Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:38:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:38:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via- Valsad- Udhna (Surat) - Bhusaval- Jabalpur- Katni- Satna- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- anugrah narayan - Gaya- gurpa.

19763/Σ Surat- Varanasi- Gaya. [Chain of 19051 Valsad- Muzaffarpur & 13151 Jammu- Kolkata Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 15 2014 (8:02AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 15m  96 halts  Distance: 2467 km  1 xfers
#1. 19051/Shramik Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1463 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 685 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 1
      S
Valsad/BL
Arrives @ 15:55 +4 nights
Platform# 3
   W   
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 96 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramik Express/19051
#1/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -19:40+3110.07312mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33+620:35+462m3165.04114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2457.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  21:59+2622:01+252m21122.05390mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#4%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55+1400:15+820m21221.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:23150.0
#5%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-1103:40+82m32371.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+904:20+1110m62396.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
70 intermediate stations08:15551.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+712:45+1010m32947.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#8/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+1814:08+205m421038.082387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1299.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+2815:30+2810m221137.063322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
46 intermediate stations06:40326.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)22:10+1:1622:45+1:2235m121463.04382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express/13152 - Buffer: 11m
266 intermediate stations02:35319.0
#11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:20+1:4701:30+1:4810m051782.01582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#12/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  01:51+1:4501:53+1:462m051787.01682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4713.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+1:4103:00+1:4720m151800.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#14/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  03:18+2:0003:20+2:002m051817.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#15/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  03:27+2:0203:29+2:032m051826.08281mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#16/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:50+2:0903:52+2:092m051855.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#17/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  04:08+2:0804:10+2:082m051877.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:29+2:0504:31+2:072m251902.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:47+2:0904:49+2:092m051920.086113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#20/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+2:1304:55+2:142m251926.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  05:04+2:2105:06+2:222m251936.092104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#22/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  05:19+2:1805:21+2:212m051956.03193mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#23/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  05:42+2:1705:43+2:181m051967.069102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  05:57+2:1905:59+2:192m051983.050113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#25/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:25+2:0606:30+2:145m252005.030115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#26/==/TKNTankuppa  07:10+2:0307:12+2:032m052025.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#27/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  07:23+2:0107:25+2:032m052037.088155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#28/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  07:33+2:0407:35+2:052m052049.058193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#29/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  07:58+2:0808:00+2:092m052071.060385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+2:0708:12+2:072m052081.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#31/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  08:33+2:1008:35+2:112m052108.057345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#32/==/CBHChaube (4 PFs)  08:47+2:0208:49+2:042m052119.0-326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0311.0
#33/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  08:52+2:1708:54+2:162m052130.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#34/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  09:19+2:0809:21+2:102m052157.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#35/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  09:36+2:0509:46+2:0410m052175.042240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#36/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+2:0510:35+2:037m252204.086236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#37/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  11:02+2:1311:04+2:122m052243.051135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#38/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  11:07+2:1611:09+2:162m052246.038132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#39/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  11:14+2:1511:16+2:162m052249.044146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+2:2411:50+2:1815m052263.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#41/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:05+2:1512:07+2:142m052281.039100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#42/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  12:18+2:0512:20+2:042m052288.04485mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#43/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:43+2:0812:45+2:082m452305.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#44/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  12:55+2:0512:57+2:052m052321.07069mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#45/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:38+2:1213:43+2:115m052369.07337mER713103, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#46/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  14:34+2:0014:36+1:592m052430.05814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#47/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  15:04+2915:06+292m252457.0128mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4910.0
#48/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  15:55+1:53-352467.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site