Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:56:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:56:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
easy route, easy availability

1975/Σ Kolhapur to Nagpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IR QUIZ MASTER  Jan 18 2012 (11:59)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 1215 km  1 xfers
#1. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12135/Pune - Nagpur SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
S T T  
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koyna Express/11030
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -07:55+2??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|--|VVValivade  08:05-08:07-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  08:15+1008:17+92m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  08:25+1208:27+122m??121.054591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  08:35-08:36-1m??128.064593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  08:43+1308:45+142m??135.032550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07+809:10+173m??147.054556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8!==!VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m??153.012565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#9!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1609:30+193m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:48+2009:50+212m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:03+2110:05+242m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:13+2610:15+272m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#13!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  10:43+2210:45+242m??1122.046596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#14!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:03+2311:05+222m??1136.096615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#15!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  11:13+2811:15+372m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#16!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  11:28+3711:30+442m??1160.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  11:43+4511:45+452m??1170.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#18!==!STR•Satara (3 PFs)•  12:02+4212:05+443m??1181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#19!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:33+5012:35+502m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20!==!LNNLonand Junction  13:08+5213:10+522m??1234.030594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#21!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  13:25+4613:30+445m??1242.042553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#22!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:08+4114:10+412m??1269.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#23/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:13+2915:15+292m??1324.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+1815:45+265m??1326.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Nagpur SF Express/12135
0 intermediate stations08:150.0
#25/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:40+5??1326.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:55+819:10+2315m??1401.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#27/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:50+1720:55+165m??1486.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#28/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:53+1521:55+172m??1553.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#29/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:43+1222:45+132m??1597.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#30/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+2323:59+364m??1639.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#31/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+3700:50+392m??2707.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+4801:50+492m??2799.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+4302:30+4510m??2824.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#34/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0303:20+1:032m??2873.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#35/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:03+1:0004:05+1:002m??2925.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#36/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+1:0404:35+1:045m??2963.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#37/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:20+2106:25+245m??21042.061336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#38/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  07:10+1107:12+142m??21087.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#39/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:27+1807:29+182m??21107.051273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#40/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:04+908:07+153m??21137.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#41/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  09:08+4809:10+492m??21213.012309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:152.0
#42/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  09:25+18-??21215.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.