Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:18:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:18:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sunday day journey fastest train

19747/Σ Vizag to chennai sunday night arrival ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Venkat వెంకట్  Sep 14 2014 (20:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 1607 km  1 xfers
#1. 18637/Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1431 km
xfer @ NLR/Nellore  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12078/Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 176 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
      S
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 8 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT)/18637
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:15+2??10.061655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:45167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+121:05+45m??1167.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+222:40+35m??1268.065235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#4%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1623:35+1610m??1316.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#5%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+2900:21+422m??2359.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#6%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0301:20+1:085m??2435.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#7%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4202:55+4310m??2498.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+4203:12+422m??2512.069184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#9/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+4104:17+412m??2585.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4855.0
#10/==/RGDA•Rayagada (3 PFs)•  06:05-506:20+315m??2640.066227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#11/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+407:05+52m??2687.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#12/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+507:28+62m??2711.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+1408:18+165m??2765.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1309:50+1220m??2826.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09150.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+2912:01+282m??2976.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+2012:57+222m??21026.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33150.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1415:45+1415m??21176.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:10255.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:55+1618:57+162m??21431.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express/12078 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:220.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+2019:20+201m??21431.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+2420:10+242m??21469.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#21/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:48+2520:50+252m??21525.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4582.0
#22/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:35+9-??21607.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site