Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:19:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:19:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Nanded- kinwat- Adilabad- Majri- sewagram- Nagpur- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Allahabad- gyanpur road- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Buxar- Ara- bihta- danapur- Patna Junction- Patna Saheb.

19744/Σ Nanded- Mughal Sarai- Patna Saheb. [Catch 2nd train at Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 14 2014 (18:46)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 2763 km  1 xfers
#1. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 53h 55m Distance: 2487 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12402/Magadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 276 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 13:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Islampur/IPR


1 xfers. 26 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Islampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:40-400:45+45m??247.053556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:32134.0
#3|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:17+203:20+213m??2181.036638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:05145.0
#4/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:25-507:40+1115m??2326.045556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20-209:40+1520m??2402.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#6/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+2311:10+253m??2486.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#7/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+313:20+82m??2598.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20-114:25+35m??2640.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#9|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25+516:30+85m??2753.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#10|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+2317:21+311m??2816.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#11|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3419:32+442m??2931.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+1320:52+215m??2959.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+522:00+95m??2989.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#14|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-1501:01+11m??31129.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#15|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-1202:05+05m??31174.051249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#16|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30-02:35-5m??31195.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3880.0
#17/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+305:15+92m??31275.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5684.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+3506:13+342m??31359.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2907:45+3310m??31435.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0887.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+4208:55+422m??31522.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+4609:13+462m??31540.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#22/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+4510:23+462m??31603.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+1:1110:40+1:172m??31626.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#24/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+1:1711:23+1:202m??31663.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1713:50+2110m??31733.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:2917:15+1:3510m??31978.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#27/==/KTE•Katni Junction (6 PFs)•  18:35+1:4218:40+1:455m??32069.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:1220:25+1:1810m??32168.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+4701:25+1:1125m??42345.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#30!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:1301:37+1:152m??42347.04289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#31!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:1602:50+1:172m??42397.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#32!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+5604:55+1:0210m??42469.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:2205:50+1:2410m??42487.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Magadh Express (PT)/12402 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+3:4207:55+3:3915m??42487.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#35/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  08:30+3:4208:32+3:432m??42531.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+3:5208:47+3:522m??42545.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#37/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:11+3:5509:13+3:572m??42581.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#38/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  09:24+4:0609:26+4:062m??42597.08870mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#39/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  09:47+4:1209:49+4:132m??42628.07667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#40/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:06+4:1510:08+4:182m??42649.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#41/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  10:22+4:3210:24+4:342m??42671.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#42/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:39+4:3210:41+4:372m??42689.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#43/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  10:50+4:5010:52+4:542m??42692.01358mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:286.0
#44/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)11:20+4:5511:45+4:5925m??42698.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#45/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  11:52+4:5311:54+4:532m??42701.04855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#46/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:03+5:0912:05+5:122m??42708.03558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#47/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  12:26+5:2212:28+5:222m??42721.04053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:128.0
#48|--|DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt (1 PFs)  12:40-12:42-2m??42729.03453mECRDaniawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#49|--|HILHilsa (2 PFs)  13:06+5:4013:08+5:442m??42742.05858mECRHilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#50|--|EKREkangarsarai (1 PFs)  13:20+4:1513:22+4:152m??42754.01763mECREkangar Sarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:339.0
#51|--|IPR•Islampur (3 PFs)•  13:55+5:34-??42763.0-68mECRIslampur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site