Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:29:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:29:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi - Rourkela- jharsuguda- BILASPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] anuppur- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- Ujjain- dewas- Indore .

19723/Σ Jasidih(Deoghar) - Ranchi - Bilaspur to Jabalpur- Bhopal [Catch 2nd train 18234 Bilaspur-Indore at Bilaspur, Chattisgarh] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 13 2014 (17:21)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  71 halts  Distance: 2177 km  1 xfers
#1. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1169 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1008 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# ???
S      
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 71 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express/17006
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -03:30+0??10.05087mECREast Champaran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0453.0
#2|--|BGUBairgania (1 PFs)  04:34+1604:36+172m??153.04777mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#3|--|SMISitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)  05:13+1905:18+195m??183.07670mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#4|--|JNRJanakpur Road (2 PFs)  05:38+2705:40+272m??1108.03561mECR843320, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#5|--|KMLKamtaul (2 PFs)  06:14+2206:16+232m??1127.04156mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#6|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2507:00+2310m??1151.02855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#7!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:20-208:25+65m??1188.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#8/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)09:15+2909:35+3720m??1239.03249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:5592.0
#9/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+3012:35+415m??1331.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#10/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07+1:0813:12+1:125m??1376.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#11/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+1:1513:42+1:135m??1405.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#12/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26+1:2014:28+1:202m??1461.036182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+5616:18+1:025m??1524.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1754.0
#14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+3018:45+3210m??1578.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#15/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+2519:50+292m??1630.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#16/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2121:25+2515m??1690.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1700:45+2110m??2864.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1202:20+195m??2965.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+905:40+2315m??21169.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Narmada Express/18234
0 intermediate stations-5:-400.0
#20/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:40+1??21169.037272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#21/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  10:54+410:56+52m??21178.092278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#22/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  11:01+1111:03+112m??21185.060287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23/==/KLTRKalmitar  11:11+1211:13+122m??21193.067300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  11:20+1511:22+152m??21201.054327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25/==/SLKRSalkaroad  11:31+1611:33+192m??21209.042333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#26/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  11:44+1911:46+192m??21217.065339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27/==/TGQTenganmada  11:55+2211:57+242m??21227.057367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#28/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  12:06+2512:08+292m??21235.047378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#29/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk (1 PFs)  12:24+3312:26+322m??21248.043455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#30/==/KOIKhodri  12:42+3212:44+342m??21259.049558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#31/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  12:58+4013:03+405m??21271.084618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#32/==/HRBHarri  13:09+4313:11+432m??21279.071595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#33/==/VKRVenkatnagar (2 PFs)  13:20+4513:22+462m??21290.065549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#34/==/NIQNigaura  13:29+4613:31+462m??21297.071547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#35/==/JTIJaithari  13:40+4613:42+462m??21308.066522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36/==/CLFChhulha  13:50+4613:52+462m??21317.024489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#37/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  14:05+4514:10+465m??21322.084489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#38/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  14:19+5614:21+552m??21334.065494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  14:29+5714:31+582m??21343.074490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#40/==/SNGPSinghpur  14:42+1:0214:44+1:022m??21357.011501mSECR484001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#41/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  15:15+4115:25+4010m??21363.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#42/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  15:59+4616:01+462m??21400.062464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#43/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  16:08+4616:10+462m??21407.067458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  16:19+4516:21+452m??21417.058471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#45/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  16:34+4416:36+452m??21430.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#46/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  16:50+4816:52+482m??21449.060409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#47/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  17:09+4917:11+492m??21466.036417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#48/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  17:31+4217:33+492m??21478.08406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1710.0
#49/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  18:50+2018:55+325m??21488.052387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#50%==%NWRNiwar (2 PFs)  19:08+3519:10+372m??21499.078413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#51%==%SNRRSansarpur (2 PFs)  19:16-19:18-2m??21507.082436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#52%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  19:23+4219:25+422m??21514.071434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#53%==%DDCEDundi (2 PFs)  19:33+4419:35+462m??21524.069417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#54%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  19:48+4719:50+472m??21538.051388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#55%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  20:03+4620:05+472m??21550.079395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#56%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  20:13+5020:15+512m??21560.066390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#57%==%ADTLAdhartal (2 PFs)  20:23+5420:25+1:002m??21569.016391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#58%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+4621:05+5010m??21577.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#59%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:09+5121:11+502m??21580.083397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#60%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  21:47+5521:49+552m??21630.051372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#61%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:26+5022:28+512m??21661.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#62%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  22:43+5222:45+512m??21677.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#63%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  23:05+5223:07+542m??21705.0104353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#64%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  23:15+5823:17+1:012m??21719.047355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#65%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  00:02+4100:04+422m??31755.066339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#66%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  00:20+4000:21+431m??31772.040340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#67%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  00:56+3200:58+362m??31796.031338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5226.0
#68%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50+3402:05+4815m??31822.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#69/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:23+5302:25+542m??31840.053309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#70/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  03:08+1:0103:10+1:002m??31878.062448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#71/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  03:23+1:0203:25+1:022m??31891.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#72/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:42+5903:44+582m??31908.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.0
#73/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4204:25+4010m??31914.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#74/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+5804:51+582m??31924.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#75/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+1:0105:13+1:012m??31952.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#76/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+1:0005:41+592m??31982.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#77/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+5805:56+582m??31994.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#78/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+1:0006:10+592m??32007.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#79/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+5706:30+562m??32025.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#80/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+5706:44+572m??32037.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#81/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+5907:02+1:002m??32056.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#82/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+1:0407:10+1:032m??32066.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#83/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+3808:30+4720m??32097.026493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#84/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+5108:45+542m??32103.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#85/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+3909:16+442m??32115.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#86/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??32123.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#87/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+4209:36+432m??32128.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#88/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+4409:50+462m??32138.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#89/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24+2710:26+292m??32152.070519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#90/--/MGGMangliyagaon (2 PFs)  10:35+3110:37+312m??32162.055534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#91/==/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49+3210:51+312m??32173.023543mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#92/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:00+28-??32177.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site