Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:36:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:36:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jaynagar- Madhubani- Darbhanga- Samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Lucknow- Moradabad- Laksar- Haridwar- Dehradun.

19760/Σ Darbhanga- Gorakhpur- Dehradun. [Catch 2nd train 15005 from Gorakhpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 14 2014 (23:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 1264 km  1 xfers
#1. 14673/Shaheed Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 450 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 15005/Rapti Ganga Express
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 814 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaynagar/JYG
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 14 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaheed Express (PT)/14673
#1|--|JYG»Jaynagar (3 PFs)»  -07:15-??10.05673mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??112.05670mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  07:40-07:42-2m??121.04665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  07:55-08:00-5m??131.06861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??140.03959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#6!==!SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  08:22-08:27-5m??148.07958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7|--|TRSTarsarai (2 PFs)  08:32-08:34-2m??155.05655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8|--|KKHTKakarghatti (1 PFs)  08:41-08:43-2m??161.01254mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:327.0
#9|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  09:15-09:25-10m??168.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  09:33-09:38-5m??173.07155mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  09:47-09:49-2m??183.02354mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5622.0
#12!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)10:45-11:05-20m??1105.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#13/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  11:28-11:29-1m??1132.05855mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#14/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:55-12:00-5m??1157.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#15%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m??1211.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#16/==/SEE•Sonpur Junction (4 PFs)•  13:00-13:05-5m??1216.04156mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  14:25-14:40-15m??1270.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#18/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:30-15:35-5m??1332.07169mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m??1353.03871mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#20/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??1367.03973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#21/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-16:45-5m??1380.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#22/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:03-17:05-2m??1401.02779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5049.0
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:55-19:20-25m??1450.05184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Rapti Ganga Express/15005
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#24/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:15-??1450.05184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#25/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  21:55-21:57-2m??1484.06383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#26/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m??1513.07691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#27/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??1574.037104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#28/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m??2602.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#29/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:53-01:55-2m??2691.026123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)03:00-03:10-10m??2720.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#31/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  04:38-04:40-2m??2821.058145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#32/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  05:45-05:50-5m??2884.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5771.0
#33/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  06:47-06:52-5m??2955.071174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#34/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  07:45-07:50-5m??21018.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#35/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:35-08:45-10m??21045.072197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#36/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:07-10:12-5m??21144.047268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#37/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  11:05-11:10-5m??21186.046238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#38%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  11:45-12:00-15m??21213.026294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:0051.0
#39/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  14:00--??21264.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site