Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:21:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:21:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via- Valsad- Udhna (Surat) - Bhusaval- Jabalpur- Katni- Satna- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai- Buxar- Ara- Bihta- Patna- Bakhtiyarpur- Bihar Sariff- silao- Rajgir.

19762/Σ Surat- Varanasi- Patna. [Chain of 19051/ Valsad- Muzaffarpur & 12392 Rajgir Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 15 2014 (7:50AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 2111 km  1 xfers
#1. 19051/Shramik Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1463 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 329 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 1
      S
Valsad/BL
Arrives @ 10:10 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramik Express/19051
#1/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -19:40+2110.07312mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33+620:35+502m3165.04114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2457.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  21:59+2922:01+282m21122.05390mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#4%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55+1600:15+1020m21221.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:23150.0
#5%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-403:40+112m32371.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1104:20+1410m62396.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
70 intermediate stations08:15551.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+712:45+1010m32947.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#8/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+1914:08+215m421038.082387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1299.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+2815:30+2810m221137.063322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
46 intermediate stations06:40326.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)22:10+1:1422:45+1:2135m121463.04382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392 - Buffer: 16m
184 intermediate stations03:40319.0
#11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+1:2802:40+1:2615m641782.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:2403:45+1:2710m041800.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#13/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+1:3004:38+1:322m141858.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#14/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+1:3804:49+1:412m041874.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+1:4905:08+1:562m141894.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#16/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+2:0705:24+2:072m141910.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2:1406:02+2:152m141963.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#18/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+2:2706:22+2:282m141985.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+2:4806:39+2:422m142002.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#20/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+2:4406:50+2:462m042006.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+2:4607:25+2:5520m142012.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#22/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+3:0907:34+3:092m442014.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+3:1207:44+3:142m142021.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#24/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  07:54+3:2607:56+3:262m242034.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+3:3008:07+3:322m142042.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#26/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+3:3208:32+3:322m342057.07153mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#27%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+3:4308:43+3:442m142068.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#28%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+3:3808:54+3:422m042073.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#29%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+3:4209:15+3:452m042087.03556mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#30%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+3:4109:27+3:462m042093.05061mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+4:0409:37+4:112m142099.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#32%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44+3:4409:46+3:442m142104.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:247.0
#33%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+3:50-142111.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site