Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 18:18:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 18:18:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Quick availability and connectivity (Daytime journey) from HWH to ET/BPL/UJN/KOTA...

19725/Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jai Hanuman  Sep 13 2014 (11:29PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 2231 km  1 xfers
#1. 12870/Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1093 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Jaipur Junction/JP

1 xfers. 37 halts. 410 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express/12870
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:35+4??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+1316:20+105m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1018:15+125m??1251.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:08+1619:15+157m??1313.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1420:50+1415m??1414.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+1722:20+212m??1515.072236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:50204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+1301:25+2015m??2719.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+2203:10+2210m??2830.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#9|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+604:10+105m??2873.077300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+1806:00+185m??21008.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#11/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20-108:30+1010m??21138.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express/12969 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+4011:15+4110m??21138.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#13/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+4612:03+471m??21199.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#14/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+4812:38+491m??21242.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#15/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+4414:05+461m??21329.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+3816:00+425m??21435.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+5317:25+532m??21521.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+3618:05+3610m??21527.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#19/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+3418:36+342m??21537.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#20/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+4018:58+392m??21566.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#21/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+3419:36+352m??21607.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#22/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+3520:14+362m??21650.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#23/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1621:35+1910m??21711.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#24/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)22:45+1023:10+1625m??21766.093469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#25/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:36+2223:38+222m??21806.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#26/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:14+1900:16+202m??31858.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#27/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:38+2000:40+202m??31891.094383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#28/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+2601:00+272m??31919.096359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4572.0
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4601:55+4710m??31991.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#30/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+2404:00+2420m??32099.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45125.0
#31|--|DPADurgapura (3 PFs)  05:45+1805:46+381m??32224.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#32|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (8 PFs)•  06:15+23-??32231.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site