Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:46:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:46:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via- Valsad- Udhna (Surat) - Bhusaval- Jabalpur- Katni- Satna- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- anugrah narayan - Gaya- gurpa.

19763/Σ Surat- Varanasi- Gaya. [Chain of 19051 Valsad- Muzaffarpur & 13151 Jammu- Kolkata Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 15 2014 (08:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 15m  95 halts  Distance: 2467 km  1 xfers
#1. 19051/Shramik Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1463 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 685 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 1
      S
Valsad/BL
Arrives @ 15:55 +4 nights
Platform# 3
   W   
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 95 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramik Express/19051
#1/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -19:40+3110.07312mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33+720:35+432m3165.04114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2457.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  21:59+1822:01+172m21122.05390mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#4%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55-500:15+620m21221.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:23150.0
#5%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-1403:40+92m32371.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+804:20+910m62396.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:25306.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:45-1509:00-15m02702.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+3312:45+3710m32947.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#9/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+3914:08+395m421038.082387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1299.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+4015:30+4010m221137.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
47 intermediate stations06:40326.0
#11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)22:10+1:2622:45+1:2735m121463.04382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express/13152 - Buffer: 11m
264 intermediate stations02:35319.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:20+1:1001:30+1:1310m051782.01582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#13/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  01:51+1:0901:53+1:092m051787.01682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4713.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)02:40+1:0103:00+1:0620m151800.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#15/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  03:18+1:1903:20+1:202m051817.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#16/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  03:27+1:2103:29+1:212m051826.08281mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:50+1:2703:52+1:272m051855.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#18/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  04:08+1:3104:10+1:322m051877.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:29+1:3604:31+1:382m251902.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:47+1:3904:49+1:392m051920.086113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#21/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+1:4504:55+1:462m251926.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#22/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  05:04+1:4505:06+1:462m251936.092104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#23/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  05:19+1:5105:21+1:512m051956.06593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  05:31+1:5205:33+1:532m051967.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#25/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  05:45+1:5405:47+1:542m051983.034113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#26/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:25+1:4406:30+1:445m252005.030115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#27/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  07:10+1:3407:12+1:342m052025.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#28/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  07:23+1:3407:25+1:342m052037.088155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#29/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  07:33+1:3507:35+1:362m052049.058193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#30/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  07:58+1:3708:00+1:382m052071.060385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#31/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+1:3608:12+1:372m052081.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  08:33+1:3708:35+1:382m052108.078345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#33/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  08:52+1:3708:54+1:382m052130.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#34/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  09:19+1:3509:21+1:362m052157.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#35/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  09:36+1:3609:46+1:3510m052175.043241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#36/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+1:2410:35+1:237m252204.086236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#37/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  11:02+1:4211:04+1:412m052243.051135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#38/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  11:07+1:4411:09+1:442m052246.038132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#39/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  11:14+1:4411:16+1:442m052249.044146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+1:4311:50+1:3515m052263.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#41/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:05+1:3712:07+1:372m052281.039100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#42/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  12:18+1:3412:20+1:332m052288.04485mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#43/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:43+1:2312:45+1:232m452305.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#44/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  12:55+1:3212:57+1:322m052321.07069mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#45/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:38+1:4513:43+1:445m052369.07237mER713103, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#46/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  14:34+1:3514:36+1:342m052430.05814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#47/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  15:04+1:2115:06+1:212m252457.0128mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4910.0
#48/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  15:55+1:15-352467.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site