Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:27:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:27:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad local

19739/Σ hitech City- Sitafalmandi- Ghatkesar. [Catch 2nd train 67264 Warangal MEMU at Sitafalmandi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 14 2014 (14:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 22m  16 halts  Distance: 167 km  1 xfers
#1. 47176/Lingampalli Falaknuma MMTS
Travel Time: 56m Distance: 25 km
xfer @ STPD/Sitafalmandi  Buffer: 47m
#2. 67264/Hyderabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 39m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 08:23
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lingampalli/LPI
Arrives @ 13:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Warangal/WL


1 xfers. 16 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Lingampalli and Warangal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lingampalli Falaknuma MMTS/47176
#1/==/LPI»Lingampalli (6 PFs)»  -08:23+0??10.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#2/==/CDNRChandanagar (2 PFs)  08:26-08:27-1m??12.052572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  08:31-08:32-1m??15.058590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#4/==/HTCYHi-Tech City (2 PFs)  08:35+008:36+01m??18.0-569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#5/==/BRBDBorabanda (2 PFs)  08:37-08:38-1m??111.0140559mSCRTel: 040-20006066, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#6/==/BTNRBharat Nagar (3 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??113.077548mSCRHyderabad Pin:500018, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#7/==/FNBFatehnagar (2 PFs)  08:42-08:43-1m??116.069542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#8/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital (2 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??117.066533mSCRTel:040-23757138, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#9/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:46+008:47+01m??118.031530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#10/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park (2 PFs)  08:51-08:52-1m??120.070522mSCRTel: 040-20074409, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#11/==/JETJames Street (2 PFs)  08:53-08:54-1m??121.05522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:212.0
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:15+009:17+02m??123.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#13/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  09:19+109:20+11m??125.065530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
Hyderabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger/67264 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:05+1110:06+141m??125.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#15/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  10:18+1910:19+201m??131.049520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  10:27+2310:28+251m??137.068525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#17/==/GTGhatkesar (2 PFs)  10:35+2710:36+311m??145.077478mSCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#18/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  10:46+3310:47+361m??158.036447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#19/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  11:09+2911:10+321m??171.075455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#20/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  11:15-11:16-1m??178.028414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#21/==/WPWangapalli (2 PFs)  11:29+2611:30+291m??184.070393mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#22/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:39+3011:40+311m??194.059368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  11:49+3111:50+311m??1103.036382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:59+3012:00+311m??1109.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  12:09+3512:10+351m??1120.070355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#26/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  12:24+3612:25+371m??1137.030343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#27/==/PQLPindial (2 PFs)  12:49+2812:50+291m??1149.016322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#28/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:20+713:25+85m??1157.031290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#29/==/WL•Warangal (3 PFs)•  13:45+8-??1167.0-271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.