Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:12:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:12:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia (Ranchi) - Rourkela- Jharsuguda- SAMBALPUR junction [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - titlagarh - Raipur- durg- gondia- Nagpur- Bhusaval- Surat.

19721/Σ IIM Ranchi- Sambalpur- IIM Ahmedabad. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 22827 Puri-Surat at Sambalpur, Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 13 2014 (4:44PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 1735 km  1 xfers
#1. 12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 316 km
xfer @ SBP/Sambalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 22827/Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1419 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
S      
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Surat/ST


1 xfers. 16 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Surat

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12835
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:25+0??10.065655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:35167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+721:05+95m??1167.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+322:40+55m??1268.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#4%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2223:35+2310m??1316.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express/22827 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#5|--|SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+2102:15+1710m??2316.064160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  02:55+2102:57+212m??2358.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5477.0
#7%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:51+3203:53+342m??2435.057185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0763.0
#8%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)05:00+2805:25+3625m??2498.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#9!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  06:00+4406:10+4510m??2531.050304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
16 intermediate stations03:25169.0
#10/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  09:35+1309:55+1720m??2700.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#11|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+1510:45+175m??2743.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+2512:37+252m??2878.066318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#13/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+2314:45+2510m??21008.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55393.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+1420:50+1810m??21401.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+1521:25+165m??21425.053212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations05:55310.0
#16/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  03:20-4-??31735.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site