Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:10:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:10:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via- Valsad- Udhna (Surat) - Bhusaval- Jabalpur- Katni- Satna- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai- Buxar- Ara- Bihta- Patna- Bakhtiyarpur- Bihar Sariff- silao- Rajgir.

19762/Σ Surat- Varanasi- Patna. [Chain of 19051/ Valsad- Muzaffarpur & 12392 Rajgir Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 15 2014 (07:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 1791 km  1 xfers
#1. 19051/Shramik Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1463 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 328 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
      S
Valsad/BL
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramik Express/19051
#1/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -19:40+22??10.07312mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33+2620:35+1:062m??165.04114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2457.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  21:59+4022:01+402m??1122.05390mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:54100.0
#4%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55+1000:15+1920m??1222.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:23150.0
#5%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-103:40+182m??2372.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1704:20+2010m??2396.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:25307.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:45-09:00-15m??2703.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+2512:45+2810m??2948.070417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#9%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+3214:08+405m??21039.082387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1298.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+5215:30+5510m??21137.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
48 intermediate stations06:40326.0
#11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)22:10+2:1922:45+2:2935m??21463.04382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+1:1102:40+1:0815m??31463.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:0503:45+1:0610m??31481.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+1:0804:38+1:102m??31539.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#15/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+1:1504:49+1:192m??31555.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#16/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+1:2105:08+1:222m??31575.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#17/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+1:2505:24+1:262m??31591.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#18/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+1:3106:02+1:322m??31644.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#19/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+1:4706:22+1:482m??31666.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#20/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+2:0306:39+2:062m??31683.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#21/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+2:0706:50+2:092m??31687.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#22/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)07:05+2:1107:25+2:1820m??31693.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#23/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+2:2407:34+2:252m??31695.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+2:5207:44+2:532m??31702.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#25/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+3:0207:56+3:032m??31715.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+3:0708:07+3:092m??31723.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+2:4508:32+2:462m??31738.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+3:0708:43+3:092m??31748.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#29%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+3:0108:54+3:032m??31753.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#30%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+3:0609:15+3:092m??31767.03655mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#31%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+3:0709:27+3:102m??31773.04961mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+3:1109:37+3:172m??31780.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#33%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??31785.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#34%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+2:55-??31791.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.