Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:13:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:13:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Profits the people who had travelled in MS-TPJ-KMU Rock Fort EXP

19758/Σ REAL ROCK FORT EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Sep 14 2014 (11:06PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 457 km  1 xfers
#1. 16177/Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 337 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 56824/Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 120 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


1 xfers. 22 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) Express/16177
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:30+1??10.0376mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#2/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  22:41+022:42+01m??17.06313mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:59+823:00+91m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#4/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+1423:30+142m??155.08040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#5/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  00:19+1400:20+151m??2121.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+1601:05+345m??2158.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+4101:55+532m??2213.06345mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#8/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:46+5702:47+581m??2267.04076mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#9/==/KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham  03:24+3803:25+391m??2292.07881mSRDalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#10/==/LLILalgudi (2 PFs)  03:39+4003:40+401m??2310.06460mSRPIN code 621601, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  03:54+4103:55+421m??2325.02371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#12%==%TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town (2 PFs)  04:04+4104:05+411m??2328.03773mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13%==%GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  04:14+4004:15+411m??2334.0484mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:453.0
#14/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+9-??2337.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved)/56824
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:10+2??2337.02385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#16/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  07:17+707:18+71m??2340.04884mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#17!==!MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  07:21-07:22-1m??2342.05978mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#18!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  07:27+1007:28+141m??2347.05074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  07:34-07:35-1m??2352.05875mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  07:41+1307:42+141m??2358.05863mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  07:54+1707:55+251m??2369.05961mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  08:03+2508:04+271m??2377.05249mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#23!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+2808:20+265m??2387.06063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#24|--|TTTitte (2 PFs)  08:30+2708:31+281m??2397.010340mSRTamil Nadu 613003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#25|--|PVLPasupatikovil (1 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??2402.07040mSRAyyampet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#26|--|AZPAyyampet (1 PFs)  08:37-08:38-1m??2404.05238mSRAyyampet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#27|--|PDVPandaravadai (2 PFs)  08:43+3208:44+351m??2409.04736mSRRajagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#28|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  08:48+2408:49+241m??2412.08032mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#29|--|SPLSundaraperumal Kovil (2 PFs)  08:53+3608:54+361m??2417.03034mSRTamil Nadu 614208, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#30|--|SWISwamimalai (1 PFs)  08:58-08:59-1m??2419.03734mSRSwamimalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#31|--|DSMDarasuram (1 PFs)  09:04-09:05-1m??2422.01028mSRDarasuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#32|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  09:28+1709:30+172m??2426.07430mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#33|--|TRMTirunagesvaram (1 PFs)  09:34+409:35+41m??2431.06829mSRAyyavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#34|--|TDRTiruvidaimaruthur (1 PFs)  09:38-09:39-1m??2434.04826mSRTamil Nadu 612104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#35|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  09:43+1809:44+191m??2438.04222mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#36|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  10:00+1510:01+161m??2449.05119mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#37|--|MYMalliyam (1 PFs)  10:06-10:07-1m??2453.0717mSRTamil Nadu 609806, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:384.0
#38|--|MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  10:45-14-??2457.0-17mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site