Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:47:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:47:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via- Valsad- Udhna (Surat) - Bhusaval- Jabalpur- Katni- Satna- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai- Buxar- Ara- Bihta- Patna- Bakhtiyarpur- Bihar Sariff- silao- Rajgir.

19762/Σ Surat- Varanasi- Patna. [Chain of 19051/ Valsad- Muzaffarpur & 12392 Rajgir Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 15 2014 (07:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 2111 km  1 xfers
#1. 19051/Shramik Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1463 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 328 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 1
      S
Valsad/BL
Arrives @ 10:10 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramik Express/19051
#1/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -19:40+5110.07312mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33+820:35+472m3165.04114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2457.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  21:59+2122:01+202m21122.05390mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#4%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55+600:15+1020m21221.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:23150.0
#5%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-1003:40+102m32371.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+504:20+810m62396.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
70 intermediate stations08:15551.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+1612:45+1810m32947.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#8/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+2314:08+245m421038.082387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1299.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+3315:30+3210m221137.063322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
46 intermediate stations06:40326.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)22:10+1:3522:45+1:4635m121463.04382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392 - Buffer: 16m
184 intermediate stations03:40319.0
#11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+3:0402:40+3:0215m641782.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+3:0103:45+3:0410m041800.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#13/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+3:2504:38+3:282m141858.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#14/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+3:3504:49+3:352m041874.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+3:4305:08+3:482m141894.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#16/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+3:4805:24+3:482m141910.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+4:0906:02+4:002m141963.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#18/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+3:5906:22+4:002m141985.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+4:2806:39+4:212m142002.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#20/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+4:2006:50+4:242m042006.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+4:2907:25+4:4420m142012.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#22/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+4:3907:34+4:402m442014.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+4:5107:44+4:512m142021.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#24/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+5:0207:56+5:032m242034.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+5:1108:07+5:122m142042.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#26/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+5:1008:32+5:112m342057.07153mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#27%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+5:1708:43+5:192m142068.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#28%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+5:2008:54+5:242m042073.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#29%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+5:2609:15+5:302m042087.03556mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#30%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+5:1509:27+5:242m042093.05061mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+5:4409:37+5:532m142099.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#32%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m142104.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:247.0
#33%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+5:38-142111.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site