Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:24:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:24:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad local

19738/Σ Hitech City- Sitafalmandi- Ghatkesar. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 77674 Miryalguda DMU at Sitafalmandi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 14 2014 (14:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 7m  16 halts  Distance: 174 km  1 xfers
#1. 47176/Lingampalli Falaknuma MMTS
Travel Time: 56m Distance: 25 km
xfer @ STPD/Sitafalmandi  Buffer: 11m
#2. 77674/Kacheguda - Miryalaguda DMU
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 149 km
Departs @ 08:23
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Lingampalli/LPI
Arrives @ 13:30
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Miryalaguda/MRGA


1 xfers. 16 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Lingampalli and Miryalaguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lingampalli Falaknuma MMTS/47176
#1/==/LPI»Lingampalli (6 PFs)»  -08:23+0??10.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#2/==/CDNRChandanagar (2 PFs)  08:26-08:27-1m??12.052572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  08:31-108:32+01m??15.058590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#4/==/HTCYHi-Tech City (2 PFs)  08:35+008:36+01m??18.0-569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#5/==/BRBDBorabanda (2 PFs)  08:37-08:38-1m??111.0140559mSCRTel: 040-20006066, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#6/==/BTNRBharat Nagar (3 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??113.077548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#7/==/FNBFatehnagar (2 PFs)  08:42-08:43-1m??116.069542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#8/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital (2 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??117.066533mSCRTel:040-23757138, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#9/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:46+008:47+01m??118.031529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#10/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park (2 PFs)  08:51-08:52-1m??120.070523mSCRTel: 040-20074409, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#11/==/JETJames Street (2 PFs)  08:53-08:54-1m??121.05522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:212.0
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:15+109:17+22m??123.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#13/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  09:19+209:20+11m??125.068530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
Kacheguda - Miryalaguda DMU/77674 - Buffer: 11m
0 intermediate stations00:090.0
#14/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  09:29+409:30+31m??125.017530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#15/--/STDBSitafalmandi B Cabin  09:35+209:36+51m??126.044532mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#16/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+1509:40+151m??129.031534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:199.0
#17/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  09:59+2510:00+291m??138.059525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/GTGhatkesar (2 PFs)  10:08+2710:09+271m??146.077478mSCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#19/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  10:19+2010:20+211m??159.049447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#20%--%NRDPNagireddipalli (1 PFs)  10:44+5410:45+561m??179.0101365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#21%--%VLGValigonda (1 PFs)  10:51+1:0010:52+1:021m??189.086319mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#22%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  11:01+1:0611:02+1:081m??1102.039323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#23%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  11:14+1:0611:15+1:071m??1109.0108311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#24%--%SRMRShriRampuram (1 PFs)  11:24+1:1111:25+1:131m??1125.025256mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#25%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  11:50+5911:51+591m??1136.079222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26%--%TPPITipparthi (2 PFs)  12:04+1:0212:05+1:041m??1153.014185mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations01:2521.0
#27%--%MRGA•Miryalaguda (3 PFs)•  13:30-3-??1174.0-152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site