Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:18:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:18:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad local.

19727/Σ Lingampalli - Malkajgiri - Ghatkesar. [Catch 2nd train KCG-Miryalguda at Malkajgiri] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 14 2014 (06:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 593 km  1 xfers
#1. 57129/Vijayapur-Bolarum Passenger
Travel Time: 13h 43m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ MJF/Malkajgiri Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 77674/Kacheguda - Miryalaguda DMU
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 145 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Miryalaguda/MRGA


1 xfers. 16 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Miryalaguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayapur-Bolarum Passenger/57129
#1!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -18:30+6??10.065598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#2!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  18:47+718:48+71m??118.096515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#3!==!KTKKyatanakeri Road  18:54-18:55-1m??128.061571mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  19:04+1119:05+111m??137.044514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5!==!CHRGChorgi (1 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m??144.047492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  19:24+819:25+81m??151.069490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  19:34+1019:35+101m??161.035455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8!==!PDNRPadnur (1 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??166.053428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  19:54+719:55+81m??174.0111455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#10!==!SLGESulerjavalge (1 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m??182.028452mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#11|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  20:27+4320:27+440m??195.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#12|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  20:45+4120:45+420m??1103.028476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)↵¶21:00+1921:15+3915m??1110.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#14|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  21:25+4121:26+421m??1117.054476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  21:35+4321:37+442m??1125.056473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#16|==|TLTTilati (2 PFs)  21:47+4721:48+541m??1134.041454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#17!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  22:04+5122:05+531m??1145.035456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18!==!NGSNagansur (2 PFs)  22:14+5222:15+561m??1151.052486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#19!==!BOTBoroti (2 PFs)  22:25+5522:26+1:031m??1159.064467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#20!==!DUD•Dudhani (2 PFs)•  22:39+1:0422:40+1:061m??1173.041457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#21!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  22:54+1:0422:55+1:071m??1183.042456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#22!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+1:0423:15+1:081m??1196.042445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#23!==!HHDHunsihadgil (2 PFs)  23:24+1:0723:25+1:081m??1202.064479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  23:32+1:0923:33+1:161m??1210.046462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#25!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  23:50+1:1523:55+1:135m??1223.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#26%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  00:09+1:1100:10+1:111m??2231.075469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#27%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  00:16+1:1200:17+1:171m??2239.052427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#28%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:29+1:1500:30+1:201m??2249.06404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:4011.0
#29%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+502:20+1510m??2260.027432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:208.0
#30/==/SUHSulehalli (1 PFs)  02:40+1502:41+191m??2268.051447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#31/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:48+2102:49+221m??2274.057428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:59+2203:00+231m??2284.075433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#33/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  03:10+2703:11+291m??2296.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  03:20+2303:21+261m??2305.051421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:30+2603:31+281m??2312.067438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36/==/MVHMantatti (2 PFs)  03:39+2903:40+331m??2321.051443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#37/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  03:50+3303:52+342m??2330.034457mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#38/==/RMYRukmapur (2 PFs)  04:11+2604:12+291m??2340.051466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#39/==/DRRDharur (2 PFs)  04:23+2804:24+291m??2350.053513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#40/==/MWYMailaram (2 PFs)  04:31-04:32-1m??2356.050547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#41/==/GDQGodamgura (2 PFs)  04:40+2704:41+311m??2363.023590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#42/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:05+2905:10+395m??2372.070632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  05:19+3305:20+381m??2382.014606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#44/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  05:49+2005:50+331m??2389.041599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  05:59-06:00-1m??2395.036582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  06:09+3406:10+401m??2401.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  06:19+2706:20+311m??2411.031563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#48/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  06:39+2506:40+261m??2421.035 SCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#49/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  06:49+3506:50+351m??2426.060590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#50/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m??2435.018548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#51/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:13+2707:15+272m??2439.06 SCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:455.0
#52/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:00+1108:05+125m??2444.031539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#53/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate (2 PFs)  08:10-08:11-1m??2447.030538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#54/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+308:14+31m??2448.026534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
Kacheguda - Miryalaguda DMU/77674 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#55/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+1609:40+161m??2448.031534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#56/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??2458.059525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#57/==/GTGhatkesar (2 PFs)  10:08-10:09-1m??2466.077478mSCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#58/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  10:19+010:20+01m??2478.049447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#59%--%NRDPNagireddipalli (1 PFs)  10:44+5810:45+1:001m??2498.0101365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#60%--%VLGValigonda (1 PFs)  10:51+1:0410:52+1:061m??2508.086319mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#61%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  11:01+1:1011:02+1:111m??2521.039323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#62%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  11:14+1:0911:15+1:101m??2529.0108311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#63%--%SRMRShriRampuram (1 PFs)  11:24+1:1411:25+1:161m??2545.025256mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#64%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  11:50+1:0111:51+1:011m??2555.079222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#65%--%TPPITipparthi (2 PFs)  12:04+1:0412:05+1:051m??2572.014185mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations01:2521.0
#66%--%MRGA•Miryalaguda (3 PFs)•  13:30-1-??2593.0-153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site