Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:22:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:22:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi - Rourkela- jharsuguda- BILASPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] anuppur- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- Ujjain- dewas- Indore .

19723/Σ Jasidih(Deoghar) - Ranchi - Bilaspur to Jabalpur- Bhopal [Catch 2nd train 18234 Bilaspur-Indore at Bilaspur, Chattisgarh] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 13 2014 (5:21PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  71 halts  Distance: 2175 km  1 xfers
#1. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1168 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1008 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# ???
S      
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 71 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express/17006
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -03:30+0??10.05087mECREast Champaran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0453.0
#2|--|BGUBairgania (1 PFs)  04:34+1504:36+152m??153.04877mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#3|==|SMISitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)  05:13+1405:18+145m??183.07566mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#4|--|JNRJanakpur Road (2 PFs)  05:38+2105:40+222m??1108.03561mECR843320, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#5|--|KMLKamtaul (2 PFs)  06:14+2006:16+202m??1127.04156mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#6|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1407:00+1610m??1151.02855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#7!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:20-708:25+35m??1188.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#8/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:15+3409:35+3820m??1239.03249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
27 intermediate stations02:5592.0
#9/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+1312:35+265m??1331.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#10/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07+3813:12+385m??1375.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#11/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+4213:42+405m??1404.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#12/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26+4014:28+402m??1461.036183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+3116:18+395m??1524.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1754.0
#14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+718:45+1110m??1578.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#15/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+119:50+92m??1630.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#16/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+421:25+915m??1690.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10173.0
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1300:45+1710m??2863.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1502:20+195m??2964.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+2305:40+3115m??21168.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Narmada Express/18234
0 intermediate stations-5:-400.0
#20/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:40+1??21168.037272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#21/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  10:54+310:56+32m??21177.092278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#22/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  11:01+911:03+92m??21184.060287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23/==/KLTRKalmitar  11:11+1011:13+102m??21192.067300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  11:20+1311:22+132m??21200.054327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25/==/SLKRSalkaroad  11:31+1411:33+172m??21208.042333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#26/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  11:44+1711:46+192m??21216.065339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27/==/TGQTenganmada  11:55+2111:57+242m??21226.057367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#28/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  12:06+2612:08+282m??21234.047378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#29/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk  12:24+3012:26+302m??21247.043455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#30/==/KOIKhodri  12:42+2912:44+312m??21258.049558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#31/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  12:58+3913:03+405m??21270.084618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#32/==/HRBHarri  13:09+4313:11+432m??21278.071595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#33/==/VKRVenkatnagar  13:20+4413:22+442m??21289.065549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#34/==/NIQNigaura  13:29+4513:31+442m??21296.071547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#35/==/JTIJaithari  13:40+4513:42+452m??21307.066522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36/==/CLFChhulha  13:50+4613:52+452m??21316.024489mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#37/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  14:05+4214:10+425m??21321.084489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#38/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  14:19+5314:21+532m??21333.065494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  14:29+5614:31+562m??21342.074490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#40/==/SNGPSinghpur  14:42+1:0014:44+1:002m??21356.011501mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#41/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  15:15+3815:25+3710m??21362.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#42/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  15:59+4316:01+442m??21399.062464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#43/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  16:08+4416:10+442m??21406.067458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  16:19+4416:21+442m??21416.058471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#45/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  16:34+4216:36+422m??21429.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#46/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  16:50+4716:52+472m??21448.060409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#47/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  17:09+4417:11+452m??21465.036417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#48/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  17:31+3917:33+442m??21477.08406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1710.0
#49/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  18:50+1118:55+235m??21487.052387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#50%==%NWRNiwar (2 PFs)  19:08+2619:10+282m??21498.078413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#51%==%SNRRSansarpur (2 PFs)  19:16-19:18-2m??21506.082436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#52%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  19:23+3219:25+332m??21513.071434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#53%==%DDCEDundi (2 PFs)  19:33+3619:35+382m??21523.069417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#54%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  19:48+4019:50+412m??21537.051388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#55%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  20:03+4020:05+412m??21549.079395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#56%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  20:13+4420:15+462m??21559.066390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#57%==%ADTLAdhartal (2 PFs)  20:23+4820:25+542m??21568.016391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#58%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+3821:05+4010m??21576.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#59%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:09+4621:11+462m??21579.083397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#60%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  21:47+4421:49+442m??21629.050372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#61%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:26+3422:28+352m??21660.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#62%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  22:43+3322:45+332m??21676.086365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#63%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  23:05+3523:07+412m??21704.0104353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#64%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  23:15+4423:17+462m??21718.047355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#65%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  00:02+2900:04+302m??31754.066339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#66%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  00:20+2900:21+291m??31771.040340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#67%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  00:56+1500:58+182m??31794.031338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#68%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50+1802:05+3015m??31821.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#69/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:23+3502:25+352m??31839.053309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#70/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  03:08+3803:10+372m??31877.062448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#71/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  03:23+3603:25+362m??31890.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#72/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:42+3303:44+332m??31907.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.0
#73/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1904:25+1610m??31913.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#74/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+3404:51+342m??31923.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#75/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+4105:13+402m??31951.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#76/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+3905:41+392m??31980.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#77/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+3805:56+382m??31993.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#78/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+3906:10+382m??32006.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#79/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+3706:30+362m??32024.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#80/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+3606:44+362m??32036.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#81/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3807:02+382m??32055.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#82/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+4207:10+412m??32065.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#83/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+2008:30+2720m??32096.026493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#84/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+3008:45+362m??32102.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#85/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+1909:16+252m??32114.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#86/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??32122.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#87/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+2409:36+242m??32127.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#88/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2609:50+282m??32137.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#89/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24+810:26+102m??32151.070519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#90/--/MGGMangliyagaon (2 PFs)  10:35+1210:37+122m??32161.055534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#91/--/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49+1210:51+112m??32172.023543mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#92/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:00+10-??32175.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site