Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 17:15:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 17:15:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jaynagar- Madhubani- Darbhanga- Samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Lucknow- Moradabad- Laksar- Haridwar- Dehradun.

19760/Σ Darbhanga- Gorakhpur- Dehradun. [Catch 2nd train 15005 from Gorakhpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 14 2014 (23:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 1264 km  1 xfers
#1. 14673/Shaheed Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 450 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 15005/Rapti Ganga Express
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 814 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaynagar/JYG
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 14 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaheed Express (PT)/14673
#1|--|JYG»Jaynagar (3 PFs)»  -07:15+49??10.05673mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  07:28+5407:30+542m??112.05670mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  07:40+5807:42+592m??121.04665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  07:55+1:0008:00+1:035m??131.06861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  08:08+1:0808:10+1:092m??140.03959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#6!==!SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  08:22+1:0808:27+1:085m??148.07958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7|--|TRSTarsarai (2 PFs)  08:32+1:1308:34+1:132m??155.05655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8|--|KKHTKakarghatti (1 PFs)  08:41+1:1508:43+1:192m??161.01254mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:327.0
#9|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:0209:25+1:0810m??168.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  09:33+1:1009:38+1:115m??173.07155mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11!%%!%HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  09:47+1:2109:49+1:222m??183.02354mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5622.0
#12!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)10:45+1:0911:05+1:1220m??1105.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#13/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  11:28+1:3411:29+1:361m??1132.05855mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#14/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1:4912:00+1:525m??1157.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#15/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+2:0012:50+2:032m??1211.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#16/==/SEE•Sonpur Junction (4 PFs)•  13:00+2:0413:05+2:035m??1216.04156mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+2:0514:40+2:0515m??1270.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#18/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+2:3315:35+2:345m??1332.07169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  15:53+2:4015:55+2:402m??1353.03871mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#20/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  16:18+2:3516:20+2:352m??1367.03973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#21/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+2:2816:45+2:295m??1380.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#22/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:03+2:3217:05+2:342m??1401.02779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5049.0
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:55+2:2519:20+2:1825m??1450.05184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Rapti Ganga Express/15005
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#24/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:15+2??1450.05184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#25/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  21:55+821:57+112m??1484.06383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#26/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  22:25+1022:30+145m??1513.07691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#27/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2923:20+302m??1574.037104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#28/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+1800:10+215m??2602.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#29/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+1501:55+192m??2691.026123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)03:00+903:10+1410m??2720.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#31/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  04:38+2804:40+322m??2821.058145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#32/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  05:45+2805:50+295m??2884.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5771.0
#33/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  06:47+4006:52+405m??2955.071174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#34/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  07:45+4907:50+545m??21018.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#35/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+5108:45+5110m??21045.072196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#36/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+5310:12+525m??21144.047268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#37/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+4011:10+435m??21186.046238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#38%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  11:45+4512:00+4515m??21213.026294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:0051.0
#39/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  14:00+26-??21264.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site