Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 20:38:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 20:38:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad local.

19727/Σ Lingampalli - Malkajgiri - Ghatkesar. [Catch 2nd train KCG-Miryalguda at Malkajgiri] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 14 2014 (06:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 603 km  1 xfers
#1. 57129/Vijayapur-Bolarum Passenger
Travel Time: 13h 43m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ MJF/Malkajgiri Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 77674/Kacheguda - Miryalaguda DMU
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 145 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTF 
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
Miryalaguda/MRGA


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Miryalaguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayapur-Bolarum Passenger/57129
#1!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -18:30+11210.065598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#2!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  18:47+1318:48+131m1118.096515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#3!==!KTKKyatanakeri Road  18:54-18:55-1m0128.061571mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  19:04+1619:05+161m1137.044514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5!==!CHRGChorgi (1 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m1144.047492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  19:24+1419:25+141m1151.069490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  19:34+1519:35+161m1161.035455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8!==!PDNRPadnur (1 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m1166.053428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  19:54+1219:55+121m1174.0111455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#10!==!SLGESulerjavalge (1 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m1182.028452mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#11!==!AHDAherwadi (2 PFs)  20:12-20:13-1m0188.028469mSWRVijaypura Distt, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#12|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+5820:28+1:020m0195.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#13|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  20:45+5420:45+570m01103.028476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)↵¶21:00+3021:15+5115m41110.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#15|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  21:25+5421:26+571m01117.054476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  21:35+5821:37+1:022m01125.056473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17|==|TLTTilati (2 PFs)  21:47+1:0221:48+1:081m01134.041454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#18|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  22:04+1:0822:05+1:131m01145.035456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#19!==!NGSNagansur (2 PFs)  22:14+1:1322:15+1:191m01151.052486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20!==!BOT•Boroti (2 PFs)•  22:25+1:1922:26+1:261m01159.064467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  22:39+1:2722:40+1:321m11173.041457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  22:54+1:2822:55+1:311m01183.042456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+1:3023:15+1:351m01196.042445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24!==!HHDHunsihadgil (2 PFs)  23:24+1:3523:25+1:371m01202.064479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  23:32+1:3823:33+1:441m01210.046462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#26!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  23:50+1:4623:55+1:455m21223.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#27%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  00:09+1:4400:10+1:441m02231.075469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#28%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  00:16+1:4500:17+1:501m02239.052427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:29+1:5000:30+1:551m22249.06404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:4010.0
#30%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+3502:20+4210m42259.027432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#31/==/SUHSulehalli (1 PFs)  02:40+4402:41+481m12268.051447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#32/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:48+5302:49+531m02274.057428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:59+5803:00+591m12284.075433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  03:10+5403:11+551m02296.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  03:20+1:0103:21+1:021m02305.051421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:30+5503:31+561m02312.067438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37/==/MVHMantatti (2 PFs)  03:39+1:0003:40+1:021m02321.051443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#38/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  03:50+1:0703:52+1:072m12330.034457mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#39/==/RMYRukmapur (2 PFs)  04:11+5104:12+521m02340.051466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#40/==/DRRDharur (2 PFs)  04:23+5304:24+551m02350.053513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#41/==/MWYMailaram (2 PFs)  04:31-04:32-1m02356.050547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#42/==/GDQGodamgura (2 PFs)  04:40+5704:41+1:011m02363.023590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#43/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:05+4605:10+585m12372.070 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  05:19+5805:20+1:041m02382.014 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#45/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  05:49+4605:50+531m02389.041 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  05:59-06:00-1m02395.036583mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#47/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  06:09+5106:10+581m12401.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  06:19+1:2206:20+1:221m12411.031563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#49/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  06:39+2:2006:40+2:201m22421.035 SCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#50/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  06:49-06:50-1m12426.060590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#51/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  06:59+4607:00+461m12435.018547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#52/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:13+1307:15+132m12439.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:455.0
#53/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:00+3108:05+305m02444.031539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#54/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate (2 PFs)  08:10-08:11-1m02447.030538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#55/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+2208:14+221m32448.026534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
Kacheguda - Miryalaguda DMU/77674 - Buffer: 2m
15 intermediate stations01:2510.0
#56/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+1509:40+151m32458.031534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#57/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  09:59+310:00+31m22468.059525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#58/==/GTGhatkesar (2 PFs)  10:08+110:09+11m22476.077478mSCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#59/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  10:19-210:20+01m22488.049447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#60%--%NRDPNagireddipalli (1 PFs)  10:44+5010:45+541m12508.0101365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#61%--%VLGValigonda (1 PFs)  10:51+5810:52+1:001m12518.086319mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#62%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  11:01+1:0311:02+1:041m12531.039323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#63%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  11:14+1:0411:15+1:051m12539.0108311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#64%--%SRMRShriRampuram (1 PFs)  11:24+1:0811:25+1:091m12555.025256mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#65%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  11:50+5411:51+551m02565.079222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#66%--%TPPITipparthi (2 PFs)  12:04+5812:05+591m02582.014185mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations01:2521.0
#67%--%MRGA•Miryalaguda (3 PFs)•  13:30-3-02603.0-153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site