Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:32:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:32:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia (Ranchi) - Rourkela- Jharsuguda- SAMBALPUR junction [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - titlagarh - Raipur- durg- gondia- Nagpur- Bhusaval- Surat.

19721/Σ IIM Ranchi- Sambalpur- IIM Ahmedabad. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 22827 Puri-Surat at Sambalpur, Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 13 2014 (16:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 1728 km  1 xfers
#1. 12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 314 km
xfer @ SBP/Sambalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 22827/Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1414 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
S      
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Surat/ST


1 xfers. 17 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Surat

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12835
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:25+1??10.064655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1521:05+165m??1165.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+1422:40+145m??1266.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#4%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+4323:35+4510m??1314.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express/22827 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#5%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+3302:15+3310m??2314.064160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  02:55+4202:57+422m??2356.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5477.0
#7%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:51+4703:53+472m??2433.057185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0763.0
#8%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)05:00+4205:25+5525m??2496.057212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#9%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  06:00+1:1406:10+1:1610m??2530.050304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
17 intermediate stations03:25169.0
#10/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  09:35+4309:55+5120m??2699.048296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#11/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+5210:45+545m??2736.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1:1812:37+1:182m??2871.066318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#13/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+1:2414:45+1:2410m??21001.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55392.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+1:1420:50+1:1610m??21393.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+1:1721:25+1:195m??21417.053212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations05:55311.0
#16/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  03:20+59-??31728.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.