Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:48:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:48:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah - Asansol - Chapra (HWH-ASN-CPR)

19750/Σ ? Howrah - Asansol - Chapra (HWH-ASN-CPR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Santanu Sen~  Sep 14 2014 (21:40)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 663 km  1 xfers
#1. 12351/Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express
Travel Time: 2h 42m Distance: 200 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 18181/Tatanagar - Chhapra Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 463 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 16:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express/12351
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:35+0??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:41+1521:46+155m??195.07437mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  22:38+2222:40+222m??1158.08076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  22:58+2622:59+271m??1182.061100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:17+2723:22+295m??1200.058114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Tatanagar - Chhapra Express/18181 - Buffer: 2h 43m
0 intermediate stations02:130.0
#6/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:35+2302:00+2625m??2200.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#7/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  02:23+4102:25+412m??2225.077182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:09+4703:13+464m??2282.067254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:39+4703:44+465m??2311.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2644.0
#10/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:10+1705:20+1710m??2355.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#11/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  05:31+2405:32+261m??2366.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#12/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  05:45+3205:46+341m??2381.06081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  06:00+3606:01+381m??2395.05065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#14/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+4106:22+405m??2408.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#15/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  06:38+4906:40+512m??2425.01847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#16/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  07:14+4607:16+462m??2435.01149mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0912.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)08:25+4909:20+3555m??2447.03748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#18/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  09:32+4109:33+491m??2455.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#19/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3010:04+361m??2463.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  10:18+3810:19+461m??2475.01851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:267.0
#21/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  10:45+2710:46+301m??2482.01651mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#22/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  11:10+1611:11+251m??2489.03951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#23/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:25+2711:33+308m??2498.04251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  11:42+3711:43+381m??2504.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:51+3911:52+411m??2512.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#26/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  12:05+4412:06+471m??2525.05255mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#27/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+1:0312:40+1:075m??2550.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#28%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  13:03+1:2113:04+1:251m??2576.04159mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#29%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  13:16+1:2413:17+1:281m??2584.01857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0620.0
#30/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+4414:25+502m??2604.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#31/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+4714:40+482m??2609.07156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#32/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  15:00+5515:01+561m??2633.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1930.0
#33/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  16:20+17-??2663.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.