Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:47:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:47:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Surat jalgaon- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Satna- Chunar- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Garhwa Road- DaltonGanj- Tori jn - Barkakana- Muri Jn - Ranchi.

19764/Σ Surat- Varanasi to DaltonGanj- tori- Ranchi. [CHAIN of Surat-Chhapra & Varanasi-Ranchi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 15 2014 (08:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 1975 km  1 xfers
#1. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1402 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 18612/Varanasi-Ranchi Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Surat and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -09:50+8??10.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  09:57+1309:59+152m??14.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  10:45+2210:47+222m??161.06690mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#4/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  11:25+2111:27+212m??1103.060124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  12:25+2412:30+245m??1161.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)13:06+2613:08+262m??1195.059163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#7%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  14:10+1714:13+163m??1256.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:13+1615:15+212m??1311.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)15:45+1715:55+1910m??1335.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  16:23+2416:25+252m??1369.094243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+2916:40+292m??1389.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+2017:50+195m??1458.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#13/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+3719:00+372m??1566.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:30+1520:40+2110m??1642.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+5121:33+512m??1709.072339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+4600:10+519m??2887.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+5101:35+525m??2978.069387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+4903:10+5110m??21076.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+3105:05+335m??21154.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#20%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:48+3805:50+382m??21209.045132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#21%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:40+5806:50+1:0410m??21246.010997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4073.0
#22/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+2:0107:32+2:022m??21319.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+2:0307:50+2:025m??21326.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#24/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+2:0808:25+2:082m??21358.02186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5539.0
#25/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:20+1:2910:22+1:342m??21397.01882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#26/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:40+1:4410:50+1:4510m??21402.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi-Ranchi Express/18612
0 intermediate stations-10:-500.0
#27/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:50+4??21402.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#28/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:01+715:03+72m??21407.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+215:50+810m??21420.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#30/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:17+2016:19+202m??21454.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#31/==/DGODurgauti  16:31+2116:33+212m??21466.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:41+2216:43+222m??21475.07980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#33/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:00+2217:02+222m??21497.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:21+3317:23+342m??21522.049110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:45+2917:47+302m??21540.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#36/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3317:55+332m??21546.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#37/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  18:07+4118:07+410m??21560.072122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#38/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:09+4018:11+402m??21563.022123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#39/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  18:18+4118:20+412m??21565.0137122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#40/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:21+4018:21+400m??21568.0137123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0613.0
#41/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:27+4218:29+422m??21581.061140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#42/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:37+4418:39+442m??21589.065140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#43/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:46+4518:48+472m??21597.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#44/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:58+4619:00+462m??21604.080152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#45/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+4819:11+482m??21616.047156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#46/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:26+4519:28+452m??21628.019169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5216.0
#47/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+2020:30+2010m??21644.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#48/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+2621:07+255m??21677.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#49/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+3221:42+2910m??21705.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#50/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+3322:18+352m??21745.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#51/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  22:44+4022:46+412m??21778.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#52/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+4623:16+482m??21806.078459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#53/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:23+5023:25+502m??21815.060447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#54/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:52+5523:54+1:012m??21842.011373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:2115.0
#55/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+1401:35+1120m??31857.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#56/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+1601:50+165m??31863.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#57/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1502:50+175m??31916.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#58/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+4-??31975.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site