Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:46:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:46:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Quick availability and connectivity (Daytime journey) from HWH to ET/BPL/UJN/KOTA...

19725/Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by भूत हूँ मैं~  Sep 13 2014 (23:29)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 2231 km  1 xfers
#1. 12870/Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1093 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 412 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express/12870
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:35+0??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+316:20+45m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+718:15+85m??1251.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:08+919:15+127m??1313.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1320:50+1315m??1414.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+1122:20+172m??1515.072235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:50204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+3601:25+4015m??2719.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+3803:10+3610m??2830.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#9|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+2504:10+295m??2873.077300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+5106:00+495m??21008.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#11/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3608:30+4010m??21138.061317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express/12969 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+5411:15+5410m??21138.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#13/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+1:0312:03+1:041m??21199.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#14/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+1:0612:38+1:091m??21242.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#15/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1:0514:05+1:071m??21329.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1:0016:00+1:025m??21435.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+1:2317:25+1:232m??21521.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1:0918:05+1:1110m??21527.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#19/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+1:0718:36+1:072m??21537.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#20/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+1:1218:58+1:122m??21566.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#21/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+1:0619:36+1:062m??21607.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#22/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+1:0420:14+1:042m??21650.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#23/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+4521:35+5110m??21711.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#24/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+4023:10+5225m??21766.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#25/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:36+5923:38+592m??21806.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#26/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:14+5900:16+592m??31858.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#27/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:38+1:0000:40+1:002m??31891.094383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#28/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+1:0401:00+1:042m??31919.096359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4572.0
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1:2201:55+1:2210m??31991.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#30/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+5904:00+5420m??32099.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45125.0
#31|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+5105:46+1:021m??32224.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#32|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+48-??32231.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site