Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:20:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:20:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jaynagar- Madhubani- Darbhanga- Samastipur- MUZAFFARPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bapudham Motihari- Bettiah- Narkatiaganj Jn - Gorakhpur- Lucknow- Moradabad- Laksar- Haridwar- Dehradun.

19759/Σ Darbhanga- Muzaffarpur- Dehradun. [Note Catch 2nd train 15001/ Muzaffarpur- Dehradun at Muzaffarpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 14 2014 (23:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 2778 km  1 xfers
#1. 14673/Shaheed Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 157 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 15001/Rapti Ganga Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1124 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# 3
      S
Jaynagar/JYG
Arrives @ 14:00 +3 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaheed Express (PT)/14673
#1|--|JYG»Jaynagar (3 PFs)»  -07:15+2:57310.05673mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  07:28+3:1107:30+3:132m0112.05670mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  07:40+3:1207:42+3:012m0121.04665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  07:55+2:5808:00+2:515m0131.06861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  08:08+3:0708:10+3:102m0140.03959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#6!==!SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  08:22+3:1008:27+3:115m0148.07958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7|--|TRSTarsarai (2 PFs)  08:32+3:1408:34+3:162m0155.05655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8|--|KKHTKakarghatti (1 PFs)  08:41+3:1708:43+3:202m0161.01254mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:327.0
#9|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+3:2309:25+3:2410m2168.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  09:33+3:1209:38+3:125m1173.07155mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  09:47+3:1809:49+3:192m0183.02354mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5622.0
#12!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)10:45+3:0211:05+3:0520m01105.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#13/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  11:28+3:2211:29+3:231m01132.05855mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#14/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+3:3612:00+3:405m31157.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Rapti Ganga Express/15001
245 intermediate stations12:001497.0
#15|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:00+57231654.07657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#16|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  14:38+1:4714:40+1:472m131702.06466mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#17|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  15:10+1:5415:15+1:565m031734.05672mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#18|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  15:37+2:0615:42+2:065m131755.05275mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#19|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  16:08+2:0416:13+2:045m131777.06979mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#20|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  16:45+2:2016:50+2:205m031814.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#21|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  17:04+2:3417:06+2:352m031830.05397mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#22|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  17:35+2:3717:40+2:375m031855.02694mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:4143.0
#23|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  19:21+2:0619:23+2:062m131898.07299mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#24|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  19:45+1:4819:50+1:515m031925.03989mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#25/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:50+2:4521:15+2:3725m031964.05184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#26/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  21:55+2:4021:57+2:402m031998.06383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#27/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  22:25+2:4422:30+2:445m132027.07691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#28/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2:5423:20+2:542m232088.037104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#29/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+2:4900:10+2:505m142116.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#30/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+2:5501:55+3:012m242205.026123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#31/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:00+2:4703:10+2:5010m742233.072124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:25102.0
#32/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  04:35+3:2204:40+3:215m142335.058145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#33/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  05:45+3:1405:50+3:135m042398.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5771.0
#34/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  06:47+3:5506:52+3:555m042469.074174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#35/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  07:43+4:1407:45+4:152m342532.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#36/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+4:1108:40+4:0910m042559.068197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2799.0
#37/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+4:0610:12+4:055m242658.047268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#38/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+3:5411:10+3:535m042700.046238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#39%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  11:45+4:0112:00+3:5315m142726.026294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:0052.0
#40/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  14:00+3:26-042778.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site