Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:48:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:48:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Surat jalgaon- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Satna- Chunar- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Garhwa Road- DaltonGanj- Tori jn - Barkakana- Muri Jn - Ranchi.

19764/Σ Surat- Varanasi to DaltonGanj- tori- Ranchi. [CHAIN of Surat-Chhapra & Varanasi-Ranchi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 15 2014 (08:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 1975 km  1 xfers
#1. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1403 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 18612/Varanasi - Ranchi Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Surat and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -09:50+2??10.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  09:57+709:59+72m??14.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  10:45+1810:47+172m??161.06690mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#4/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  11:25+1511:27+152m??1103.060124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  12:25+2112:30+205m??1161.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)13:06+1413:08+142m??1195.059163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#7%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  14:10+714:13+73m??1256.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:13+1015:15+132m??1311.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)15:45+815:55+1110m??1335.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  16:23+1616:25+162m??1369.094243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+2016:40+202m??1389.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+1217:50+125m??1458.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#13/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+2519:00+252m??1566.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:30+520:40+1510m??1642.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+3721:33+372m??1709.072339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+3800:10+439m??2887.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+4501:35+455m??2978.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+3603:10+3910m??21076.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+705:05+165m??21154.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#20%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:48+1405:50+142m??21209.045132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#21%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:40+2706:50+2610m??21246.010997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4073.0
#22/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+5407:32+552m??21319.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+5507:50+545m??21326.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#24/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+5108:25+512m??21358.02186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5539.0
#25/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:20+1310:22+202m??21397.01882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#26/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:40+2010:50+2110m??21402.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Ranchi Express/18612
0 intermediate stations-10:-500.0
#27/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:50+1??21402.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#28/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:01+315:03+32m??21407.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+115:50+410m??21420.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#30/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+1816:19+191m??21454.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#31/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+1716:33+181m??21466.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+1716:43+181m??21475.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#33/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+1817:02+191m??21497.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+2117:23+221m??21522.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+2417:42+252m??21540.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#36/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+3117:48+321m??21546.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  18:02+3918:02+400m??21560.063122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#38/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+4018:05+411m??21563.017123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#39/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  18:14+3918:15+401m??21565.0120122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#40/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:16+4018:16+410m??21568.0120123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#41/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+4318:24+431m??21581.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#42/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+4518:34+461m??21589.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+4618:43+501m??21597.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#44/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+4618:56+471m??21604.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#45/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+4819:10+491m??21616.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#46/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+4819:25+491m??21628.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#47/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+1620:30+1710m??21644.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#48/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+2021:07+195m??21677.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#49/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+2121:42+1810m??21705.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#50/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+2022:18+202m??21745.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#51/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  22:44+2622:46+272m??21778.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#52/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+3223:16+342m??21806.061459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:25+3423:27+342m??21815.060447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#54/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:54+3723:59+425m??21842.012373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:1615.0
#55/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15-201:35+420m??31857.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#56/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+701:50+75m??31863.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#57/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+902:50+115m??31916.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#58/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+2-??31975.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site