Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 12:46:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 12:46:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via RTM

1976/Σ Mumbai-Ajmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IR QUIZ MASTER  Jan 18 2012 (12:07)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 1031 km  1 xfers
#1. 12955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 653 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 19653/Indore - Ajmer Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 378 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 25 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12955
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -18:50+0??10.0478mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  19:28+419:30+52m??130.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:10233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:40+022:45+35m??1263.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:19+1223:21+122m??1313.06719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:32+600:34+142m??2393.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:35+2002:37+202m??2540.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:59+2803:01+282m??2573.051321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3480.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+1304:40+185m??2653.044496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Ajmer Express/19653 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#9|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+906:35+155m??2653.017496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#10|--|NLINamli (2 PFs)  06:51+2006:52+231m??2669.067495mWRNamli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  07:10+2407:12+282m??2689.063476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#12|--|DODDhodhar (2 PFs)  07:28+2507:29+281m??2705.075477mWRDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#13|--|DLDDalauda (2 PFs)  07:45+2607:46+291m??2725.063469mWRDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  08:00+2208:02+252m??2740.060436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#15|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  08:18+2308:19+231m??2756.042472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#16|--|MLGMalhargarh (2 PFs)  08:30+2308:31+251m??2764.073466mWRMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#17|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  08:52+2808:57+275m??2789.051 WRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#18|--|JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)  09:16+2009:17+221m??2805.057 WRNayagaon, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#19|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  09:28+1709:30+192m??2816.065 WRNimbahera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#20|--|SMPShambhupura (1 PFs)  09:46+1509:47+181m??2833.031423mWRShambhupura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#21|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  10:10+610:20+410m??2845.020 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:237.0
#22%==%CNAChanderiya (3 PFs)  10:43-310:45+12m??2852.078409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#23%--%GGRGangrar (1 PFs)  10:56+1610:57+181m??2867.065412mNWRGangrar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24%--%HMGHamirgarh (2 PFs)  11:10+1811:12+192m??2881.068416mNWRHamirgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  11:28+1711:33+195m??2899.079426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#26%--%SSRSareri (1 PFs)  12:04+1812:05+181m??2940.087434mNWR311024, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#27%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  12:23+2312:27+214m??2966.076403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#28%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  13:00+2413:02+242m??21008.029426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#29%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  13:50+7-??21031.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site