Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:14:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:14:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jaynagar- Madhubani- Darbhanga- Samastipur- MUZAFFARPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bapudham Motihari- Bettiah- Narkatiaganj Jn - Gorakhpur- Lucknow- Moradabad- Laksar- Haridwar- Dehradun.

19759/Σ Darbhanga- Muzaffarpur- Dehradun. [Note Catch 2nd train 15001/ Muzaffarpur- Dehradun at Muzaffarpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Sep 14 2014 (23:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 1281 km  1 xfers
#1. 14673/Shaheed Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 157 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 15001/Rapti Ganga Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1124 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Jaynagar/JYG
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 24 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaheed Express (PT)/14673
#1|--|JYG»Jaynagar (3 PFs)»  -07:15+4:05??10.05673mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  07:28+3:4307:29+3:461m??112.05170mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#3|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  07:40+3:4507:41+3:461m??121.03365mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#4|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  07:59+4:0208:00+4:081m??131.06061mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  08:09+3:5408:10+3:561m??140.03959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#6!==!SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  08:22+3:3808:27+3:395m??148.06658mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7|--|TRSTarsarai (2 PFs)  08:33+3:4308:34+3:461m??155.04955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8|--|KKHTKakarghatti (1 PFs)  08:42+3:4708:43+3:501m??161.01454mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:277.0
#9|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+3:5709:20+3:4110m??168.02955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  09:30+3:4409:35+3:445m??173.06455mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  09:45+3:5209:47+3:542m??183.02254mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5822.0
#12!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)10:45+3:5711:05+3:4620m??1105.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#13/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  11:28+4:0311:30+4:042m??1132.07555mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#14/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:50+4:3811:55+4:425m??1157.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Rapti Ganga Express/15001
0 intermediate stations12:050.0
#15|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:00+1:21??1157.07657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#16|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  14:38+2:0114:40+2:032m??1205.06466mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#17|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  15:10+2:0915:15+2:125m??1237.05672mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#18|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  15:37+2:1615:42+2:175m??1258.05273mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#19|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  16:08+2:1516:13+2:155m??1280.06979mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#20|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  16:45+2:2516:50+2:255m??1317.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#21|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  17:04+2:3417:06+2:342m??1333.05397mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#22|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  17:35+2:3717:40+2:365m??1358.02694mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:4144.0
#23|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  19:21+2:1119:23+2:112m??1402.07299mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#24|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  19:45+1:4819:50+1:505m??1428.03989mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#25/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:50+2:1721:15+2:1125m??1467.05184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#26/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  21:55+1:4521:57+1:452m??1501.06383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#27/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  22:25+2:2322:30+2:235m??1530.07691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#28/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2:1523:20+2:152m??1591.037104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#29/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+2:1700:10+2:185m??2619.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#30/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+2:1701:55+2:212m??2708.026123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#31/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:00+2:0803:10+2:1110m??2736.072124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:25102.0
#32/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  04:35+2:4704:40+2:475m??2838.058145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#33/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  05:45+2:4505:50+2:445m??2901.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5771.0
#34/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  06:47+3:2306:52+3:235m??2972.074174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#35/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  07:43+3:4107:45+3:412m??21035.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#36/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+3:3808:40+3:3810m??21062.068197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2799.0
#37/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+3:4210:12+3:405m??21161.047268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#38/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+3:2711:10+3:295m??21202.046238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#39/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  11:45+3:4212:00+3:3515m??21229.026294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:0052.0
#40/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  14:00+3:14-??21281.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site