Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:44:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:44:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jaynagar- Madhubani- Darbhanga- Samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Lucknow- Moradabad- Laksar- Haridwar- Dehradun.

19760/Σ Darbhanga- Gorakhpur- Dehradun. [Catch 2nd train 15005 from Gorakhpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 14 2014 (23:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 1264 km  1 xfers
#1. 14673/Shaheed Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 450 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 15005/Rapti Ganga Express
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 814 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaynagar/JYG
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 14 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaheed Express (PT)/14673
#1|--|JYG»Jaynagar (3 PFs)»  -07:15+4:05??10.05673mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  07:28+3:4307:29+3:461m??112.05170mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#3|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  07:40+3:4507:41+3:461m??121.03365mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#4|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  07:59+4:0208:00+4:081m??131.06061mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  08:09+3:5408:10+3:561m??140.03959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#6!==!SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  08:22+3:3808:27+3:395m??148.06658mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7|--|TRSTarsarai (2 PFs)  08:33+3:4308:34+3:461m??155.04955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8|--|KKHTKakarghatti (1 PFs)  08:42+3:4708:43+3:501m??161.01454mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:277.0
#9|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+3:5709:20+3:4110m??168.02955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  09:30+3:4409:35+3:445m??173.06455mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  09:45+3:5209:47+3:542m??183.02254mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5822.0
#12!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)10:45+3:5711:05+3:4620m??1105.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#13/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  11:28+4:0311:30+4:042m??1132.07555mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#14/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:50+4:3811:55+4:425m??1157.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#15%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:41+4:1912:42+4:241m??1211.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#16/==/SEE•Sonpur Junction (4 PFs)•  12:52+4:2712:57+4:265m??1216.03756mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+4:1414:40+4:1115m??1270.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#18/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+4:5715:35+4:575m??1332.07169mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  15:53+4:5715:55+4:572m??1353.03871mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#20/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  16:18+4:3816:20+4:412m??1367.03973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#21/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+5:0016:45+5:005m??1380.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#22/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:03+5:0417:05+5:062m??1401.02779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5049.0
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:55+5:0319:20+5:1125m??1450.04784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Rapti Ganga Express/15005
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#24/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:15+2:07??1450.05184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#25/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  21:55+2:1821:57+2:192m??1484.06383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#26/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  22:25+2:2222:30+2:225m??1513.07691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#27/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2:3823:20+2:382m??1574.037104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#28/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+2:3600:10+2:385m??2602.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#29/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+3:0701:55+3:122m??2691.026123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)03:00+3:0803:10+3:1410m??2720.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#31/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  04:38+3:3304:40+3:352m??2821.058145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#32/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  05:45+3:3705:50+3:365m??2884.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5771.0
#33/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  06:47+4:2006:52+4:205m??2955.071174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#34/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  07:45+4:3507:50+4:335m??21018.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#35/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+4:3508:45+4:1210m??21045.072197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#36/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+4:0810:12+4:065m??21144.047268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#37/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+3:5311:10+3:535m??21186.046238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#38/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  11:45+4:2212:00+4:1715m??21213.026294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:0051.0
#39/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  14:00+3:53-??21264.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site