Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:35:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:35:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia (Ranchi) - Rourkela- Jharsuguda- sambalpur- TITLAGARH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Raipur- durg- gondia- Nagpur- Bhusaval- Surat- Vadodara- Ahmedabad.

19720/Σ IIM Ranchi - titlagarh - IIM Ahmedabad. [Catch 2nd train 12843 Puri- Ahmedabad at Titlagarh, Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 13 2014 (16:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  41 halts  Distance: 1961 km  1 xfers
#1. 12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 499 km
xfer @ TIG/Titlagarh Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1462 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
  T    
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12835
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:25+0??10.065655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:35167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+521:05+105m??1167.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+822:40+95m??1268.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#4%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2923:35+3210m??1317.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#5%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+3900:21+542m??2359.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#6%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0901:20+1:155m??2435.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#7%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+5202:55+5410m??2499.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12843 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#8%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+3605:25+3910m??2499.067212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#9!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  05:55+4906:10+5015m??2532.086304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#10!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  06:55+1:0706:57+1:072m??2597.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#11!==!BGBRBagbahra  07:15+1:1307:17+1:122m??2618.066361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#12!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  07:45+1:2207:47+1:222m??2648.030302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4854.0
#13/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+4009:55+4020m??2702.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#14/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  10:15+1:1010:17+1:102m??2730.023311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#15/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+3810:45+405m??2739.092300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:05+5611:07+572m??2769.089314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2132.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  11:28+1:0311:30+1:032m??2801.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+5812:37+582m??2874.093319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#19/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  13:21+1:0713:23+1:072m??2942.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#20/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+5714:45+5710m??21004.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:51+1:0515:54+1:043m??21083.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:30+4417:33+443m??21178.091335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#23/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+5018:30+515m??21257.078284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0989.0
#24/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:39+5119:40+521m??21346.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+4320:50+4410m??21396.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+4221:25+465m??21421.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40149.0
#27%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+4100:10+455m??31570.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27161.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:37+1903:42+205m??31731.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#29/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3004:26+311m??31790.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+3205:31+345m??31861.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#31/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3806:01+391m??31897.06945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:17+3906:18+401m??31915.04138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0746.0
#33/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:25+36-??31961.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site