Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:25:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:25:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via RTM

1976/Σ Mumbai-Ajmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IR QUIZ MASTER  Jan 18 2012 (12:07)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 1028 km  1 xfers
#1. 12955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 653 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 19653/Ratlam-Ajmer Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 375 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 19 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12955
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -18:50+0??10.0475mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  19:28+519:30+62m??130.07418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:10233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:40+122:45+35m??1263.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:19+1423:21+142m??1313.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:32+1200:34+192m??2393.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:35+2602:37+262m??2540.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:59+3003:01+302m??2573.051321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3480.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+1204:40+185m??2653.044495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam-Ajmer Express/19653
0 intermediate stations-4:-400.0
#9|--|RTM»Ratlam Junction (7 PFs)»  -06:20+9??2653.052495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#10|--|NLINamli (2 PFs)  06:35+1706:36+171m??2666.071495mWRNamli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#11|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  06:53+1906:55+212m??2686.059476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#12|--|DODDhodhar (2 PFs)  07:12+2007:13+201m??2703.075477mWRDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#13|--|DLDDalauda (2 PFs)  07:29+2107:30+211m??2723.055469mWRDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#14|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  07:46+1907:48+202m??2737.056436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#15|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  08:05+2008:06+201m??2753.043472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#16|--|MLGMalhargarh (2 PFs)  08:17+2008:18+201m??2761.090466mWRMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#17|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  08:35+2308:40+225m??2787.042491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#18|--|JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)  09:03+1509:04+151m??2803.063462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  09:14+1709:16+162m??2813.061441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#20|--|SMPShambhupura (1 PFs)  09:33+1409:34+141m??2831.027423mWRShambhupura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#21|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+310:10+310m??2842.021404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:228.0
#22%==%CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  10:32-410:34+02m??2850.086409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#23%--%GGRGangrar (1 PFs)  10:44+1110:46+112m??2864.070412mNWRGangrar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#24%--%HMGHamirgarh (2 PFs)  10:58+1411:00+152m??2878.054416mNWRHamirgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#25%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  11:20+1311:25+145m??2896.079426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#26%--%SSRSareri (1 PFs)  11:56+1511:58+152m??2937.083434mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#27%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  12:17+2012:19+202m??2963.076403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#28%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  12:52+2512:54+252m??21005.025426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5623.0
#29%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  13:50+6-??21028.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site