Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:23:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:23:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Valsad- Surat(Udhna) - BHUSAVAL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Nagpur- durg- Raipur- Bilaspur- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Ranchi.

19761/Σ Valsad- Surat(Udhna) - Bhusaval to Ranchi. [Catch 2nd train 12811 Mumbai-Hatia at Bhusaval, Mahrastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Sep 15 2014 (07:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 1679 km  1 xfers
#1. 19051/Shramik Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 396 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1283 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
      S
Valsad/BL
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramik Express/19051
#1/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -19:40+3??10.07312mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33+1120:35+462m??165.04114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2457.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  21:59+2322:01+222m??1122.05390mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#4%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55+1200:15+920m??1221.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:23150.0
#5%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-1303:40+102m??2371.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+704:20+1210m??2396.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12811 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+4106:50+4310m??2396.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#8/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+4808:45+475m??2535.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#9/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:30+810:35+95m??2614.074335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1796.0
#10/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+811:55+103m??2710.045288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4578.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-114:00+020m??2788.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:45131.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+2315:47+232m??2919.069319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58134.0
#13/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+1917:50+195m??21053.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+3118:35+2910m??21097.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45110.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+2720:35+2315m??21207.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41133.0
#16/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:16+4822:18+482m??21340.060218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+4623:32+462m??21411.075235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#18/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+5601:03+5410m??31513.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:42166.0
#19/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  03:45+47-??31679.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site