Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:40:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:40:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Nanded- kinwat- Adilabad- Majri- sewagram- Nagpur- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Allahabad- gyanpur road- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Buxar- Ara- bihta- danapur- Patna Junction- Patna Saheb.

19744/Σ Nanded- Mughal Sarai- Patna Saheb. [Catch 2nd train at Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 14 2014 (18:46)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 3167 km  1 xfers
#1. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 53h 55m Distance: 2487 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12402/Magadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 276 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 2
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 13:55 +4 nights
Platform# 3
 M     
Islampur/IPR


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Islampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0210.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:40-600:45+45m1247.053556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:32134.0
#3!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:17+303:20+183m12181.036638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:05145.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:25-207:40+1015m32326.045556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20-109:40+1820m22402.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#6/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+3011:10+363m22486.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#7/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+813:20+102m12598.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+214:25+65m62640.011582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:051.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+214:30+60m62641.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:55112.0
#10|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25+1116:30+165m12753.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#11|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+3017:21+351m12816.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#12|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3519:32+442m12930.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+1520:52+245m02959.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#14!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+1022:00+135m02989.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#15|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-101:01+51m031128.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#16|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-802:05+25m131174.051249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#17|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30-02:35-5m031195.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3879.0
#18/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-305:15+52m131274.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5685.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+2106:13+222m231359.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1707:45+2310m131435.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+4208:55+422m231521.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+4609:13+462m131539.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0864.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+4010:23+422m131603.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+5410:40+552m231626.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+4411:23+432m131663.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+413:50+810m431733.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:2117:15+1:2810m531978.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#28/==/KTE•Katni Junction (6 PFs)•  18:35+1:3418:40+1:355m232069.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:3220:25+1:3910m132167.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#30/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+1:2201:25+1:3625m742345.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#31!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:4701:37+1:512m042347.04289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1149.0
#32!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+2:0002:50+2:012m142396.03892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#33!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:4204:55+1:4610m142469.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:5905:50+1:5910m142487.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Magadh Express (PT)/12402 - Buffer: 17m
190 intermediate stations01:50404.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+2:2707:55+2:2415m152891.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#36/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  08:30+2:3608:32+2:362m152935.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+2:4108:47+2:412m552949.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#38/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:11+2:5009:13+2:512m152985.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#39/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  09:24+2:5609:26+2:562m153001.08870mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#40/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  09:47+2:5809:49+2:582m153032.07667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#41/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:06+2:5810:08+2:592m153053.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#42/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  10:22+3:1310:24+3:152m153075.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#43/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:39+3:2910:41+3:332m153093.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#44/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  10:50+3:3710:52+3:392m253096.01358mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:286.0
#45/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)11:20+3:3911:45+3:4525m153102.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#46/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  11:52+3:4311:54+3:422m453105.04855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#47/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:03+3:5012:05+3:532m153112.03558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#48/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  12:26+4:0012:28+4:002m653125.04053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:128.0
#49|--|DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt (1 PFs)  12:40+2:5712:42+2:562m153133.03453mECRDaniawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#50|--|HILHilsa (2 PFs)  13:06+4:1413:08+4:172m153146.05858mECRHilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#51|--|EKREkangarsarai (1 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m153158.01763mECREkangar Sarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:339.0
#52|--|IPR•Islampur (3 PFs)•  13:55+4:11-353167.0-68mECRIslampur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site