Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:25:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:25:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Profits the people who had travelled in MS-TPJ-KMU Rock Fort EXP

19758/Σ REAL ROCK FORT EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 14 2014 (23:06)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 457 km  1 xfers
#1. 16177/Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 337 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 56824/Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 120 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


1 xfers. 22 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) Express/16177
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:30+2??10.0376mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#2/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  22:41+022:42+01m??17.06312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:59+823:00+91m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#4/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+1623:30+162m??155.08040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#5/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  00:19+1500:20+161m??2121.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+1901:05+205m??2158.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+2001:55+272m??2213.06345mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#8/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:46+3502:47+361m??2267.04076mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#9/==/KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham  03:24+1703:25+201m??2292.07881mSRDalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#10/==/LLILalgudi (2 PFs)  03:39+2103:40+221m??2310.06460mSRPIN code 621601, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  03:54+2703:55+281m??2325.02371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#12/==/TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town (2 PFs)  04:04+2704:05+281m??2328.03773mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  04:14+2804:15+301m??2334.0485mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:453.0
#14/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  05:00-2-??2337.0-85mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved)/56824
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:10+2??2337.02385mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#16/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  07:17+607:18+71m??2340.04785mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#17/==/MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  07:21-07:22-1m??2342.05978mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#18!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  07:27+1007:28+141m??2347.05074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  07:34-07:35-1m??2352.05875mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  07:41+1407:42+171m??2358.05863mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  07:54+1907:55+251m??2369.05961mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  08:03+2708:04+291m??2377.05249mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#23!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+3008:20+285m??2387.06163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#24|--|TTTitte (2 PFs)  08:30+2908:31+301m??2397.010240mSRTamil Nadu 613003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#25|--|PVLPasupatikovil (1 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??2402.07040mSRAyyampet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#26|--|AZPAyyampet (1 PFs)  08:37-08:38-1m??2404.05238mSRAyyampet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#27|--|PDVPandaravadai (2 PFs)  08:43+3508:44+371m??2409.04736mSRRajagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#28|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  08:48+1208:49+121m??2412.08032mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#29|--|SPLSundaraperumal Kovil (2 PFs)  08:53+3908:54+391m??2417.03034mSRTamil Nadu 614208, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#30|--|SWISwamimalai (1 PFs)  08:58-08:59-1m??2419.03734mSRSwamimalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#31|--|DSMDarasuram (1 PFs)  09:04-09:05-1m??2422.01028mSRDarasuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#32|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  09:28+2009:30+202m??2426.07332mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#33|--|TRMTirunagesvaram (1 PFs)  09:34+009:35+01m??2431.06829mSRAyyavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#34|--|TDRTiruvidaimaruthur (1 PFs)  09:38-09:39-1m??2434.04826mSRTamil Nadu 612104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#35|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  09:43+2409:44+241m??2437.04222mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#36|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  10:00+2110:01+231m??2449.05119mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#37|--|MYMalliyam (1 PFs)  10:06-10:07-1m??2453.0717mSRTamil Nadu 609806, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:384.0
#38|--|MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  10:45-7-??2457.0-16mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site