Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:25:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:25:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Catch 59039 virar valsad passenger from virar...get down at valsad...catch valsad surat memu till surat...same rake will be used for surat vadodara memu.

19749/Σ Virar Valsad Surat Vadodara local chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Viral S Bhavsar  Sep 14 2014 (9:35PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 35m  21 halts  Distance: 338 km  2 xfers
#1. 59039/Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 139 km
xfer @ BL/Valsad  Buffer: 55m
#2. 69151/Valsad Surat MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 69 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 30m
#3. 69111/Surat Vadodara MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 130 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Virar/VR
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vadodara Junction/BRC


2 xfers. 21 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Virar and Vadodara Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved)/59039
#1/==/VR»Virar (8 PFs)»  -11:25+0??10.0519mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2/==/VTNVaitarna (2 PFs)  11:35+211:36+21m??19.0583mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  11:44+211:45+21m??116.0647mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#4/==/KLVKelve Road (3 PFs)  11:51+311:52+31m??123.0638mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  12:00+312:01+31m??131.06819mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  12:11+312:13+32m??142.06316mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7/==/VGNVangaon (3 PFs)  12:22+312:23+31m??152.03712mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#8/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:43-512:44+21m??164.06112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#9/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  12:55+112:56+21m??175.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  13:04+313:05+31m??184.03224mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#11/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  13:15+113:16+21m??190.05821mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#12/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  13:28+213:29+21m??1101.04834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13/==/KEBKarambeli (2 PFs)  13:35-13:36-1m??1106.05528mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  13:43+113:44+31m??1113.05827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#15/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  13:54+313:55+31m??1122.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  14:01+414:02+41m??1128.04817mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17/==/ATULAtul (3 PFs)  14:07+314:08+41m??1132.01817mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#18/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:30-8-??1139.0-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Valsad Surat MEMU/69151
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -15:25+3??1139.05912mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/DGIDungri (3 PFs)  15:34+1015:35+111m??1148.06118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#21/==/JRSJoravasan (2 PFs)  15:40-15:41-1m??1153.04715mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#22/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  15:46+1115:47+121m??1157.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  15:53+1415:54+151m??1162.05814mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#24/==/ACLAncheli (2 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??1166.05018mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/VDHVedchha (3 PFs)  16:04+1516:05+161m??1170.04216mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#26/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  16:17+1216:18+131m??1178.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  16:27+1316:28+141m??1186.06615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#28/==/SCHSachin (3 PFs)  16:34+1416:35+141m??1193.05112mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#29/==/BHETBhestan (2 PFs)  16:41+1416:42+161m??1198.02713mWRSurat, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#30/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  16:54+1016:55+121m??1204.01214mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#31/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:15+3-??1208.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Surat Vadodara MEMU/69111
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -17:45+0??1208.03718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#33/==/URNUtran (3 PFs)  17:51+617:52+61m??1212.05115mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#34/==/KSEKosad (2 PFs)  17:56+817:57+111m??1215.05216mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#35/==/GTXGothangam (2 PFs)  18:01+1418:02+151m??1219.04719mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#36/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  18:06+1518:07+161m??1222.03721mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#37/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  18:23+1218:24+121m??1232.06718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#38/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  18:31+1418:32+141m??1239.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39/==/HATHathuran (2 PFs)  18:37-18:38-1m??1244.05732mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#40/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  18:42+1418:43+141m??1248.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#41/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:51+1518:52+161m??1258.07019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#42/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1919:01+221m??1267.05720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#43/==/CVJChavaj (2 PFs)  19:07+2319:08+231m??1273.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#44/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  19:14+2319:15+261m??1279.03920mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#45/==/VREVarediya (4 PFs)  19:26+2319:27+261m??1286.03421mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#46/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  19:38+2219:39+231m??1293.03528mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#47/==/LKDLakodra Dethan (4 PFs)  19:51+1919:52+191m??1300.04928mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#48/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  20:02+1720:03+171m??1308.06630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#49/==/KSPRKashipura Sarar (2 PFs)  20:10+1820:11+191m??1316.02225mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#50/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  20:22+1320:23+131m??1320.04627mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#51/==/VRMVarnama (2 PFs)  20:28+1320:29+141m??1323.05626mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#52/==/MPRMakarpura (4 PFs)  20:35+1320:36+131m??1329.02333mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#53/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  20:51+520:52+61m??1335.02233mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#54/==/BRC•Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)•  21:00+6-??1338.0-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site