Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:15:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:15:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Nanded- kinwat- Adilabad- Majri- sewagram- Nagpur- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Allahabad- gyanpur road- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Buxar- Ara- bihta- danapur- Patna Junction- Patna Saheb.

19744/Σ Nanded- Mughal Sarai- Patna Saheb. [Catch 2nd train at Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 14 2014 (18:46)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 2764 km  1 xfers
#1. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 53h 55m Distance: 2488 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12402/Magadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 276 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 13:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Islampur/IPR


1 xfers. 26 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Islampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:40-500:45+25m??247.053555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:32134.0
#3|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:17-203:20+163m??2181.036638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:05146.0
#4/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:25-507:40+615m??2327.045556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20-209:40+1420m??2402.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#6/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+2711:10+283m??2486.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#7/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+613:20+102m??2598.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20-114:25+25m??2640.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#9|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25-116:30+65m??2753.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#10|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+1417:21+231m??2816.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#11|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+2819:32+302m??2931.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+720:52+155m??2959.029383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+822:00+135m??2990.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#14|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-901:01+61m??31129.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#15|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-602:05+45m??31174.051248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#16|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30-02:35-5m??31195.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3880.0
#17/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-505:15+82m??31275.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5684.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+3206:13+332m??31359.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2707:45+2910m??31436.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+4208:55+422m??31522.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+4509:13+462m??31540.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#22/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+5010:23+502m??31603.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+1:1810:40+1:252m??31627.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#24/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+1:2811:23+1:322m??31662.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1771.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+2013:50+2610m??31733.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:2117:15+1:2610m??31978.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#27/==/KTE•Katni Junction (6 PFs)•  18:35+1:2818:40+1:315m??32069.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+5420:25+5510m??32167.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+1:0501:25+1:3725m??42344.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#30!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:4101:37+1:422m??42347.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#31!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:4202:50+1:422m??42397.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#32!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:1904:55+1:2610m??42470.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:3105:50+1:3510m??42488.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Magadh Express (PT)/12402 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+4:4707:55+4:4515m??42488.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#35/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  08:30+4:5308:32+4:562m??42532.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+5:0808:47+5:092m??42546.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#37/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:11+5:0409:13+5:072m??42582.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#38/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  09:24+5:2109:26+5:212m??42598.08870mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#39/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  09:47+5:2709:49+5:282m??42629.07667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#40/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:06+5:3710:08+5:382m??42650.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#41/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  10:22+5:5010:24+5:472m??42672.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#42/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:39+6:0510:41+6:112m??42690.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#43/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  10:50+6:0610:52+6:112m??42693.01358mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:286.0
#44/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)11:20+6:0411:45+6:1325m??42699.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#45/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  11:52+6:0411:54+6:152m??42702.04855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#46/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:03+6:4012:05+6:422m??42709.03558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#47/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  12:26+6:4512:28+6:452m??42722.04053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:128.0
#48|--|DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt (1 PFs)  12:40-12:42-2m??42730.03453mECRDaniawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#49|--|HILHilsa (2 PFs)  13:06+6:5513:08+7:012m??42743.05858mECRHilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#50|--|EKREkangarsarai (1 PFs)  13:20+4:1513:22+4:152m??42755.01763mECREkangar Sarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:339.0
#51|--|IPR•Islampur (3 PFs)•  13:55+6:50-??42764.0-68mECRIslampur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site