Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:52:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:52:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Quick availability and connectivity (Day journey) from HWH to ET/BPL/UJN/KOTA...

19724/Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by भूत हूँ मैं~  Sep 13 2014 (23:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  42 halts  Distance: 2232 km  1 xfers
#1. 22894/Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1094 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 42 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express/22894
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:35+48??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+5216:20+535m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+5718:15+575m??1251.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:08+5819:15+567m??1313.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+5920:50+5915m??1414.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+5322:20+572m??1515.072236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:50204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+1:0001:25+1:1415m??2719.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+1:0703:10+1:0810m??2830.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#9|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+5504:10+595m??2873.077300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+1:3806:00+1:375m??21008.056319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#11/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:0408:30+1:0810m??21138.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+3011:15+3010m??21138.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+3212:38+361m??21242.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+2514:05+301m??21329.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2416:00+265m??21436.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+3316:20+332m??21454.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+4317:25+432m??21522.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2718:05+2810m??21528.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#19/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+3118:36+312m??21538.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+3318:58+332m??21566.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#21/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2919:36+292m??21608.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#22/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+2320:14+242m??21651.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#23/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+321:35+1410m??21711.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#24/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45-123:10+1225m??21767.089469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#25/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:37+1923:38+201m??21807.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#26/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:15+2100:16+221m??31859.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#27/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:39+2100:40+221m??31892.093383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#28/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3501:55+3810m??31992.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#29/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+1504:00+1420m??32100.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#30|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+1205:46+281m??32224.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#31|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+16-??32232.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site