Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:45:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:45:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via- Valsad- Udhna (Surat) - Bhusaval- Jabalpur- Katni- Satna- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- anugrah narayan - Gaya- gurpa.

19763/Σ Surat- Varanasi- Gaya. [Chain of 19051 Valsad- Muzaffarpur & 13151 Jammu- Kolkata Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 15 2014 (08:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 15m  95 halts  Distance: 2148 km  1 xfers
#1. 19051/Shramik Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1463 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 685 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
      S
Valsad/BL
Arrives @ 15:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 95 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramik Express/19051
#1/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -19:40+3??10.07312mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33+1120:35+462m??165.04114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2457.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  21:59+2322:01+222m??1122.05390mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#4%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55+1200:15+920m??1221.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:23150.0
#5%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-1303:40+102m??2371.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+704:20+1210m??2396.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
70 intermediate stations08:15551.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+3512:45+3610m??2947.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#8/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+3414:08+345m??21038.082387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1299.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+4415:30+5010m??21137.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
46 intermediate stations06:40326.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)22:10+2:0822:45+2:1535m??21463.04382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express/13152 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:20+2:0301:30+1:5810m??31463.01582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#12/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  01:51+2:0101:53+2:022m??31468.01682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4713.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)02:40+1:4603:00+1:5220m??31481.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#14/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  03:18+1:5703:20+2:012m??31498.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#15/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  03:27+2:0503:29+2:062m??31507.08281mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#16/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:50+2:1503:52+2:162m??31536.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#17/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  04:08+2:1304:10+2:132m??31558.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:29+2:3004:31+2:312m??31583.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:47+2:2504:49+2:252m??31601.086113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#20/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+2:3104:55+2:312m??31607.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  05:04+2:3405:06+2:362m??31617.092104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#22/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  05:19+2:3105:21+2:332m??31637.06593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  05:31+2:3105:33+2:332m??31648.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#24/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  05:45+2:3205:47+2:322m??31664.034113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#25/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:25+2:3406:30+2:345m??31686.030115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#26/==/TKNTankuppa  07:10+2:1807:12+2:192m??31706.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#27/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  07:23+2:1907:25+2:192m??31718.088155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#28/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  07:33+2:2107:35+2:222m??31730.058193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#29/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  07:58+2:2308:00+2:242m??31752.060385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+2:2808:12+2:292m??31762.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#31/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  08:33+2:2408:35+2:252m??31789.078345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#32/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  08:52+2:2708:54+2:272m??31811.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#33/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  09:19+2:1909:21+2:212m??31838.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#34/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  09:36+2:3209:46+2:3210m??31856.043240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#35/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+2:1210:35+2:107m??31885.086236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#36/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  11:02+2:2411:04+2:242m??31924.051135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#37/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  11:07+2:2711:09+2:272m??31927.038132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#38/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  11:14+2:2911:16+2:292m??31930.044146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#39/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+2:3711:50+2:3015m??31944.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:05+2:3012:07+2:302m??31962.039100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#41/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  12:18+2:3012:20+2:302m??31969.04485mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#42/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:43+2:2512:45+2:252m??31986.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#43/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  12:55+2:1912:57+2:192m??32002.07069mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#44/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:38+2:3213:43+2:305m??32050.07337mER713103, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#45/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  14:34+3:0514:36+3:042m??32111.05814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#46/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  15:04+3715:06+372m??32138.0128mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4910.0
#47/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  15:55+2:14-??32148.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site