Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:30:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:30:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity between Jaipur and Bangalore.

19726/Σ JP YPR SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by भूत हूँ मैं~  Sep 13 2014 (23:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 2490 km  1 xfers
#1. 12968/Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 796 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12540/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1694 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 16:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 17 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)/12968
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+0??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1319:44+152m??17.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30+2221:40+2810m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4423:00+4210m??1240.073256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+3400:02+323m??1312.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:21+3100:23+312m??2340.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:47+3200:49+332m??2373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#8/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+3001:29+312m??2425.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+2202:50+2725m??2465.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+1404:00+1610m??2521.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#11/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+2504:45+242m??2581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+2305:20+232m??2624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+1905:55+192m??2665.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)06:43-406:45+62m??2694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1707:10+245m??2704.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2907:22+292m??2710.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1109:15+175m??2796.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)/12540 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#18%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:00+1:3412:10+1:4510m??2796.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)16:40+1:5416:50+1:5810m??21094.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:50+1:3720:00+1:3810m??21302.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:10244.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+2:1823:12+2:192m??21546.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+1:4003:00+1:4610m??31753.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15378.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:2009:20+1:325m??32131.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+1:3011:20+1:312m??32255.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4585.0
#25/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:3413:10+1:375m??32340.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#26/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:08+1:5514:10+1:552m??32415.030813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#27/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  16:40+1:19-??32490.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site