Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:50:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:50:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Mumbai with Chandigarh via JP-AWR-RE-KKDE. Added advantage is that the chain is available on Sunday and Tuesday, while the dedicated train BDTS-CDG SF Exp runs on Monday and Thursday. So 4 days in a week covered!

19729/Σ Mumbai-Chandigarh Ahirwal Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Sep 14 2014 (09:46)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 1731 km  1 xfers
#1. 12239/Mumbai Central - Jaipur AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 1160 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 19717/Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 571 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
S T    
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 15 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Jaipur AC Duronto Express/12239
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -23:15+0??10.0858mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
83 intermediate stations04:37393.0
#2/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:52+804:05+513m??2393.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:30260.0
#3/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+507:40+95m??2653.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations04:35375.0
#4/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶12:15-212:25+710m??21028.061265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#5|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:35+11-??21160.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express/19717
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:40+0??21160.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#7%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:48+016:50+02m??21165.084424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#8%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  17:30+017:32+02m??21222.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#9%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+017:57+02m??21250.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#10!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m??21275.057298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#11!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+018:56+03m??21311.070271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  19:19+019:21+02m??21338.042308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#13/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:30+020:35+05m??21386.035246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#14|--|JHJJhajjar (3 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??21430.040216mNRJhajjar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:5637.0
#15/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m??21467.068220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#16%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  23:40-23:45-5m??21524.066228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#17%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)00:02-00:03-1m??31543.061229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#18%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m??31558.054230mNRKKDE, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#19|--|KLEKaithal (3 PFs)  01:01-01:03-2m??31595.051237mNRSH-11, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#20|--|KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)02:00-02:30-30m??31644.031259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#21/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:50-04:12-22m??31686.062276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#22/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  04:55--??31731.0-338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site