:32+222m??21487.074219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+2318:42+222m??21497.071221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  18:59+2519:01+252m??21517.059228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#16%==%KIPKhalilpur (2 PFs)  19:12+2719:14+292m??21528.022236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#17%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+2819:45+282m??21538.066246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#18/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  19:59+3420:01+332m??21554.086266mNWRBawal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#19/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  20:18+3720:20+362m??21578.054287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  20:29+3720:31+372m??21586.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#21/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  20:52+3920:55+393m??21613.088273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#22|--|MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  21:08+4421:10+442m??21632.072264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#23|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:24+4721:26+472m??21649.045298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#24|--|BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:42+4421:44+442m??21661.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:57+4321:59+442m??21674.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#26|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  22:19+5022:21+502m??21703.070334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#27|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:09+4523:11+462m??21759.014424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#28|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+3523:45+3510m??21764.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#29|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  00:11+3800:13+372m??31801.024378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#30|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1101:00+132m??31819.081388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#31|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  01:26+2801:28+282m??31854.068390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#32|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:54+3001:56+302m??31883.062426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#33|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+2802:41+313m??31927.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#34|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+3603:20+385m??31971.070322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#35|--|GOTNGotan (1 PFs)  03:37+4303:39+432m??31991.082324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#36|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+1:0404:40+1:052m??32072.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#37|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+4305:20+3930m??32074.053241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#38|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+1:0405:22+1:050m??32076.053237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#39|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+5005:59+512m??32107.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#40|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+5106:13+532m??32117.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#41|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+5206:36+532m??32138.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#42|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+5607:12+562m??32182.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#43|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+3808:00+385m??32211.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#44|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+3008:49+392m??32257.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#45|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)09:20+2609:45+2225m??32268.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#46|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+2509:53+252m??32272.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#47|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+2710:24+272m??32311.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#48#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+12-??32373.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site