Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 21:46:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 21:46:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain except Sunday

1972/Σ Howrah-Jaisalmer via Delhi Daily ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 18 2012 (11:29AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  37 halts  Distance: 2368 km  1 xfers
#1. 12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1450 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 7h 35m
#2. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 917 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 37 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)/12301
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:55+1??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
74 intermediate stations03:01259.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)19:56-420:01+25m??1259.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#3/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  20:33+520:34+61m??1307.075281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:01151.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:35-822:38+23m??1458.095115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:09205.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)00:47+500:57+810m??2663.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:43+2202:46+223m??2816.098100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)04:45+3004:53+298m??21010.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:07441.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:00+29-??21451.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Malani Express/14659
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -17:35+6??21451.017219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#10/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  17:50+1517:52+152m??21455.042223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#11%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  18:06+1918:08+202m??21465.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  18:14+2018:16+212m??21469.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#13%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:30+2318:32+232m??21482.074219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+2318:42+232m??21492.071221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  18:59+2519:01+252m??21512.059228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#16%==%KIPKhalilpur (2 PFs)  19:12+2719:14+282m??21523.022236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#17%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+2819:45+282m??21533.066246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#18/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  19:59+3520:01+352m??21549.086266mNWRBawal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#19/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  20:18+3920:20+382m??21573.054287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  20:29+3920:31+392m??21581.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#21/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  20:52+4120:55+413m??21608.088273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#22|--|MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  21:08+4621:10+452m??21627.072264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#23|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:24+5021:26+492m??21644.045298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#24|--|BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:42+4621:44+462m??21656.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:57+4421:59+452m??21669.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#26|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  22:19+5322:21+542m??21698.070334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#27|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:09+4823:11+502m??21754.014424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#28|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  23:35+4023:45+4010m??21759.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#29|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  00:11+4300:13+432m??31796.024378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#30|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1601:00+182m??31814.081388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#31|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  01:26+3401:28+352m??31849.068390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#32|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:54+3701:56+382m??31879.062426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#33|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3502:41+363m??31922.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#34|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+3903:20+395m??31966.070322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#35|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  03:37+4303:39+442m??31986.082324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#36|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+4604:40+492m??32067.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#37|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+4305:20+4030m??32069.053241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#38|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+4605:22+490m??32071.053237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#39|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+5105:59+522m??32102.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#40|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+5206:13+532m??32112.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#41|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+5306:36+532m??32133.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#42|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+5507:12+552m??32177.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#43|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+4808:00+475m??32206.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#44|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+4608:49+542m??32252.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#45|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)09:20+5009:45+4825m??32263.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#46|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+4909:53+502m??32267.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#47|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+4210:24+432m??32306.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#48#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+16-??32368.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site