Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:06:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:06:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via- Valsad- Udhna (Surat) - Bhusaval- Jabalpur- Katni- Satna- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai- Buxar- Ara- Bihta- Patna- Bakhtiyarpur- Bihar Sariff- silao- Rajgir.

19762/Σ Surat- Varanasi- Patna. [Chain of 19051/ Valsad- Muzaffarpur & 12392 Rajgir Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 15 2014 (07:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 1792 km  1 xfers
#1. 19051/Shramik Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1463 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 329 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
      S
Valsad/BL
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramik Express/19051
#1/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -19:40+2??10.07312mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33+820:35+442m??165.04114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2457.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  21:59+2222:01+212m??1122.05390mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#4%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55+800:15+820m??1221.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:23150.0
#5%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-1103:40+82m??2371.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+804:20+1210m??2396.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
70 intermediate stations08:15551.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+4212:45+4310m??2947.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#8/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+4014:08+405m??21038.082387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1299.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+4715:30+5510m??21137.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
46 intermediate stations06:40326.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)22:10+2:0122:45+2:0835m??21463.04382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+1:5602:40+1:5515m??31463.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:3903:45+1:4010m??31481.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#13/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+2:0004:38+2:012m??31539.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#14/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+2:0704:49+2:082m??31555.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+2:1305:08+2:162m??31575.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#16/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+2:1905:24+2:202m??31591.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2:3406:02+2:362m??31644.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#18/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+2:4606:22+2:482m??31666.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+3:0006:39+3:062m??31683.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#20/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+3:1506:50+3:182m??31687.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)07:05+3:2707:25+3:3620m??31693.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#22/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+3:3907:34+3:402m??31695.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+3:3907:44+3:412m??31702.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#24/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+3:5707:56+3:522m??31715.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+4:0008:07+4:022m??31723.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#26/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+4:2108:32+4:222m??31738.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+4:1508:43+4:172m??31748.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#28%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+4:1908:54+4:262m??31753.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#29%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+4:2509:15+4:272m??31767.04455mECR06112-222306, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#30 POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+4:3309:27+4:342m??31775.04461mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+4:3409:37+4:392m??31781.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#32%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??31786.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#33%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+4:38-??31792.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site