Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:40:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:40:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Tatanagar(Jamshedpur) - Chandil- Asansol- Jasidih- Kiul- Barauni- Samastipur- MUZAFFARPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bapudham Motihari- Bettiah- Narkatiaganj- Gorakhpur- Lucknow- Moradabad- Laksar- Haridwar- Dehradun.

19756/Σ Tata- Barauni- Muzaffarpur to Motihari- Bettiah- Gorakhpur- Lucknow- Moradabad- Laksar- Haridwar- Dehradun. [CHANGE TRAIN at Muzaffarpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 14 2014 (22:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  24 halts  Distance: 1639 km  1 xfers
#1. 18181/Tatanagar - Chhapra Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 515 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 15001/Rapti Ganga Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1124 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
S      
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 24 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Chhapra Express/18181
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+32??10.025164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  21:46+3521:47+361m??15.034152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#3/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+2322:16+241m??121.032176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#4/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+3722:45+382m??135.078178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#5/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  23:02+4423:03+451m??157.060229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#6/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+4423:40+435m??189.064240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#7/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  00:04+4600:05+471m??2115.036216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  00:27+4400:28+451m??2128.050172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#9/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  01:07+4501:08+471m??2160.011134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#10/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:35+4402:00+4425m??2165.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  02:23+1:0402:25+1:032m??2190.077183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:09+1:0903:13+1:084m??2247.067254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#13/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:39+1:0903:44+1:085m??2276.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2644.0
#14/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:10+4505:20+4610m??2320.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#15/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  05:31+5205:32+571m??2331.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  05:45+1:0405:46+1:061m??2346.08981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#17/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  06:00+1:1206:01+1:141m??2367.02556mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:166.0
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+1:2106:22+1:205m??2373.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#19/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  06:38+1:3106:40+1:352m??2389.01847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#20/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  07:14+1:3307:16+1:332m??2400.01152mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0912.0
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+1:3809:20+1:2855m??2412.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#22/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  09:32+1:3409:33+1:391m??2420.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#23/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  10:03+1:2110:04+1:261m??2429.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#24/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  10:18+1:3010:19+1:351m??2440.01851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:268.0
#25/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  10:45+1:1910:46+1:251m??2448.01651mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#26/==/UJP•Ujiarpur (2 PFs)•  11:10+1:0911:11+1:161m??2454.03951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#27/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:25+1:1811:33+1:208m??2463.04251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  11:42+1:2511:43+1:261m??2469.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:51+1:2911:52+1:301m??2477.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  12:05+1:3312:06+1:361m??2490.05255mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+1:5412:40+2:035m??2515.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Rapti Ganga Express/15001
0 intermediate stations-12:-400.0
#32|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:00+1:21??2515.07657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#33|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  14:38+2:0114:40+2:032m??2563.06466mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#34|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  15:10+2:0915:15+2:125m??2595.05672mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#35|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  15:37+2:1615:42+2:175m??2616.05273mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#36|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  16:08+2:1516:13+2:155m??2638.06979mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#37|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  16:45+2:2516:50+2:255m??2675.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#38|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  17:04+2:3417:06+2:342m??2691.05397mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#39|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  17:35+2:3717:40+2:365m??2716.02694mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:4144.0
#40|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  19:21+2:1119:23+2:112m??2760.07299mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#41|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  19:45+1:4819:50+1:505m??2786.03989mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#42/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:50+2:1721:15+2:1125m??2825.05184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#43/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  21:55+1:4521:57+1:452m??2859.06383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#44/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  22:25+2:2322:30+2:235m??2888.07691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#45/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2:1523:20+2:152m??2949.037104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#46/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+2:1700:10+2:185m??3977.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#47/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+2:1701:55+2:212m??31066.026123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#48/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:00+2:0803:10+2:1110m??31094.072124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:25102.0
#49/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  04:35+2:4704:40+2:475m??31196.058145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#50/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  05:45+2:4505:50+2:445m??31259.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5771.0
#51/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  06:47+3:2306:52+3:235m??31330.074174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#52/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  07:43+3:4107:45+3:412m??31393.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#53/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+3:3808:40+3:3810m??31420.068197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2799.0
#54/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+3:4210:12+3:405m??31519.047268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#55/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+3:2711:10+3:295m??31560.046238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#56/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  11:45+3:4212:00+3:3515m??31587.026294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:0052.0
#57/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  14:00+3:14-??31639.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site