Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:36:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:36:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
easy route, easy availability

1975/Σ Kolhapur to Nagpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IR QUIZ MASTER  Jan 18 2012 (11:59AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 1217 km  1 xfers
#1. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 327 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12135/Pune - Nagpur SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 890 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
S T T  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koyna Express/11030
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -07:55+2??10.054563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#2|--|GRMTGur Market  07:59+608:00+61m??14.037550mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3|--|VVValivade  08:05-08:07-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  08:15+508:17+42m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  08:25+608:27+62m??121.054591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  08:35-08:36-1m??128.064593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  08:43+708:45+122m??135.032550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07+609:10+153m??147.054555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|--|VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m??153.013565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#10|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1409:30+153m??154.064558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:48+1609:50+162m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:03+1610:05+182m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:13+2110:15+222m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#14|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  10:43+1910:45+202m??1122.046596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#15|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:03+2011:05+202m??1136.096615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#16|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  11:13+2511:15+252m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#17|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  11:28+2411:30+232m??1160.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#18|--|KRG•Koregaon (1 PFs)•  11:43+2211:45+212m??1170.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#19|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:02+1912:05+193m??1181.056639mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#20|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:33+1812:35+192m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#21|--|LNNLonand  13:08+2113:10+232m??1234.030594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#22|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  13:25+1813:30+175m??1242.042553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:08+1214:10+162m??1269.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#24/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:13+1115:15+112m??1324.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#25/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+215:45+125m??1327.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Nagpur SF Express/12135
0 intermediate stations08:150.0
#26/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:40+3??1327.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:55+819:10+2415m??1402.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:50+1620:55+155m??1487.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#29/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:53+1621:55+172m??1554.056539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:43+722:45+82m??1598.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#31/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1223:59+254m??1640.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#32/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2600:50+272m??2708.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#33/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+3901:50+402m??2801.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+3302:30+3510m??2825.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#35/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  03:18+3503:20+352m??2875.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#36/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:03+3104:05+312m??2927.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#37/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+3704:35+375m??2964.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#38/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:20+206:25+55m??21043.061335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#39/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  07:10+007:12+32m??21089.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#40/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:27+607:29+62m??21109.051273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#41/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:04-508:07+13m??21138.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#42/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  09:08-209:10+12m??21214.012309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#43/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  09:25+0-??21217.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site