Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:46:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:46:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi - Rourkela- jharsuguda- BILASPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] anuppur- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- Ujjain- dewas- Indore .

19723/Σ Jasidih(Deoghar) - Ranchi - Bilaspur to Jabalpur- Bhopal [Catch 2nd train 18234 Bilaspur-Indore at Bilaspur, Chattisgarh] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 13 2014 (17:21)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  71 halts  Distance: 2175 km  1 xfers
#1. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1168 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1008 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# ???
S      
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 71 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express/17006
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -03:30+43??10.05087mECREast Champaran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0453.0
#2|--|BGUBairgania (1 PFs)  04:34+5804:36+592m??153.04877mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#3|==|SMISitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)  05:13+5705:18+575m??183.07566mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#4|--|JNRJanakpur Road (2 PFs)  05:38+1:0605:40+1:062m??1108.03561mECR843320, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#5|--|KMLKamtaul (2 PFs)  06:14+1:0206:16+1:032m??1127.04156mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#6|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1:0707:00+1:1210m??1151.02855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#7!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+5408:25+565m??1188.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#8/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:15+1:5209:35+2:0620m??1239.03249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
27 intermediate stations02:5592.0
#9/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+3612:35+465m??1331.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#10/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07+1:0913:12+1:105m??1375.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#11/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+1:1313:42+1:195m??1404.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#12/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26+5714:28+1:052m??1461.036183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+1:1116:18+1:205m??1524.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1754.0
#14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+1:5318:45+1:5410m??1578.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#15/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1:4119:50+1:462m??1630.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#16/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1:4021:25+1:4415m??1690.055635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10173.0
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1:3500:45+1:3610m??2863.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1:3902:20+1:465m??2964.066235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+5505:40+1:0515m??21168.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Narmada Express/18234
0 intermediate stations-5:-400.0
#20/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:40+1??21168.037272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#21/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  10:54+310:56+32m??21177.092278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#22/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  11:01+911:03+92m??21184.060287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23/==/KLTRKalmitar  11:11+1011:13+102m??21192.067300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  11:20+1311:22+132m??21200.054327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25/==/SLKRSalkaroad  11:31+1411:33+182m??21208.042333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#26/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  11:44+1811:46+202m??21216.065339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27/==/TGQTenganmada  11:55+2111:57+242m??21226.057367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#28/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  12:06+2612:08+292m??21234.047378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#29/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk  12:24+3212:26+322m??21247.043455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#30/==/KOIKhodri  12:42+3112:44+332m??21258.049558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#31/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  12:58+4013:03+405m??21270.084618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#32/==/HRBHarri  13:09+4313:11+442m??21278.071595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#33/==/VKRVenkatnagar  13:20+4813:22+482m??21289.065549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#34/==/NIQNigaura  13:29+4813:31+482m??21296.071547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#35/==/JTIJaithari  13:40+4913:42+492m??21307.066522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36/==/CLFChhulha  13:50+5013:52+492m??21316.024489mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#37/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  14:05+4714:10+465m??21321.084489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#38/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  14:19+5714:21+582m??21333.065494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  14:29+5914:31+1:002m??21342.074490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#40/==/SNGPSinghpur  14:42+1:0514:44+1:052m??21356.011501mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#41/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  15:15+4315:25+4110m??21362.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#42/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  15:59+4916:01+492m??21399.062464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#43/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  16:08+4916:10+492m??21406.067458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  16:19+4916:21+492m??21416.058471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#45/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  16:34+4616:36+472m??21429.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#46/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  16:50+4916:52+492m??21448.060409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#47/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  17:09+4917:11+492m??21465.036417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#48/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  17:31+4117:33+462m??21477.08406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1710.0
#49/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  18:50+1318:55+285m??21487.052387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#50%==%NWRNiwar (2 PFs)  19:08+3019:10+342m??21498.078413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#51%==%SNRRSansarpur (2 PFs)  19:16-19:18-2m??21506.082436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#52%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  19:23+3819:25+382m??21513.071434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#53%==%DDCEDundi (2 PFs)  19:33+4119:35+442m??21523.069417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#54%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  19:48+4419:50+462m??21537.051388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#55%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  20:03+4420:05+462m??21549.079395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#56%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  20:13+4920:15+512m??21559.066390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#57%==%ADTLAdhartal (2 PFs)  20:23+5420:25+1:002m??21568.016391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#58%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+4821:05+5010m??21576.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#59%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:09+5621:11+562m??21579.083397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#60%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  21:47+5321:49+542m??21629.050372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#61%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:26+4622:28+462m??21660.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#62%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  22:43+4722:45+472m??21676.086365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#63%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  23:05+5123:07+522m??21704.0104353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#64%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  23:15+5723:17+582m??21718.047355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#65%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  00:02+4100:04+452m??31754.066339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#66%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  00:20+4400:21+451m??31771.040340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#67%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  00:56+3100:58+362m??31794.031338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#68%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50+3802:05+5015m??31821.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#69/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:23+5702:25+582m??31839.053309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#70/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  03:08+1:0403:10+1:032m??31877.062448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#71/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  03:23+1:0203:25+1:022m??31890.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#72/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:42+5903:44+592m??31907.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.0
#73/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4604:25+4510m??31913.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#74/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+1:0304:51+1:032m??31923.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#75/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+1:1005:13+1:102m??31951.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#76/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+1:0905:41+1:092m??31980.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#77/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+1:0805:56+1:082m??31993.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#78/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+1:0906:10+1:082m??32006.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#79/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+1:1006:30+1:092m??32024.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#80/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+1:1006:44+1:102m??32036.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#81/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1:1207:02+1:122m??32055.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#82/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+1:1607:10+1:152m??32065.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#83/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+5508:30+1:0220m??32096.026493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#84/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+1:0608:45+1:122m??32102.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#85/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+5609:16+1:012m??32114.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#86/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??32122.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#87/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+5909:36+592m??32127.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#88/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1:0009:50+1:002m??32137.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#89/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24+4010:26+412m??32151.070519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#90/--/MGGMangliyagaon (2 PFs)  10:35+4310:37+442m??32161.055534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#91/--/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49+3910:51+382m??32172.023543mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#92/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:00+35-??32175.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site