Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 12:42:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 12:42:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Nanded- kinwat- Adilabad- Majri- sewagram- Nagpur- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Allahabad- gyanpur road- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Buxar- Ara- bihta- danapur- Patna Junction- Patna Saheb.

19744/Σ Nanded- Mughal Sarai- Patna Saheb. [Catch 2nd train at Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 14 2014 (18:46)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 2763 km  1 xfers
#1. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 53h 55m Distance: 2487 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12402/Magadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 276 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 13:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Islampur/IPR


1 xfers. 26 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Islampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:40-200:45+55m??247.053556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:32134.0
#3|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:17+503:20+213m??2181.036638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:05145.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:25-407:40+815m??2326.045556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20-509:40+1220m??2402.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#6/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+2911:10+343m??2486.052 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#7/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+513:20+92m??2598.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+214:25+145m??2640.011582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:051.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+214:30+140m??2641.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:55112.0
#10|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25+2316:30+275m??2753.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#11|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+4317:21+441m??2816.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#12|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3619:32+412m??2930.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+1120:52+235m??2959.029 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#14!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+922:00+135m??2989.046 SCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#15|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00+1001:01+121m??31128.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#16|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-202:05+75m??31174.051248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#17|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30-02:35-5m??31195.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3879.0
#18/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-1105:15+32m??31274.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5685.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+2206:13+232m??31359.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1607:45+1910m??31435.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+2908:55+282m??31521.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+3509:13+352m??31539.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0864.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+3010:23+312m??31603.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+4410:40+462m??31626.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+4211:23+412m??31663.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+713:50+1410m??31733.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:3417:15+1:3910m??31978.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#28/==/KTE•Katni Junction (6 PFs)•  18:35+1:4318:40+1:435m??32069.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:4220:25+1:3910m??32167.039 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#30/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+1:2101:25+1:5325m??42345.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#31!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+2:0701:37+2:072m??42347.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#32!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+2:1902:50+2:192m??42408.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5561.0
#33!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:5304:55+1:5710m??42469.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2:1205:50+2:1210m??42487.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Magadh Express (PT)/12402 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+2:3207:55+2:3015m??42487.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#36/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  08:30+2:3208:32+2:332m??42531.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+2:3908:47+2:392m??42545.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#38/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:11+2:5009:13+2:512m??42581.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#39/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  09:24+2:4809:26+2:492m??42597.08870mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#40/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  09:47+2:5309:49+2:542m??42628.07667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#41/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:06+2:5510:08+2:562m??42649.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#42/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  10:22+3:1410:24+3:172m??42671.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#43/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:39+3:3510:41+3:382m??42689.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#44/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  10:50+3:3810:52+3:412m??42692.01358mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:286.0
#45/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)11:20+3:4711:45+3:5325m??42698.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#46/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  11:52+3:5311:54+3:532m??42701.04855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#47/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:03+3:5312:05+3:532m??42708.03558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#48/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  12:26+3:5712:28+3:582m??42721.04053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:128.0
#49|--|DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt (1 PFs)  12:40+2:5712:42+2:562m??42729.03453mECRDaniawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#50|--|HILHilsa (2 PFs)  13:06+4:0813:08+4:132m??42742.05858mECRHilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#51|--|EKREkangarsarai (1 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m??42754.01763mECREkangar Sarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:339.0
#52|--|IPR•Islampur (3 PFs)•  13:55+4:04-??42763.0-68mECRIslampur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site