Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:48:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:48:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Tatanagar(Jamshedpur) - Chandil- Asansol- Jasidih- Kiul- Barauni- Samastipur- MUZAFFARPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bapudham Motihari- Bettiah- Narkatiaganj- Gorakhpur- Lucknow- Moradabad- Laksar- Haridwar- Dehradun.

19756/Σ Tata- Barauni- Muzaffarpur to Motihari- Bettiah- Gorakhpur- Lucknow- Moradabad- Laksar- Haridwar- Dehradun. [CHANGE TRAIN at Muzaffarpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 14 2014 (10:58PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  24 halts  Distance: 1639 km  1 xfers
#1. 18181/Tatanagar - Chhapra Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 515 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 15001/Rapti Ganga Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1124 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
S      
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 24 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Chhapra Express/18181
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+10??10.025164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  21:46+1421:47+151m??15.034152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#3/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+1522:16+161m??121.032176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#4/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+1422:45+152m??135.078178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#5/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  23:02+2223:03+231m??157.060229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#6/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+2323:40+225m??189.064240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#7/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  00:04+2400:05+251m??2115.036216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  00:27+2100:28+221m??2128.050172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#9/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  01:07+2101:08+221m??2160.011134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#10/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:35+1902:00+1825m??2165.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  02:23+3702:25+372m??2190.077183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:09+4303:13+434m??2247.067254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#13/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:39+4103:44+405m??2276.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2644.0
#14/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:10+1505:20+1710m??2320.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#15/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  05:31+2405:32+261m??2331.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  05:45+3105:46+331m??2346.08981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#17/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  06:00+3506:01+371m??2367.02556mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:166.0
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+4306:22+415m??2373.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#19/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  06:38+5006:40+522m??2389.01847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#20/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  07:14+4707:16+472m??2400.01152mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0912.0
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+4909:20+3855m??2412.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#22/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  09:32+4309:33+511m??2420.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#23/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  10:03+3310:04+371m??2429.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#24/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  10:18+4310:19+491m??2440.01851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:268.0
#25/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  10:45+3610:46+411m??2448.01651mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#26/==/UJP•Ujiarpur (2 PFs)•  11:10+2811:11+411m??2454.03951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#27/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:25+3511:33+378m??2463.04251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  11:42+4111:43+421m??2469.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:51+4411:52+451m??2477.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  12:05+4712:06+481m??2490.05255mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+1:0112:40+1:085m??2515.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Rapti Ganga Express/15001
0 intermediate stations-12:-400.0
#32|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:00+12??2515.07657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#33|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  14:38+3114:40+312m??2563.06466mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#34|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  15:10+3015:15+335m??2595.05672mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#35|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  15:37+3315:42+335m??2616.05273mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#36|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  16:08+3216:13+335m??2638.06979mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#37|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  16:45+3516:50+505m??2675.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#38|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  17:04+4317:06+502m??2691.05397mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#39|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  17:35+4817:40+525m??2716.02694mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:4144.0
#40|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  19:21+2519:23+292m??2760.07299mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#41|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  19:45+3219:50+335m??2786.03989mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#42/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:50+3321:15+2825m??2825.05184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#43/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  21:55+3121:57+322m??2859.06384mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#44/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  22:25+3422:30+345m??2888.07691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#45/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+3623:20+442m??2949.037104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#46/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+3600:10+375m??3977.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#47/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+3201:55+322m??31066.026123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#48/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:00+1903:10+2410m??31094.072124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:25102.0
#49/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  04:35+3704:40+405m??31196.058145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#50/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  05:45+3105:50+335m??31259.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5771.0
#51/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  06:47+5206:52+525m??31330.074174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#52/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  07:43+1:0907:45+1:112m??31393.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#53/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+1:1008:40+1:1010m??31420.068197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2799.0
#54/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+1:0810:12+1:065m??31519.047268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#55/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+5111:10+575m??31560.046238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#56/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  11:45+1:0012:00+5815m??31587.026294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:0052.0
#57/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  14:00+44-??31639.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site